PDA

View Full Version : Open Junior du Conseil General,G5,Guadeloupe


tobi
Mar 28th, 2011, 08:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) BYE
Jesse J. FLAMAND (USA) Vs Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA)

Emy DAMIANI (ITA) Vs Alice RAME (FRA)
Erin FAULKNER (USA) Vs Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) (8)

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) BYE
Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) Vs Morgan BERNABE (MRN)

Ashnaa RAO (USA) Vs Manuela GOMEZ (COL)
Caroline LYNCH (IRL) (6) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (5) BYE
Michelle KAPLAN (CAN) Vs Shaan PHAGURA (USA)

Marine MERAUT (FRA) Vs Ana Gabriela JOAQUIN REJON (MEX)
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) BYE

Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) BYE
Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) Vs Anais EMELIE (MRN)

Ines DE MESURE (BEL) Vs Lea DELFOLIE (FRA)
Yijia SHAO (CHN) (2) BYE

tobi
Mar 29th, 2011, 07:37 PM
1st Round

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) BYE
Jesse J. FLAMAND (USA) Vs Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA)

Emy DAMIANI (ITA) Vs Alice RAME (FRA)
Erin FAULKNER (USA) Vs Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) (8)

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) BYE
Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) Vs Morgan BERNABE (MRN)

Ashnaa RAO (USA) Vs Manuela GOMEZ (COL)
Caroline LYNCH (IRL) (6) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (5) BYE
Shaan PHAGURA (USA) defeated Michelle KAPLAN (CAN) 6-2 6-3

Marine MERAUT (FRA) defeated Ana Gabriela JOAQUIN REJON (MEX) 6-2 6-1
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) BYE

Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) BYE
Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) defeated Anais EMELIE (MRN) 6-3 6-4

Lea DELFOLIE (FRA) defeated Ines DE MESURE (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Yijia SHAO (CHN) (2) BYE

juki
Mar 30th, 2011, 05:41 AM
1st Round

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) BYE
Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA) defeated Jesse J. FLAMAND (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alice RAME (FRA) defeated Emy DAMIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Erin FAULKNER (USA) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) (8) 6-3 6-2

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) BYE
Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) defeated Morgan BERNABE (MRN) 6-4 6-1
Ashnaa RAO (USA) defeated Manuela GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-2
Caroline LYNCH (IRL) (6) BYE

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (5) BYE
Shaan PHAGURA (USA) defeated Michelle KAPLAN (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Marine MERAUT (FRA) defeated Ana Gabriela JOAQUIN REJON (MEX) 6-2 6-1
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) BYE

Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) BYE
Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) defeated Anais EMELIE (MRN) 6-3 6-4
Lea DELFOLIE (FRA) defeated Ines DE MESURE (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Yijia SHAO (CHN) (2) BYE

tobi
Mar 31st, 2011, 07:44 PM
2nd Round

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) Vs Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA)
Alice RAME (FRA) Vs Erin FAULKNER (USA)

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) defeated Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Ashnaa RAO (USA) defeated Caroline LYNCH (IRL) (6) 6-1 6-4

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (5) defeated Shaan PHAGURA (USA) 6-2 7-5
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) defeated Marine MERAUT (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) defeated Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Yijia SHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Lea DELFOLIE (FRA) 6-1 6-1

tobi
Apr 1st, 2011, 06:23 PM
2nd Round

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) defeated Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Alice RAME (FRA) defeated Erin FAULKNER (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) defeated Margaux DEAGOSTINI (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Ashnaa RAO (USA) defeated Caroline LYNCH (IRL) (6) 6-1 6-4

Fiona CODINO (FRA) (5) defeated Shaan PHAGURA (USA) 6-2 7-5
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) defeated Marine MERAUT (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) defeated Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Yijia SHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Lea DELFOLIE (FRA) 6-1 6-1

juki
Apr 2nd, 2011, 06:57 AM
Quarterfinal

Alice RAME (FRA) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) (1) 7-6(3) 6-3
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) defeated Ashnaa RAO (USA) 6-1 6-1

JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) defeated Yijia SHAO (CHN) (2) 7-5 Retired

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2011, 10:17 PM
Semifinal

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) defeated Alice RAME (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) defeated Anna WIERDA (USA) (7) 7-5 6-2

juki
Apr 4th, 2011, 02:20 AM
Final

Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) (4) defeated JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) (3) 6-1 6-0