PDA

View Full Version : International Junior Championships of Botswana 2011, G2


Meelis
Mar 28th, 2011, 05:05 AM
Entry List

1 RAZAFIMAHATRATRA, Zarah MAD 26 1
2 FOUROUCLAS, Natasha RSA 85 1050 1
3 ABBES, Nour TUN 91 1
4 EL KAMASH, Mai EGY 181 1
5 SHERIF AHMED, Rana EGY 256 1
6 BHUNU, Valeria ZIM 317 1
7 SHERIF, Mayar EGY 327 1
8 N'TCHA, Stephanie BEN 336 1
9 SAKKARI, Maria GRE 345 2
10 KIRO, Lynn RSA 357 1
11 GHOSH, Sohinee MRI 387 1
12 VAN ZYL, Theresa Alison RSA 449 1
13 LENERTZ, Celine AUS 476 2
14 ROUDAMI, Chaimae MAR 489 1
15 LE ROUX, Madrie RSA 504 = = 1
16 BERJANE, Fatyha MAR 549 1
17 ONYANCHA, Michelle Kerubo KEN 570 1
18 GRACE, Jesse Norah RSA 740 1
19 CHAWAFAMBIRA, Pauline ZIM 756 1
20 DAGGOU, Sonia TUN 776 = = 1
21 ANDRIAMANANARIVO, Hariniony MAD 815 = = 1
22 SYORI, Laura BDI 1024 = = 1

Meelis
Mar 28th, 2011, 05:08 AM
QR1

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (1) BYE
Lesego MOJADIFE (BOT) BYE

Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) (2) BYE
Tshegofatso SEKGOPI (BOT) BYE

Melissa LAING (RSA) (3) BYE
Abhinaya RAJARAM GEETHA (IND) BYE

Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) BYE
Tumisang MADISA (BOT) defeated Asma MAHBOUBI (ALG) Walkover

Qualifying Round

Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (1) defeated Lesego MOJADIFE (BOT) 6-0 6-0
Mikayla MORKEL-BRINK (RSA) (2) defeated Tshegofatso SEKGOPI (BOT) 6-1 6-1
Melissa LAING (RSA) (3) defeated Abhinaya RAJARAM GEETHA (IND) 6-0 6-2
Vimbai Patience UGARO (ZIM) defeated Tumisang MADISA (BOT) 6-1 6-1

Meelis
Mar 29th, 2011, 05:18 PM
Main Draw

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) v Maria Sakkari (GRE)
(Q)Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) v Chaimae Roudami (MAR)

Laura Syori (BDI) v (wc)Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
(5)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) v Pauline Chawafambira (ZIM)

(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v (wc)Phatshimo Ruele (BOT)
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) v Vanja Klaric (SRB)

Madrie Le Roux (RSA) v Sonia Daggou (TUN)
(7)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) v Mayar Sherif (EGY)

(6/Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) v Michelle Kerubo Onyancha (KEN)
Celine Lenertz (AUS) v (Q)Melissa Laing (RSA)

Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) v Lynn Kiro (RSA)
(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) v Sohinee Ghosh (MRI)

(8/wc)Marina Albert (EGY) v Hariniony Andriamananarivo (MAD)
Fatyha Berjane (MAR) v Jesse Norah Grace (RSA)

(Q)Vimbai Patience Ugaro (ZIM) v (wc)Natasha Siku (BOT)
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) v Theresa Alison Van Zyl (RSA)

Meelis
Mar 29th, 2011, 05:58 PM
First Round

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 62 60
Chaimae Roudami (MAR) d. (Q)Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) 64 63

(wc)Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. Laura Syori (BDI) 61 61
Pauline Chawafambira (ZIM) d. (5)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) 63 20 Ret.

(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (wc)Phatshimo Ruele (BOT) 60 60
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) d. Vanja Klaric (SRB) 60 60

Madrie Le Roux (RSA) d. Sonia Daggou (TUN) 61 62
Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. (7)Stephanie N'Tcha (BEN) 64 75

(6/Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Michelle Kerubo Onyancha (KEN) 61 61
Celine Lenertz (AUS) d. (Q)Melissa Laing (RSA) 64 61

Lynn Kiro (RSA) d. Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) 60 61
(4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Sohinee Ghosh (MRI) 63 61

Hariniony Andriamananarivo (MAD) d. (8/wc)Marina Albert (EGY) 64 63
Fatyha Berjane (MAR) d. Jesse Norah Grace (RSA) 63 76(0)

(Q)Vimbai Patience Ugaro (ZIM) d. (wc)Natasha Siku (BOT) 60 61
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. Theresa Alison Van Zyl (RSA) 63 64

Meelis
Mar 30th, 2011, 06:16 PM
Second Round

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Chaimae Roudami (MAR) 62 60
(wc)Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. Pauline Chawafambira (ZIM) 61 46 62

(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) 61 60
Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 75 64

(6/Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Celine Lenertz (AUS) 64 63
Lynn Kiro (RSA) d. (4)Mai El Kamash (EGY) 75 60

Fatyha Berjane (MAR) d. Hariniony Andriamananarivo (MAD) 60 61
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. (Q)Vimbai Patience Ugaro (ZIM) 62 62

Meelis
Mar 31st, 2011, 06:03 PM
Quarterfinal

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (wc)Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 61 60
(3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 63 62

(6/Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Lynn Kiro (RSA) 64 75
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. Fatyha Berjane (MAR) 63 16 62

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2011, 06:12 PM
Semifinal

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (3)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 63 63
(2)Nour Abbes (TUN) d. (6/Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) 75 64

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2011, 07:24 PM
Final

(1)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. (2)Nour Abbes (TUN) 62 62