PDA

View Full Version : 2011 Nan Ying Cup Championships,Taipei,G4


tobi
Mar 21st, 2011, 10:54 PM
MD

Sanae OHTA (JPN) (1) Vs Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE)
Yu-Hui WU (TPE) Vs Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN)

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) Vs Khee Yen WEE (SIN)
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) Vs Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) (6)

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) (4) Vs Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA)
Chiung En WU (TPE) Vs Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)

Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) Vs Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN)
Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) Vs Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (7)

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) Vs Yulu LIN (TPE)
Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) Vs Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE)

Wing Man LIN (HKG) Vs Pei-Wen KAO (TPE)
Tzu-Hui CHEN (TPE) Vs Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3)

Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) (8) Vs Ting-Ya WANG (TPE)
Jyun-Ru WEI (TPE) Vs Qi-Li MA (CHN)

Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Yin-Chieh TSAI (TPE)
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) Vs CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) (2)

tobi
Mar 22nd, 2011, 08:52 PM
1st Round

Sanae OHTA (JPN) (1) Vs Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE)
Yu-Hui WU (TPE) defeated Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 6-0 6-3

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-4 6-0
Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) (6) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 6-0 6-2
Chiung En WU (TPE) Vs Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)

Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (7) 6-2 6-0

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Yulu LIN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) Vs Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE)

Wing Man LIN (HKG) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) defeated Tzu-Hui CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) (8) 6-2 6-3
Jyun-Ru WEI (TPE) Vs Qi-Li MA (CHN)

Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Yin-Chieh TSAI (TPE) 6-4 6-3
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) (2) 7-5 6-0

tobi
Mar 23rd, 2011, 10:29 PM
1st Round

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-3
Yu-Hui WU (TPE) defeated Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 6-0 6-3

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-4 6-0
Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) (6) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 6-0 6-2
Pei Yu SIEH (TPE) defeated Chiung En WU (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (7) 6-2 6-0

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Yulu LIN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 6-4 6-4

Wing Man LIN (HKG) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) defeated Tzu-Hui CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) (8) 6-2 6-3
Qi-Li MA (CHN) defeated Jyun-Ru WEI (TPE) 6-4 7-6(1)

Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Yin-Chieh TSAI (TPE) 6-4 6-3
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) (2) 7-5 6-0

tobi
Mar 25th, 2011, 11:55 PM
2nd Round

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yu-Hui WU (TPE) 6-3 6-0
Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) (6) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Pei Yu SIEH (TPE) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-1

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Hsin-Ping CHENG (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-2 6-1

Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Qi-Li MA (CHN) 6-2 7-5
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Miyo KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) (6) 6-4 7-5
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) 6-2 7-5
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) (3) 7-5 6-1
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4

tobi
Mar 26th, 2011, 10:27 PM
Semifinal

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) (4) 6-1 6-0
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) 6-4 6-1

Meelis
Mar 27th, 2011, 11:17 AM
Final

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-0