PDA

View Full Version : ITF Oslo Indoor 2011,G4


tobi
Mar 20th, 2011, 11:18 PM
MD

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) Vs Wallis VITIS (FRA)
Eden SILVA (GBR) Vs MELANIE STOKKE (NOR)

Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) Vs Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE)
Maria UVAROVA (RUS) Vs Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) (7)

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (4) Vs Alicia BARNETT (GBR)
Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) Vs Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE)

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) Vs Julie NOE (DEN)
Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) Vs Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (6)

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN)
Emma EK (SWE) Vs ALICE KEDDIE (GBR)

Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) Vs Martine DITLEV (DEN)
Fiona CODINO (FRA) Vs Pippa HORN (GBR) (3)

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (8) Vs Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE)
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) Vs Federica EGIDIUS (NOR)

Cristina ENE (ROU) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR)
Arianne HARTONO (NED) Vs Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2)

tobi
Mar 21st, 2011, 11:52 PM
1st Round

Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) 6-3 6-2
Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated MELANIE STOKKE (NOR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) (7) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) Vs Julie NOE (DEN)
Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Emma EK (SWE) Vs ALICE KEDDIE (GBR)

Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) defeated Martine DITLEV (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Pippa HORN (GBR) (3) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Cristina ENE (ROU) Vs Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR)
Arianne HARTONO (NED) Vs Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2)

tobi
Mar 23rd, 2011, 11:29 PM
1st Round

Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (1) 6-3 6-2
Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated MELANIE STOKKE (NOR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) (7) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2

Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) defeated Julie NOE (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-1 6-3
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) defeated Emma EK (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) defeated Martine DITLEV (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Pippa HORN (GBR) (3) defeated Fiona CODINO (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Arianne HARTONO (NED) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Wallis VITIS (FRA) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-4

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) defeated Babilina MACHAIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-2

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Pippa HORN (GBR) (3) defeated Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) defeated Arianne HARTONO (NED) 7-5 6-1

Monica_Rules
Mar 24th, 2011, 07:25 PM
Keep going Alicia, Pippa and Sarah

tobi
Mar 26th, 2011, 12:54 AM
Quarterfinal

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Jovana PETROVIC (SWE) 6-0 7-6(4)
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) defeated Pippa HORN (GBR) (3) 6-3 6-2
Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) (8) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) defeated Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) 6-2 6-1

tobi
Mar 26th, 2011, 11:27 PM
Final

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) (5) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Frode
Mar 31st, 2011, 12:43 PM
Hedda:cheer:

salima
Mar 31st, 2011, 07:49 PM
Hedda:cheer:

:worship::worship: Hedda cruising to victory