PDA

View Full Version : Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open, G2


Meelis
Mar 19th, 2011, 08:34 PM
Entry List

1 VAN UYTVANCK, Alison BEL 26 799 1
2 ROHANOVA, Petra CZE 44 907 1
3 LEHNERT, Katharina GER 84 932 1
4 WAGNER, Stephanie GER 86 1047 1
5 LARSEN, Sonja GER 121 1
6 ZAKARLYUK, Marianna UKR 123 838 1
7 VAVULINA, Natallia BLR 129 1
8 ZAVODSKA, Veronika CZE 134 1
9 KAPITANY, Kriszina HUN 145 2
10 LUPU, Sabina ROU 152 957 1
11 KANDLER, Christine AUT 180 655 1
12 BONAVENTURE, Ysaline BEL 195 1
13 BERTASIUTE, Gabriele LTU 198 2
14 REY, Gaelle SUI 215 1
15 ULVEFELDT, Malin SWE 216 1
16 MACIEJEWSKA, Zuzanna POL 219 1
17 DEIGMAN, Laura GBR 222 1
18 KENNEL, Karin SUI 235 1
19 ALBANO, Silvia ITA 241 978 2
20 KERFS, Deborah BEL 257 1
21 PALMIGIANO, Francesca ITA 268 1050 2
22 ZAKARLYUK, Taisiya UKR 269 1

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2011, 08:36 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Madara Straume(LAT) (1) BYE
Carmen SMOLKA (GER) Vs Audrey CAPOUET (BEL)

Sarah FINCK (FRA) Vs Manon WOUTERS (BEL)
Laura CORREIA (LUX) Vs Hannah NAGEL (GER) (8)

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (2) BYE
Noémie GINTER (LUX) Vs MORGANE MICHIELS (BEL)

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) Vs Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA)
Christina OBERGER (GER) Vs Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (7)

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (3) BYE
PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) Vs Alina JANE (BRA)

Rosalie WILLIG (GER) Vs Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA)
Delphine DETHIS (LUX) Vs Marie BENOIT (BEL) (5)

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (4) Vs Sharon PESCH (LUX)
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) Vs Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)

Kelly REIFF (LUX) Vs Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL)
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) Vs Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6)

tobi
Mar 20th, 2011, 11:15 PM
1st Round

Madara STRAUME (LAT) (1) BYE
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-4 6-3

Sarah FINCK (FRA) defeated Manon WOUTERS (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Hannah NAGEL (GER) (8) defeated Laura CORREIA (LUX) 6-2 6-0

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (2) BYE
MORGANE MICHIELS (BEL) defeated Noémie GINTER (LUX) 6-0 6-1

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Morgane VERBRUGGHE (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Christina OBERGER (GER) 6-0 7-5

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (3) BYE
PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Rosalie WILLIG (GER) defeated Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Marie BENOIT (BEL) (5) defeated Delphine DETHIS (LUX) 6-0 6-0

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (4) defeated Sharon PESCH (LUX) 6-1 6-4
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) defeated Kelly REIFF (LUX) 4-6 7-6(4) 1-0 Retired
Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Caipirinha Guy
Mar 21st, 2011, 10:58 AM
GL Paulinka and Zuzka! :)

Meelis
Mar 21st, 2011, 07:39 PM
QR2

Madara STRAUME (LAT) (1) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Hannah NAGEL (GER) (8) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (2) defeated MORGANE MICHIELS (BEL) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 6-4

Oceane DODIN (FRA) (3) defeated PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-3
Marie BENOIT (BEL) (5) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (4) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-3 6-0
Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) defeated Maryse CHABOTEAUX (BEL) 6-1 6-1

QR3

Madara STRAUME (LAT) (1) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) (8) 6-2 6-2
Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (2) 6-4 6-4
Oceane DODIN (FRA) (3) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-0
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (4) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-3

Meelis
Mar 21st, 2011, 07:44 PM
Main Draw

(1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v (Q)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)

Laura Deigman (GBR) v (wc)Tess Sugnaux(SUI)
(6)Natallia Vavulina (BLR) v (Q)Oceane Dodin (FRA)

(3)Katharina Lehnert (GER) v Karin Kennel (SUI)
Anna Smolina (RUS) v Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v (LL)Marie Benoit (BEL)
(5)Sabina Lupu (ROU) v (Q)Madara Straume (LAT)

(8)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v (wc)Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)

Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v (wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR)
(4)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v Veronika Zavodska (CZE)

(7)Sonja Larsen (GER) v (Q)Alisa Knyazeva (RUS)
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) v (wc)Helene Scholsen (BEL)

Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
(2)Petra Rohanova (CZE) v Christine Kandler (AUT)

Jose.
Mar 21st, 2011, 07:55 PM
Rohanova vs. Kandler :facepalm:

*hingis_forever*
Mar 21st, 2011, 08:24 PM
Didn't expect to see Eleanor here. She should do well this week.

Andiyan
Mar 22nd, 2011, 07:05 PM
Oh wow. Alison still bothers to play G2s :spit:

tobi
Mar 22nd, 2011, 09:53 PM
1st Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-1 6-2

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Natallia VAVULINA (BLR) (6) 6-3 7-5

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (3) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) Vs Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL)

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marie BENOIT (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Sabina LUPU (ROU) (5) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-4 6-3

Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (8) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 6-0 7-5
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) defeated Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) Vs Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (4)

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (7) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Deborah KERFS (BEL) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Sam.
Mar 22nd, 2011, 09:56 PM
Oh wow. Alison still bothers to play G2s :spit:

She plays tournaments one week on two. She still going to school, she can't go in Brazil or Philippines.

Meelis
Mar 22nd, 2011, 10:16 PM
First Round

(1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (Q)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 62 62
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) 61 62

(wc)Tess Sugnaux(SUI) d. Laura Deigman (GBR) 64 64
(Q)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Natallia Vavulina (BLR) 63 75

(3)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 61 61
Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 75 61

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (LL)Marie Benoit (BEL) 76(5) 63
(5)Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. (Q)Madara Straume (LAT) 64 63

(8)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 60 75
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (wc)Caroline Daxhelet (BEL) 62 63

(wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 60 61
(4)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 60 61

(7)Sonja Larsen (GER) d. (Q)Alisa Knyazeva (RUS) 75 75
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. (wc)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 60 62

Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 61 61
(2)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 63 64

Jose.
Mar 22nd, 2011, 10:24 PM
Christine :sad:

Meelis
Mar 23rd, 2011, 02:56 PM
Second Round

(1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 60
(wc)Tess Sugnaux(SUI) d. (Q)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 76(6) 57 64

(3)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Anna Smolina (RUS) 76(6) 75
(5)Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 62 64

Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (8)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 64
(wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (4)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 63 64

Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. (7)Sonja Larsen (GER) 63 62
(2)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 57 63 64

Vaxey
Mar 23rd, 2011, 06:35 PM
Alison, Gabriele & Zuza :yeah:

Caipirinha Guy
Mar 23rd, 2011, 06:44 PM
Zuza :eek: Good win! :)

Dorien.
Mar 23rd, 2011, 09:08 PM
Alison :)

Maza1987
Mar 24th, 2011, 02:18 AM
well done eleanor

Slasher1985
Mar 24th, 2011, 01:47 PM
[1] Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 6-3 6-1
[5] Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. [3] Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-4 6-2

Vaxey
Mar 24th, 2011, 02:57 PM
Alison :)

Meelis
Mar 24th, 2011, 03:14 PM
Quarterfinal

(1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Tess Sugnaux(SUI) 63 61
(5)Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. (3)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 62

Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 76(3) 76(5)
(2)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 63 63

Caipirinha Guy
Mar 24th, 2011, 05:17 PM
Great week for Zuza!
And she can beat Petra too as she did last summer. ;)

Vaxey
Mar 24th, 2011, 05:48 PM
Zuza :yeah:

Monica_Rules
Mar 24th, 2011, 07:23 PM
Eleanor :sad:

Dorien.
Mar 24th, 2011, 09:19 PM
Alison :)

Curcubeu
Mar 24th, 2011, 10:28 PM
Sabina! :eek:

Keep it up! :cheer:

Meelis
Mar 25th, 2011, 03:57 PM
Semifinal

(1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (5)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 67(2) 64 61
(2)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 62 62

Curcubeu
Mar 25th, 2011, 04:09 PM
Nice effort, Sabina! :hug:

Caipirinha Guy
Mar 25th, 2011, 06:07 PM
Zuzka :hug:

Vaxey
Mar 25th, 2011, 06:08 PM
Alison :yeah: win it! :)
Zuza :hug:

Dorien.
Mar 25th, 2011, 08:13 PM
Alison :bounce:

Meelis
Mar 26th, 2011, 07:15 PM
Final

(1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (2)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 61 16 75

Caipirinha Guy
Mar 26th, 2011, 08:49 PM
Close one!

Vaxey
Mar 26th, 2011, 09:24 PM
Alison :yeah: