PDA

View Full Version : ITF4 U18 Empire Cup 2011, Slovakia, G4


juki
Mar 17th, 2011, 02:06 AM
1st Round

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) (1) 6-3 6-1
DEA HERDZELAS (BIH) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(9)

Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra STANOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) (6) 6-1 6-3

Michaela JIRSAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Olga BAIKOULOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 6-3 6-4

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Veronika STOTYKA (UKR) 7-5 6-0
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated LINDA HERCEGOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 7-5

Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Masa MARC (SLO) (2) 3-6 6-2 7-6(6)

juki
Mar 18th, 2011, 04:48 AM
2nd Round

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated DEA HERDZELAS (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) defeated Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Michaela JIRSAKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) (8) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 7-5 6-1

KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (7) 7-5 7-6(5)
Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2011, 08:53 PM
Quarterfinal

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Michaela JIRSAKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3

Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 5-7 6-2
KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-1
KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) 6-2 6-2

tobi
Mar 20th, 2011, 11:16 PM
Final

KRISTYNA ROUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 6-4 6-3