PDA

View Full Version : Panama Bowl,G4


tobi
Mar 14th, 2011, 07:02 PM
MD

Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (1) Vs Catherine LEDUC (CAN)
Ana Gabriela MEIS (PAN) Vs Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR)

Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) Vs Taly MERKER (ECU)
Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) Vs Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (8)

Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (3) Vs Viviana ONORATO (VEN)
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) Vs Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA)

Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) Vs Antonella BRAMATO (MEX)
Alma Michelle ESPINOSA RODRIGUEZ (PAN) Vs Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (7)

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (6) Vs Grace HRUSKA (USA)
Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ TELLO (PAN) Vs Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) Vs Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN)
JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) Vs Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (4)

Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (5) Vs Yijia SHAO (CHN)
Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) Vs Yolimar OGANDO (PUR)

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) Vs Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)
Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Vs Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) (2)

juki
Mar 16th, 2011, 12:49 AM
1st Round

Catherine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR) defeated Ana Gabriela MEIS (PAN) 6-3 6-0

Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Taly MERKER (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) defeated Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)

Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (3) defeated Viviana ONORATO (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (7) defeated Alma Michelle ESPINOSA RODRIGUEZ (PAN) 6-2 6-4

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (6) defeated Grace HRUSKA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ TELLO (PAN) defeated Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) 6-2 6-4

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (4) defeated JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) 2-0 Retired

Yijia SHAO (CHN) defeated Marika AKKERMAN (CAN) (5) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Yolimar OGANDO (PUR) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 6-1 6-1

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) (2) defeated Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-3 6-3

juki
Mar 17th, 2011, 01:11 AM
2nd Round

Catherine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR) 6-1 6-1
Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) defeated Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) 7-6(8) 6-4

Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (3) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (7) defeated Antonella BRAMATO (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (6) defeated Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ TELLO (PAN) 6-2 6-1
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (4) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-0 6-1

Yijia SHAO (CHN) defeated Yolimar OGANDO (PUR) 7-5 6-2
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) (2) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-3 6-1

juki
Mar 18th, 2011, 03:50 AM
Quarterfinal

Catherine LEDUC (CAN) defeated Ana Lorena BELMAR (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (7) defeated Georgina SELLYN (GBR) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (4) defeated Naomi TOTKA (HUN) (6) 6-1 6-0
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) (2) defeated Yijia SHAO (CHN) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Vaxey
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:35 AM
Dhanielly :yeah:

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2011, 07:54 PM
Semifinal

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (7) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (4) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) (2) 6-4 6-2

tobi
Mar 20th, 2011, 10:16 PM
Final

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (4) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) (7) 6-4 6-3