PDA

View Full Version : ITF Kramfors Junior Challenge,Sweden,G4


tobi
Mar 14th, 2011, 08:01 PM
MD

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) Vs Lina HALLGREN (SWE)
Lovisa ENGWALL (SWE) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN)

Amelie INTERT (GER) Vs Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE)
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) Vs Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (5)

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) Vs Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE)
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) Vs Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE)

Julianna HEINO (FIN) Vs Pauline PINOLA (SWE)
Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) Vs Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8)

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (6) Vs Sofia SEGERFORS (SWE)
Teresa CERNY (FIN) Vs Johanna OLSSON (SWE)

VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) Vs Cassandra WENNERSTROM (SWE)
Lina AKESSON (SWE) Vs Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (4)

Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (7) Vs Annika SILLANPAA (FIN)
Isabel FENGER (DEN) Vs Maja ORNBERG (SWE)

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) Vs Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE)
Victoria SVENSSON (SWE) Vs Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (2)

angliru
Mar 14th, 2011, 10:28 PM
I have to mention a rather peculiar incident at this tournament! Isabel Fenger (DEN) lost a very tough qualification final to Maja Ornberg (SWE) 7-6(7) 7-6(3). Isabel Fenger came through to main draw anyway as a lucky loser - and drew Maja Ornberg once again in the 1st round! Isabel won convincingly this time.

juki
Mar 15th, 2011, 12:46 AM
1st Round

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) defeated Lina HALLGREN (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Lovisa ENGWALL (SWE) 6-2 7-5

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) defeated Charlotta SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Julianna HEINO (FIN) defeated Pauline PINOLA (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (6) defeated Sofia SEGERFORS (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Teresa CERNY (FIN) defeated Johanna OLSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-2

VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) defeated Cassandra WENNERSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (4) defeated Lina AKESSON (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (7) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Isabel FENGER (DEN) defeated Maja ORNBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Victoria SVENSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2

Sergyu17
Mar 15th, 2011, 02:27 PM
GL to Silvia Albano and Jelena Ostapenko

angliru
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:56 PM
2nd Round - complete

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-3

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) defeated Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8) defeated Julianna HEINO (FIN) 6-4 6-2

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (6) defeated Teresa CERNY (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (4) defeated Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (7) defeated (LL) Isabel FENGER (DEN) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Sergyu17
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:13 PM
Albano and Ostapenko :D I hope that Silvia and Jelene will reach final round here :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:44 PM
Donika ;)

angliru
Mar 15th, 2011, 11:11 PM
Full 2nd round results added in post #5.

angliru
Mar 16th, 2011, 03:06 PM
The Italians are doing great!

QF

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (6) defeated Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) (7) 6-3 6-3

juki
Mar 16th, 2011, 08:34 PM
Expected a win from Jelena :shrug:

iPatty
Mar 17th, 2011, 02:46 AM
Jelena :(

angliru
Mar 17th, 2011, 03:46 PM
SF

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) (3) 6-0 6-1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (6) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-4

angliru
Mar 18th, 2011, 05:48 PM
Final

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (6) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-2