PDA

View Full Version : FITD Junior #43 - Banana Bowl, BRA (G1) - tennisbuddy12 is the winner!!!


Monzanator
Mar 13th, 2011, 03:42 PM
http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/8308/banner2ne.jpg

Previous Winners:
Inaugural Event

We're back to South America for the next FITD Junior with Irina Khromacheva and Eugenie Bouchard leading the entry list in Banana Bowl. If anyone catches MD before me, please post it here :)

juki
Mar 14th, 2011, 02:57 AM
Good luck everyone :D

Main Draw

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Maria Paula Deheza (BOL)
Mariah Plauth (BRA) v Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA) v Tereza Smitkova (CZE)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) v Blair Shankle (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (wc)Stefania Haddad (BRA)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) v Olga Ianchuk (UKR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN) v Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Maria Constanza Vega (ARG)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v Q/LL
Heini Salonen (FIN) v Elise Mertens (BEL)
Eduarda Santos (BRA) v Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Q/LL

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS) v Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Q/LL v (wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) v Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) v Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Q/LL v Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(wc)Maria Danzini (BRA) v Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Q/LL

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) v Rona Lavian (ISR)
(wc)Natasha Tomishima (BRA) v Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) v Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)

(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK) v Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER) v (wc)Luana Bittencourt Trautwein (BRA)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) v Q/LL
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Marcela Zacarias (MEX)

Buitenzorg
Mar 14th, 2011, 03:05 AM
Round 1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) SF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) Winner

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Kəv.
Mar 14th, 2011, 03:06 AM
RD1
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
Eduarda Santos (BRA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

RD2
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

RD3
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

F
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Buitenzorg
Mar 14th, 2011, 03:07 AM
Round 1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) SF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) Winner

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

sorry, I am just tidying up the format to make it easy for the manager to see

Round 1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Round 3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

SF Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

Winner

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Meelis
Mar 14th, 2011, 07:25 AM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(wc)Maria Danzini (BRA)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)

Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Final

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

tennisbuddy12
Mar 14th, 2011, 07:26 AM
R1 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3 Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

SF Winners
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

Winner
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)


Taking a big risk, but I'm not nervous that I'm going to suck. Hopefully things pan out.

juki
Mar 14th, 2011, 07:59 AM
R1

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Maria Constanza Vega (ARG)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Carla Forte (BRA)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)

Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)

(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Final

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

wawanaza
Mar 14th, 2011, 03:42 PM
1st Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Maria Paula Deheza (BOL)
Mariah Plauth (BRA) d. Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. Blair Shankle (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (wc)Stefania Haddad (BRA)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Q/LL
Carla Forte (BRA) d. Q/LL
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Q/LL
Heini Salonen (FIN) d. Elise Mertens (BEL)
Eduarda Santos (BRA) d. Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Q/LL

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Q/LL d. (wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Q/LL
Q/LL d. (wc)Maria Danzini (BRA)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Q/LL

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Rona Lavian (ISR)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP) d. (wc)Natasha Tomishima (BRA)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (wc)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER) d. (wc)Luana Bittencourt Trautwein (BRA)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) d. Q/LL
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Marcela Zacarias (MEX)

2nd Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Valeria Patiuk (ISR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA) d. (16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Heini Salonen (FIN)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Eduarda Santos (BRA)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Q/LL
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Q/LL

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)

3rd Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(3)Miho Kowase (JPN) d. Carla Forte (BRA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (14)Viktoria Malova (SVK)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. (4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

SF

(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)

Final

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Vaxey
Mar 14th, 2011, 03:44 PM
R1
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)
Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Q/LL
(Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R2
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

R3
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

F
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

Monzanator
Mar 14th, 2011, 04:23 PM
R1
Khromacheva
Salazar
Gulbe
Duval

Casares
Ku Flores
Blanco
M.Gonzalez

Kowase
Suvrijn
Forte
Sizikova

Q/LL
Salonen
Dewar
Schmiedlova

Salnikova
Q/LL
Nemchinov
D.Gonzalez

Sanchez
Haddad Maia
Q/LL
Kovinic

Bosio
Talamentes
Krejcikova
Ninomiya

Gjorcheska
Bittencourt Trautwein
M.Deheza
Bouchard

R2
Khromacheva
Gulbe
Ku Flores
M.Gonzalez

Kowase
Forte
Salonen
Schmiedlova

Salnikova
D.Gonzalez
Sanchez
Kovinic

Bosio
Ninomiya
Gjorcheska
Bouchard

R3
Khromacheva
M.Gonzalez
Forte
Schmiedlova

D.Gonzalez
Kovinic
Bosio
Bouchard

QF
M.Gonzalez
Schmiedlova
Kovinic
Bouchard

SF
M.Gonzalez
Bouchard

FINAL
(2)Eugenie Bouchard def. (7)Montserrat Gonzalez

Andiyan
Mar 14th, 2011, 08:53 PM
R2

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Q
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)

(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Andiyan
Mar 14th, 2011, 09:13 PM
R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)

Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
(14)Viktoria Malova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

QF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

SF

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Final

(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Winner

(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Andiyan
Mar 14th, 2011, 09:15 PM
Taking a big risk, but I'm not nervous that I'm going to suck. Hopefully things pan out.

Risk? :p Where? :p

Sasja
Mar 14th, 2011, 09:22 PM
1st round
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Mariah Plauth (BRA)
(wc) Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13) Victoria Duval (USA)

(10) Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Carmen Blanco (VEN)
(7) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3) Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16) Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5) Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

(15) Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Q/LL
(4) Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6) Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(11) Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

(14) Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

2nd round
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13) Victoria Duval (USA)

Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(7) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3) Miho Kowase (JPN)
(16) Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(8) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5) Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)

(15) Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
(4) Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6) Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)

(14) Viktoria Malova (SVK)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

3rd round
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7) Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(16) Yana Sizikova (RUS)
(9) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)

(5) Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4) Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6) Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Quarter final
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(9) Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(4) Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Semi final
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(2) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Final
(1) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Wonderlander
Mar 14th, 2011, 10:35 PM
<b>R1</B>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)

(10)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(3)Miho Kowase (JPN)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
(16)Yana Sizikova (RUS)

(9)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
Q/LL
Elizaveta Nemchinov (USA)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)

(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
Q/LL
Q/LL
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Paula Mocete Talamentes (ESP)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>R2</B>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(13)Victoria Duval (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(12)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
(15)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(11)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>R3</B>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)

(5)Daria Salnikova (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

<b>QF</B>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(6)Victoria Bosio (ARG)

<b>SF</B>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
(4)Danka Kovinic (MNE)

<b>FR</B>

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

tennisbuddy12
Mar 15th, 2011, 07:44 AM
Risk? :p Where? :p

Uh, my runner-up! hahaha

Kəv.
Mar 16th, 2011, 06:46 AM
23/32 :)

wawanaza
Mar 16th, 2011, 10:48 AM
26/32 :tape:

Kəv.
Mar 16th, 2011, 10:50 AM
^^ Atleast you got more than me

tennisbuddy12
Mar 16th, 2011, 06:08 PM
21....I think :o

Andiyan
Mar 16th, 2011, 06:38 PM
28:)

Monzanator
Mar 17th, 2011, 07:53 PM
21....I think :o

22 :cool:

Andiyan indeed picked 28/32 correct in R1 which was the highest score while juki, Sasja and wawanaza all had 12/16 in Round Two. These four players are currently leading the way with Khromacheva and Bouchard being the most frequent winners. Only Vaxey is trying to pull an upset here probably buoyed by Gonzalez's triumph in Uruguay a fortnight ago :p

http://img195.imageshack.us/img195/8978/banana2s.jpg

Kəv.
Mar 18th, 2011, 06:32 AM
:( Bouchard out, Khromacheva out, M.Gonzalez out! All winners out :sobbing:

Buitenzorg
Mar 18th, 2011, 07:08 AM
:lol: terrible week for me :lol: :help:

Kəv.
Mar 18th, 2011, 07:43 AM
Terrible week for me in ALL FITDs

Monzanator
Mar 20th, 2011, 10:37 AM
Thanks to picking Yuliana Lizarazo all the way into the final, tennisbuddy12 has taken the win in the Banana Bowl :D Looks like the gamble paid off big time as all the favourites stumbled out along the week ;)

http://img8.imageshack.us/img8/1241/43bananabowlg1.jpg

The next event, Copa Gerdau (GA) starts tomorrow :)

Sasja
Mar 20th, 2011, 11:25 AM
Congrats tennisbuddy12 :yeah:

Txs Monzanator :)

Andiyan
Mar 21st, 2011, 10:57 AM
Hey! It's a shared first place :ras:

:p

Congrats Joey (if i remember correctly? :p)

Monzanator
Mar 21st, 2011, 04:32 PM
If two or more players end up with the same number of points, whoever scores more points in the latest round is placed higher :D :hug:

Andiyan
Mar 21st, 2011, 07:02 PM
But the first round is harder to predict :angel: