PDA

View Full Version : China Junior 4 Haikou, G5


juki
Mar 11th, 2011, 11:27 PM
1st Round

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (1) BYE
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) defeated Huijie LI (CHN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Qiuyu YE (CHN) defeated Jiayu LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5

Ziyue SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Rui DONG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Xin SHEN (CHN) defeated Annabelle EKONOMOU (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated WeiYi WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Na LI (CHN) (8) defeated Fengzhu YANG (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated Ke MAO (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Mengdi LIU (CHN) defeated Mengjie XU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra GUSEVA (RUS) defeated Yuan XIN (CHN) 7-5 4-6 7-5
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Shasha ZHANG (CHN) (14) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (9) defeated Wu MEI-QI (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Song Ya XU (CHN) defeated Menglu SHAO (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Zhiruo LIU (CHN) defeated Yizhao GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-4

Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Zhang JING (CHN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
chan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Kateryna SHEGERA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) defeated Jiaxiu QU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Zhen YAN (CHN) (10) defeated Yue XU (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Shangqing YANG (CHN) defeated Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) (13) 6-0 6-4
Lu XIAO JING (CHN) defeated Xingyan LAI (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Shuhe HAN (CHN) defeated Huiqi ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Jiawei LI (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Elizaveta DEN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) defeated Mingxiu DU (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xin LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Xin JI (CHN) (12) defeated Yiming WANG (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) defeated Wanyuanyun JIN (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Xinyi YU (CHN) defeated Yue FEI (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Yi XU (CHN) defeated Tianyi ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Yihong LI (CHN) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Qiuyu YE (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ziyue SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Xin SHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Na LI (CHN) (8) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated Mengdi LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Alexandra GUSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (9) defeated Song Ya XU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated Zhiruo LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) defeated chan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) defeated Zhen YAN (CHN) (10) 6-4 6-3
Lu XIAO JING (CHN) defeated Shangqing YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Shuhe HAN (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Xin JI (CHN) (12) defeated Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Yihong LI (CHN) (2) defeated Yi XU (CHN) 6-4 6-2

juki
Mar 11th, 2011, 11:27 PM
3rd Round

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Ziyue SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Na LI (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) 6-1 7-6(2)
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (9) 6-2 6-1

Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Lu XIAO JING (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Xin JI (CHN) (12) 6-1 6-2
Yihong LI (CHN) (2) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) (16) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ziyue SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (1) 7-5 6-1
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Yihong LI (CHN) (2) defeated Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) 7-6(8) 6-3

juki
Mar 12th, 2011, 06:27 PM
Semifinal

Ziyue SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) 6-4 6-2
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) (2) 6-2 6-2

Ziyue Sun has been very impressive this year, SF or better in all 4 G5s. Only 14 years old.

juki
Mar 14th, 2011, 06:54 PM
Final

Ziyue SUN (CHN) (11) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (3) 6-1 6-0

Sergyu17
Mar 15th, 2011, 01:29 PM
WD Ziyue. She`ll become a big star :D