PDA

View Full Version : ITF High Coast Junior World Ranking Tournament, Sweden, G3


juki
Mar 8th, 2011, 10:39 PM
1st Round

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Olivia LARSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Eva PAALMA (EST) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Lina AKESSON (SWE) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (7) defeated Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-4 6-2
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (6) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 6-4 6-1

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-2
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (3) 6-2 6-3

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (5) defeated Hanna ELFVING (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) defeated Victoria SVENSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) (2) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) 6-1 6-1

juki
Mar 10th, 2011, 04:43 AM
2nd Round

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eva PAALMA (EST) 6-3 6-2
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (7) 6-0 2-6 6-0

Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (6) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Belinda BENCIC (SUI) 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (5) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) (2) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(2)

angliru
Mar 10th, 2011, 01:47 PM
QF (source (http://www2.tennis.se/tavling/international/2011/Jun/Kramfors_1/draw3.html))

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) (6) 3-2 Ret.

Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (5) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 10th, 2011, 04:46 PM
Caroline ;)

juki
Mar 11th, 2011, 11:20 PM
Semifinal

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) (5) 6-0 6-4

juki
Mar 12th, 2011, 06:21 PM
Final

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

4th straight title for Kamila :yeah:

angliru
Mar 12th, 2011, 07:23 PM
She was by far the best here. Congratulations :)