PDA

View Full Version : FITD Junior #42 - Chang LTAT ITF Juniors, THA (G1) - Kev. is the winner!!!


Monzanator
Mar 6th, 2011, 12:28 PM
http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/8308/banner2ne.jpg

Previous Winners:
2010 - Sasja (NED)

We move away from the South American clay to taste some hard courts in Thailand :) If anyone catches MD before me, please post it here! :)

Monzanator
Mar 6th, 2011, 06:46 PM
Main Draw:

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Bye
Nao Hibino (JPN) v Abbie Myers (AUS)
(wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) v Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) v Bye

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Susanne Celik (SWE) v (q)Nadia Ravita (INA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Bye

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) v (wc)Sawanya Vasupongchai (THA)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Bye
Yuliya Lyas (UKR) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Bye

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Bye
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) v Bye

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) v (wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
(wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) v (q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Bye

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Bye
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) v Natasha Palha (IND)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Bye

Monzanator
Mar 6th, 2011, 07:13 PM
R1
Lee SR BYE
Hibino
E.Abanda
Semenova BYE

de Bernardi BYE
Tsuji
Celik
Kumkhum BYE

Kato BYE
Liebens
Tyulpa
Cadar BYE

Kontaveit BYE
Sawayanagi
F.Abanda
Allgurin BYE

Sharipova BYE
Ayukawa
Surin
Sasnovich BYE

Ozaki BYE
Casey
Danilina
Jaksic BYE

Haas BYE
Zhao
Kitagawa
Su JJ BYE

Kulichkova BYE
Palha
Buayam
Hozumi BYE

R2
Lee SR
Semenova
Tsuji
Kumkhum

Kato
Cadar
Sawayanagi
Allgurin

Sharipova
Sasnovich
Ozaki
Jaksic

Haas
Kitagawa
Palha
Hozumi

R3
Lee SR
Tsuji
Kato
Allgurin

Sharipova
Jaksic
Haas
Hozumi

QF
Lee SR
Allgurin
Jaksic
Hozumi

SF
Allgurin
Jaksic

FINAL
(5)Ellen Allgurin def. (4)Jovana Jaksic

tennisbuddy12
Mar 6th, 2011, 08:11 PM
R1 Winners
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(q)Nadia Ravita (INA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R2 Winners
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R3 Winners
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

QF Winners
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

SF Winners
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

Winner
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

Wonderlander
Mar 6th, 2011, 08:36 PM
<b>R1</b>

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
(wc)Sawanya Vasupongchai (THA)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

<b>R2</b>

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

<b>R3</b>

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

<b>QF</b>

Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

<b>SF</b>

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)


<b>SF</b>

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

<b>FR</b>

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

juki
Mar 6th, 2011, 09:26 PM
R1

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Bye
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) v Bye

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Bye

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Bye
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Bye

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Bye
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) v Bye

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Bye

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Bye
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Bye

R2

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R3

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

QF

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

SF

(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

Final

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

Buitenzorg
Mar 6th, 2011, 10:01 PM
ROUND 1

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Bye
Abbie Myers (AUS)
(wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) v Bye

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(q)Nadia Ravita (INA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Bye

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Bye
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Bye

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Bye
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) v Bye

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
Carol Zhao (CAN)
(q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Bye

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Bye
Natasha Palha (IND)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Bye
__________________
ROUND 2

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)
__________________
<center>
</center>ROUND 3

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)
__________________
QF

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)
__________________

SF

(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)
__________________

Winner

(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

Buitenzorg
Mar 6th, 2011, 10:01 PM
good luck everyone :)

Meelis
Mar 6th, 2011, 10:22 PM
R1

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
(q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R2

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

Carol Zhao (CAN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R3

Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)

QF

(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)

SF

(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)

Final

(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

wawanaza
Mar 7th, 2011, 02:04 AM
1st Round

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Bye
Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Nao Hibino (JPN)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) d. (wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) v Bye
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(q)Nadia Ravita (INA) d. Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Bye

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (wc)Sawanya Vasupongchai (THA)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Bye
Yuliya Lyas (UKR) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Bye

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Bye
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) v Bye
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) d. (wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. (q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Bye

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Bye
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Natasha Palha (IND)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Bye

2nd Round

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Abbie Myers (AUS)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. (9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (q)Nadia Ravita (INA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Yuliya Lyas (UKR)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)

Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d.Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)

3rd Round

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d.Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)

QF

(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

SF

(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Carol Zhao (CAN)

Final

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

simonsaystennis
Mar 7th, 2011, 05:01 AM
R1:

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Yuliya Lyas (UKR)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R2:

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R3:

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

QF:

(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

SF:

(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

W:

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

Kəv.
Mar 7th, 2011, 05:12 AM
RD1
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Bye
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) v Bye

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye
Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Bye

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Bye
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Bye

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Bye
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) v Bye

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Bye

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Bye
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Bye

RD2
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

RD3
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

QF
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

SF
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

F
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

JujulCactus
Mar 7th, 2011, 08:44 AM
R1:
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R2:
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R3:
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

QF:
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

SF:
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

F:
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

Vaxey
Mar 7th, 2011, 10:42 AM
R1
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R2
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

R3
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)

QF
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)

SF
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

F
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

go_distance
Mar 7th, 2011, 02:28 PM
1R
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Bye
Abbie Myers (AUS) def. Nao Hibino (JPN)
(wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) def Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) v Bye

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v Bye
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) def. Stephanie Nauta (USA)
(q)Nadia Ravita (INA) def. Susanne Celik (SWE)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Bye

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Bye
(q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) def. (q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) def. (wc)Sawanya Vasupongchai (THA)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v Bye

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Bye
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) def. Yuliya Lyas (UKR)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) def. (q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v Bye

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Bye
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) def. Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Lou Brouleau (FRA) def. Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) v Bye

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) def. (wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) def. Basak Eraydin (TUR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
(wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) def. Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) def. (q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Bye

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Bye
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) def. Natasha Palha (IND)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) def. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Bye


2R
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Abbie Myers (AUS)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) def. (wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA)
(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) def. Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) def. (q)Nadia Ravita (INA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) def. (q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) def. (16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) def. (11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) def. (5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) def. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR) def. Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN) def. (4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) def. (q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT) def. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) def. Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) def. Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) def. (2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

3R
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) def. (1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) def. (9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) def. Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) def. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) def. (10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) def. (15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) def. (6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) def. (14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)


QF
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) def. (13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN) def. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) def. (8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) def. (12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)


SF
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) def. (3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) def. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)


Final
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) def. (7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

JustPetko
Mar 7th, 2011, 02:54 PM
1R:
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)

(9)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(q)Nadia Ravita (INA)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(q)Francoise Abanda (CAN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)

(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(q)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

2R:
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(13)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(16)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(10)Aliaksandra Sansnovich (BLR)
(15)Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)

(6)Barbara Haas (AUT)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(14)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

3R:
(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(3)Miyu Kato (JPN)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
(12)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

QF:
(7)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

SF:
(5)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

F:
(2)Eri Hozumi (JPN)

Monzanator
Mar 8th, 2011, 04:35 PM
wawanaza had the best score in Round One with 12/16 while simonsaystennis, juki, Kev. and go_distance all had top score in Round Two with 11/16 :D

http://img232.imageshack.us/img232/9874/ltat1.jpg

wawanaza
Mar 8th, 2011, 09:49 PM
yay...

Monzanator
Mar 9th, 2011, 06:50 PM
Kev. and juki picked four correct winners in Round Three and move ahead in the standings :cool:

http://img88.imageshack.us/img88/7218/ltat2.jpg

Monzanator
Mar 10th, 2011, 03:20 PM
Kev. and Vaxey predicted three of the four semi-finalists correct which means Kev. has further extended his overall lead, but if Haas beats Sharipova in the semi-final Vaxey, JujulCactus and Wonderlander can still win the event pending on what Kontaveit does in the second SF :cool:

http://img18.imageshack.us/img18/4976/ltatqf.jpg

Buitenzorg
Mar 10th, 2011, 10:56 PM
I am 3rd .......................... LAST :help::lol:

Buitenzorg
Mar 10th, 2011, 10:56 PM
Thanks Monzanator :hug:

Monzanator
Mar 12th, 2011, 03:05 PM
Vaxey was the only one who predicted both finalists, but since nobody picked Kontaveit to win the event, Kev. holds on to his lead and wins his first ever FITD Junior!!! :D

http://img861.imageshack.us/img861/3593/42ltatitfg1.jpg

simonsaystennis
Mar 12th, 2011, 06:46 PM
Congrats Kev.! :)

Kəv.
Mar 12th, 2011, 08:42 PM
Yay! Thanks Monzanator :)

Kəv.
Mar 12th, 2011, 08:43 PM
I did have that feeling Kontaveit would win, she has been in good form recently winning a couple of ITFs.

Vaxey
Mar 12th, 2011, 09:04 PM
Congrats :)
Oh, sooo close :D