PDA

View Full Version : China Junior 3, Shenzhen, G5


juki
Mar 3rd, 2011, 12:51 AM
1st Round

Siyu QIN (CHN) (1) defeated Wu MEI-QI (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Xin LIU (CHN) defeated Leshia GADACZ (CAN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Zhang JING (CHN) defeated Yan Yin LO (HKG) 6-3 6-0
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Mengdi LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (11) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhiruo LIU (CHN) defeated Hui Xuan HU (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yiming WANG (CHN) defeated Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) 7-5 6-1
Rui WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Tianyi ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2

Yihong LI (CHN) (3) defeated Jiayu LI (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Yuan XIN (CHN) defeated Annabelle EKONOMOU (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Ying ZHANG (CHN) defeated Wanyuanyun JIN (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) defeated Carmen Florence LAI (HKG) (14) 6-1 6-0

Ziyue SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Menglu SHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Shuhe HAN (CHN) defeated Aditi TIMBADIA (SIN) 6-0 6-1
Huijie LI (CHN) defeated Kwan Yau NG (HKG) 6-0 6-1
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Mingxiu DU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated xiao chen FU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Shangqing YANG (CHN) defeated Kateryna SHEGERA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) defeated Man Ying NG (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Shanshan GUO (CHN) (10) defeated Ning HAI (CHN) 6-0 6-2

Fengzhu YANG (CHN) defeated Shasha ZHANG (CHN) (16) 6-3 3-6 6-4
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Lok-Sze LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-1 6-0
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated Minying LIANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Ke MAO (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Jiaxiu QU (CHN) defeated Alexandra GUSEVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) defeated Huiqi ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Yan WANG (CHN) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (9) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Xin JI (CHN) (13) defeated Yizhao GUO (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) defeated Ching PANG (HKG) 6-2 6-1
Song Ya XU (CHN) defeated Margaret-Anne SMITH (USA) 6-0 6-0
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Jiawei LI (CHN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Siyu QIN (CHN) (1) defeated Xin LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Zhang JING (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-0

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (11) defeated Zhiruo LIU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Yiming WANG (CHN) defeated Rui WANG (CHN) (8) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Yihong LI (CHN) (3) defeated Yuan XIN (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) defeated Ying ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Ziyue SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Shuhe HAN (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Huijie LI (CHN) 6-4 7-5

Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated Shangqing YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) defeated Shanshan GUO (CHN) (10) 6-4 6-4

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Fengzhu YANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Jiaxiu QU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Yan WANG (CHN) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Xiaodi YOU (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) (13) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Song Ya XU (CHN) 6-1 6-4

juki
Mar 3rd, 2011, 05:48 PM
3rd Round

Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) (1) 7-6(5) 6-1
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (11) defeated Yiming WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0

Yihong LI (CHN) (3) defeated Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Ziyue SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) defeated Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) 6-2 7-5

Yan WANG (CHN) defeated Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Xiaodi YOU (CHN) 6-3 6-3

juki
Mar 4th, 2011, 06:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) (11) 6-3 6-4
Ziyue SUN (CHN) (12) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) (3) 7-6(3) 6-4

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (5) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Yan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

juki
Mar 5th, 2011, 11:38 PM
Semifinal

Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) defeated Ziyue SUN (CHN) (12) 6-3 6-3
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4

juki
Mar 6th, 2011, 09:05 PM
Final

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) (15) 6-4 2-6 7-5