PDA

View Full Version : Bavarian Junior Championships, Germany, G4


juki
Feb 24th, 2011, 02:28 AM
1st Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Mina MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1

Jessica RAITH (GER) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (8) defeated Irina LIDKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-2 6-2
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 7-5 6-4

Hannah NAGEL (GER) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (GER) (7) 6-4 6-3

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (5) 6-4 6-3
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) defeated Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Paula SMETAK (GER) 6-2 6-3
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-1 6-1

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (6) 6-0 6-3
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Sophia GEIER (GER) 7-5 6-1

Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) defeated YANA MORDERGER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4

juki
Feb 24th, 2011, 08:36 PM
2nd Round

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) 6-4 6-4
Jessica RAITH (GER) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-2

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 6-3 7-5
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Maria LIMANSKAYA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3

juki
Feb 25th, 2011, 09:57 PM
Quarterfinal

Jessica RAITH (GER) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 6-1

juki
Feb 26th, 2011, 06:55 PM
Semifinal

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-3 6-0
Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1

tobi
Feb 27th, 2011, 07:51 PM
Final

Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-3

rucolo
Feb 28th, 2011, 02:40 PM
Nice results from Antonia Lottner, Jessica Raith and Tayisiya Morderger!:)

Dementieva, Chakvetadze and Kanepi are past champions here.:eek::cool: