PDA

View Full Version : Copa Gatorade Internacional, El Salvador, G4


Meelis
Feb 21st, 2011, 03:28 AM
QR1

Sofia VAZQUEZ DE LA TORRE (MEX) (1) BYE
Lina MIRANDA (COL) defeated Maria Alessandra SUGER SARAVIA (GUA) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Michelle KAPLAN (CAN) BYE
Amanda GOMEZ (CUB) BYE

Gabriela FERNANDEZ (GUA) (2) BYE
Sofia MACIAS MENDOZA (MEX) defeated Daniela NINO (COL) 6-3 6-3

Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ (MEX) BYE
Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) BYE

Ancia IFILL (BAR) (3) BYE
Anika COHEN (GUA) defeated Maria Gabriela RIVAS (ESA) 6-1 6-1

Denys BELTRAN (MEX) BYE
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) (6) BYE

Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) (4) BYE
Andrea RENDEROS (ESA) defeated Danelia BELTRAN GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Camila RAMAZZINI (GUA) defeated Juliana MARULANDA (COL) 6-3 6-2
Giulia PERRONE (BRA) (5) BYE

QR2

Lina MIRANDA (COL) defeated Sofia VAZQUEZ DE LA TORRE (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-3
Amanda GOMEZ (CUB) defeated Michelle KAPLAN (CAN) 7-5 7-6(3)

Sofia MACIAS MENDOZA (MEX) defeated Gabriela FERNANDEZ (GUA) (2) 7-5 6-1
Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Nancy MENJIVAR (ESA) 6-2 6-3

Anika COHEN (GUA) defeated Ancia IFILL (BAR) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Denys BELTRAN (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) (4) defeated Andrea RENDEROS (ESA) 6-0 6-0
Camila RAMAZZINI (GUA) defeated Giulia PERRONE (BRA) (5) 6-2 6-3

QR3

Amanda GOMEZ (CUB) defeated Lina MIRANDA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Sofia MACIAS MENDOZA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Anika COHEN (GUA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) (4) defeated Camila RAMAZZINI (GUA) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Meelis
Feb 21st, 2011, 03:29 AM
Main Draw

Alexandria STITELER (USA) (1) Vs Berenice NEGRETE (MEX)
Fernanda Luvizotto Do AMARAL (BRA) Vs LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS)

Raquel ARGEŅAL MATHEU (HON) Vs Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB)
Viviana ONORATO (VEN) Vs Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (8)

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (3) Vs Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA)
Jessica CORTES (MEX) Vs Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA)

Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) Vs JASMIN JEBAWY (GER)
Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR) Vs Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5)

Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) (7) Vs Sofia MACIAS MENDOZA (MEX)
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) Vs Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN)

Mariela HAUG (CRC) Vs Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA)
Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) Vs Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (4)

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (6) Vs Ana M SANCHEZ (COL)
Daniella RIOS (ESA) Vs Sofia SANTA MARIA (PUR)

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) Vs Amanda GOMEZ (CUB)
Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ (MEX) Vs Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (2)

Meelis
Feb 22nd, 2011, 06:17 AM
1st Round

Alexandria STITELER (USA) (1) defeated Berenice NEGRETE (MEX) 6-2 6-1
LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) defeated Fernanda Luvizotto Do AMARAL (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) defeated Raquel ARGEŅAL MATHEU (HON) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-0
Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (8) defeated Viviana ONORATO (VEN) 6-2 7-5

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (3) defeated Ledis Estefania MOLINA ORTEGA (ESA) 6-1 6-1
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-3

Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) defeated JASMIN JEBAWY (GER) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) defeated Mara Sofia MARTINEZ-SANTORI (PUR) 6-3 6-3

Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) (7) defeated Sofia MACIAS MENDOZA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) defeated Viviana TEDINO MORANDI (VEN) 7-5 6-4

Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) defeated Mariela HAUG (CRC) 6-0 6-1
Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) (4) 6-4 6-2

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (6) defeated Ana M SANCHEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1
Sofia SANTA MARIA (PUR) defeated Daniella RIOS (ESA) 6-3 6-3

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Amanda GOMEZ (CUB) 7-5 6-1
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (2) defeated Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Meelis
Feb 24th, 2011, 01:37 AM
2nd Round

Alexandria STITELER (USA) (1) defeated LJUBOV VAZHENINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (8) defeated Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) 6-0 6-3

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (3) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gabriela CHINCHILLA (ESA) (5) 6-4 6-3

Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) (7) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (6) defeated Sofia SANTA MARIA (PUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (2) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-1 6-2

LegionArgentina
Feb 24th, 2011, 01:55 AM
Happy to see some cuban girls playing in here :)

Meelis
Feb 25th, 2011, 11:16 AM
Quarterfinal

Alexandria STITELER (USA) (1) defeated Jennifer Paola ARTIGA HENRIQUEZ (ESA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (3) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) defeated Astrid Liliana ARAYA SANTOS (ESA) (7) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (2) defeated Barbara RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-1

juki
Feb 25th, 2011, 10:53 PM
Semifinal

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (3) defeated Alexandria STITELER (USA) (1) 6-1 6-4
Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (2) defeated Jacqueline ZUHSE (USA) 7-5 6-2

juki
Feb 26th, 2011, 07:51 PM
Final

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (3) def. Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) (2) 62 36 64