PDA

View Full Version : Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup 2011, Lithuania, G2


Meelis
Feb 19th, 2011, 04:53 PM
Entry List

1 POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna UKR 25 1
2 VAN UYTVANCK, Alison BEL 27 799 1
3 SEATEUN, Charlene FRA 34 1
4 SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra BLR 67 703 1
5 KISIALEVA, Viktoryia BLR 86 1
6 LEHNERT, Katharina GER 88 927 1
7 WAGNER, Stephanie GER 92 1059 1
8 KONTAVEIT, Anett EST 102 1
9 SMITKOVA, Tereza CZE 122 2
10 ZAKARLYUK, Marianna UKR 128 837 1
11 VAVULINA, Natallia BLR 138 1
12 VASILYEVA, Liubov RUS 140 1
13 NEMCHINOV, Elizaveta Anna USA 188 2
14 SHARIFOVA, Ksenija RUS 197 1
15 PADEGIMAITE, Lina LTU 213 1
16 MACIEJEWSKA, Zuzanna POL 216 1
17 ALBANO, Silvia ITA 243 973 2
18 BERTASIUTE, Gabriele LTU 262 1
19 ZAKARLYUK, Taisiya UKR 265 1
20 SMOLINA, Anna RUS 287 1
21 SAITOVA, Anastasiya RUS 324 1
22 ALZATE ESMURZAEVA, Anna Katalina NED 347 1

----

1 SHULZHANOK, Darya BLR 353 1
2 STRAUME, Madara LAT 365 1
3 BULATOVAITE, Deimante LTU 398 1

Meelis
Feb 19th, 2011, 04:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (1) BYE
Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) Vs Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT)

Karolina VITKEVICIUTE (LTU) BYE
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (6) BYE

Eva PAALMA (EST) (2) BYE
Elena GOLOVNYOVA (BLR) Vs Alexandra BORISOVA (RUS)

ANNA ANNIJA VEINSTEINA (LAT) BYE
Alina SILICH (RUS) (7) BYE

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (3) BYE
Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) Vs Vita ZAUERE (LAT)

Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) (8) BYE

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) Vs Saule VALANTIEJUTE (LTU)

Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) Vs Anastasia POGORELSKAYA (RUS)
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (5) BYE

Meelis
Feb 20th, 2011, 06:34 PM
QR1

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (1) BYE
Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) defeated Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 6-3 6-2

Karolina VITKEVICIUTE (LTU) BYE
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (6) BYE

Eva PAALMA (EST) (2) BYE
Elena GOLOVNYOVA (BLR) defeated Alexandra BORISOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1

ANNA ANNIJA VEINSTEINA (LAT) BYE
Alina SILICH (RUS) (7) BYE

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (3) BYE
Kseniia BEKKER (RUS) defeated Vita ZAUERE (LAT) 6-1 6-1

Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) (8) BYE

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) defeated Saule VALANTIEJUTE (LTU) 6-2 6-1

Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) defeated Anastasia POGORELSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (5) BYE

QR2

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (1) defeated Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (6) defeated Karolina VITKEVICIUTE (LTU) 6-2 6-0

Eva PAALMA (EST) (2) defeated Elena GOLOVNYOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Alina SILICH (RUS) (7) defeated ANNA ANNIJA VEINSTEINA (LAT) 6-0 6-0

Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (3) Vs Kseniia BEKKER (RUS)
Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) (8) 6-4 6-2

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (5) defeated Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Meelis
Feb 21st, 2011, 03:33 PM
QR3

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (1) defeated Ulyana AYZATULINA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-1
Alina SILICH (RUS) (7) defeated Eva PAALMA (EST) (2) 6-0 6-2
Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (3) defeated Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (5) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (4) 6-0 6-2

Meelis
Feb 21st, 2011, 03:41 PM
Main Draw

(1/Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) v Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) v Silvia Albano (ITA)

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v (wc)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)

(4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v (wc)Agne Cepelyte (LTU)
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v (LL)Alisa Knyazeva (RUS)

Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v (wc)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
(8)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v (Q)Karyna Alesha (BLR)

(6)Katharina Lehnert (GER) v (wc)Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU)
Anna Smolina (RUS) v Tereza Smitkova (CZE)

Natallia Vavulina (BLR) v Lina Padegimaite (LTU)
(3)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)

(5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU)

Madara Straume (LAT) v (Q)Alina Silich (RUS)
(2)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)

iPatty
Feb 21st, 2011, 04:49 PM
Jelena :hearts: Lucky girl gets to play Knyazeva again who she just destroyed in qualies.

Meelis
Feb 22nd, 2011, 09:29 PM
First Round

(1/Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 62 36 75
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Silvia Albano (ITA) 21 Ret.

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (wc)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) 60 64
(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 60 75

(4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (wc)Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 64 61
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (LL)Alisa Knyazeva (RUS) 63 61

Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 67(6) 64 62
(8)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Karyna Alesha (BLR) 62 61

(6)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (wc)Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU) 62 60
Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 64 64

Lina Padegimaite (LTU) d. Natallia Vavulina (BLR) 75 61
(3)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 75

(5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 16 61 64
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 75 63

(Q)Alina Silich (RUS) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 62 46 63
(2)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) 61 46 61

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 22nd, 2011, 11:03 PM
gabriele ;)

Dorien.
Feb 23rd, 2011, 06:51 PM
Alison :)

Meelis
Feb 23rd, 2011, 07:35 PM
Second Round

(1/Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 62 75
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 64 64

(4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 75 62
(8)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 64

Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (6)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 76(4) 60
(3)Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Lina Padegimaite (LTU) 61 62

(5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 64 57 63
(2)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 64 64

iPatty
Feb 24th, 2011, 03:39 AM
Jelena :sad: But solid week.

Meelis
Feb 24th, 2011, 03:09 PM
Quarterfinal

(1/Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 63 62
(8)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 61 61

(3)Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Anna Smolina (RUS) 62 62
(2)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (5)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 36 62 62

Sam.
Feb 24th, 2011, 04:56 PM
Alison :yeah: and 16 victory in a row ;)

Tennisfan06
Feb 24th, 2011, 09:08 PM
Nice win Anett! :D
Good luck in next round!

Andiyan
Feb 24th, 2011, 11:17 PM
Nice try Anna :hug:

Tennisfan06
Feb 25th, 2011, 03:06 PM
Semifinal

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) (8) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (1) 5-7 7-5 6-3 :woohoo:
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (3) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Win the title Anett! :D

Vaxey
Feb 25th, 2011, 04:21 PM
Anett :yeah: Win it

Dorien.
Feb 25th, 2011, 05:03 PM
Alison :hearts: Let's go for it!

Meelis
Feb 26th, 2011, 11:26 AM
Final

(3)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (8)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 62 63

Sam.
Feb 26th, 2011, 11:31 AM
Easy week :yeah:

Vaxey
Feb 26th, 2011, 12:05 PM
Anett :sad: :hug:
Alison :yeah: Congratulations

Tennisfan06
Feb 26th, 2011, 01:44 PM
Anett :sad:
I think she was maybe a bit tired after that long SF match against Kremen.
But still an awesome week :yeah:

Dorien.
Feb 26th, 2011, 02:00 PM
Alison she is in such a good form :bounce: