PDA

View Full Version : TF 4 Indoor Almere, Netherlands, G4


juki
Feb 16th, 2011, 01:47 AM
1st Round

SOPHIE BLOM (NED) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (1) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Inge HENDRIKX (NED) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Audrey ALBIE (FRA) defeated Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (5) 6-2 6-3

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (4) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3
ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) defeated Maurien RIKKERT (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3
Milou FLOHIL (NED) defeated Alice HOPKINS (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) (6) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 7-5 6-3

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) (8) 6-2 6-3
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Roos VAN DER ZWAAN (NED) 6-1 6-2
Alice BACQUIE (FRA) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Emma DEVINE (GBR) (3) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-1 6-4

Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Sophie WATTS (GBR) defeated INGER VAN DIJKMAN (NED) 6-4 6-4
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (2) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-4 6-4

juki
Feb 17th, 2011, 01:55 AM
2nd Round

SOPHIE BLOM (NED) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (4) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) (6) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 6-0 6-0

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Emma DEVINE (GBR) (3) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 7-5 7-5
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (2) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-4 6-2

juki
Feb 18th, 2011, 12:51 AM
Quarterfinal

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated SOPHIE BLOM (NED) 6-2 6-2
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) (6) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) (4) 6-3 6-3

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) (2) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3)

juki
Feb 19th, 2011, 01:42 AM
Semifinal

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

tobi
Feb 20th, 2011, 09:18 PM
Final

Oceane DODIN (FRA) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-2 7-6(2)