PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Feb 12th, 2011, 06:03 PM
PYW Bogota

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_712.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E712,00.html)

Welcome in Bogota, Colombia! American Clay-Court season is ready to kick off. Only you decide who will lift the trophy! Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 4-6 6-3 7-6
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [1] | 6-4 7-5
The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
First Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310672.jpg
Second Quarter: Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Third Quarter: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40313.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]

First Qualifying Round
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Valeria Solovieva RUS
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP vs Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Julia Cohen USA [2] vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC] vs Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Bianca Botto PER vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3] vs Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Madalina Gojnea ROU vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] vs Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] vs Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC] vs Maria Irigoyen ARG
Laura Siegemund GER vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

Sexysova
Feb 12th, 2011, 06:05 PM
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN

iGOAT
Feb 12th, 2011, 06:28 PM
Solovieva.
Vogt.
Duarte.
Torro-Flor.
Julia Cohen.
Glushko.
Lyudmyla Kichenok.
Botto.
Wörle.
Fernandez-Brugues.
el Tabakh.
Garcia-Vidagany.
Lee-Waters.
Castiblanco-Duarte.
Siegemund.
Fichman.

Hian
Feb 12th, 2011, 06:54 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Julia Glushko ISR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

Dorien.
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:20 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Laura Siegemund GER
Sharon Fichman CAN

flareon
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:24 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Julia Glushko ISR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU v
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN

nevetssllim
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:27 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

Fire_Fox
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:44 PM
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

Andiyan
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:45 PM
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Andreja Klepac SLO
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Bianca Botto PER

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

Sasja
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:46 PM
Valeria Solovieva
Paula Ormaechea
Ana-Clara Duarte
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor

Andreja Klepac
Julia Glushko
Alexandra Cadantu
Bianca Botto

Yuliana Lizarazo
Madalina Gojnea
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany

Eleni Daniilidou
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte
Florencia Molinero
Irina-Camelia Begu

Shvedbarilescu
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:53 PM
First Qualifying Round
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Bianca Botto PER

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

Nina.
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:54 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER
Sharon Fichman CAN

joe87
Feb 12th, 2011, 07:58 PM
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Andreja Klepac SLO
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Bianca Botto PER

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN

Djezonfly
Feb 12th, 2011, 08:00 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Andreja Klepac SLO
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Bianca Botto PER

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN

tennisbuddy12
Feb 12th, 2011, 08:02 PM
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Bianca Botto PER

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER
Sharon Fichman CAN

Wassap
Feb 12th, 2011, 08:59 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Bianca Botto PER

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN

Vaxey
Feb 12th, 2011, 09:25 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG
Sharon Fichman CAN

maxomax
Feb 12th, 2011, 10:18 PM
Dentoni
Vogt
Duarte
Torro-Flor

Klepac
Glushko
Kichenok
Botto

Lizarazo
Fernandez-Brugues
El Tabakh
Moreno-Kaste

Daniilidou
Irigoyen
Molinero
Fichman

hellas719
Feb 13th, 2011, 05:09 AM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Julia Cohen USA [2]
Julia Glushko ISR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU
Bianca Botto PER

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7]

*Jean*
Feb 13th, 2011, 06:00 AM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stephanie Vogt LIE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Julia Glushko ISR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5]

Kathrin Woerle GER [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Laura Siegemund GER
Sharon Fichman CAN

Sexysova
Feb 13th, 2011, 10:50 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Valeria Solovieva RUS | 7-6 5-1 MP!
Paula Ormaechea ARG lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE | 2-6 3-6
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP beat Arina Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-2 6-4

Julia Cohen USA [2] vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 4-3
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC] lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 0-6 5-7
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Bianca Botto PER vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5] | 1-6 6-1 3-2

Kathrin Woerle GER [3] vs Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-1 3-6 1-2
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-2 6-4
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8] | 0-6 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC] vs Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-3 5-5
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Florencia Molinero ARG | 2-6 2-6
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7] | 4-6 6-0 2-1

Ballbasher
Feb 13th, 2011, 10:57 AM
Solovieva
Duarte
Klepac
Cadantu
Botto
Woerle
El Tabakh
Castiblanco Duarte
Begu

Andreas
Feb 13th, 2011, 11:17 AM
Dentoni
Bogdan

Klepac
Botto

Lizarazo
Olaru

Castiblanco Duarte
Begu

Monzanator
Feb 13th, 2011, 12:01 PM
Bogdan
Klepac GSM
Botto GSM
Lizarazo
Olaru GSM
Begu

Sexysova
Feb 13th, 2011, 04:41 PM
please vote.

Ellery
Feb 13th, 2011, 04:44 PM
Duarte
Woerle
Fichman

JJ's biatch
Feb 13th, 2011, 05:07 PM
Duarte
Lizarazo
Begu

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2011, 06:27 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Valeria Solovieva RUS | 7-6 6-2
Paula Ormaechea ARG lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE | 2-6 3-6
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 4-6 2-3
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP beat Arina Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-2 6-4

Julia Cohen USA [2] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 4-6
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC] lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 0-6 5-7
Alexandra Cadantu ROU beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 6-4 6-4
Bianca Botto PER beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Kathrin Woerle GER [3] lost to Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-2 6-4
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-4 7-5
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8] | 0-6 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-3 7-5
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Florencia Molinero ARG | 2-6 2-6
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7] | 4-6 6-0 4-5

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2011, 06:27 PM
Duarte
Begu

Meelis
Feb 13th, 2011, 06:28 PM
Bogdan

Broseghini
Feb 13th, 2011, 06:34 PM
Duarte

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2011, 10:31 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Duarte

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2011, 10:32 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Valeria Solovieva RUS | 7-6 6-2
Paula Ormaechea ARG lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE | 2-6 3-6
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 4-6 3-6
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP beat Arina Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-2 6-4

Julia Cohen USA [2] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 5-7 4-6
Angelica Maria Torres COL [WC] lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 0-6 5-7
Alexandra Cadantu ROU beat Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 6-4 6-4
Bianca Botto PER beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [5] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Kathrin Woerle GER [3] lost to Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-2 6-4
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-4 7-5
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [8] | 0-6 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL [WC] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-3 7-5
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Florencia Molinero ARG | 2-6 2-6
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [7] | 4-6 6-0 4-6