PDA

View Full Version : Day 3 Qualifying Schedule - Kristina in as Alt!


AUSBOY
Jan 13th, 2011, 07:18 AM
Court 3
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Monique Adamczak (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta010293.html)(AUS)vs. Isabella Holland (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314622.html)(AUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anastasia Pivovarova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313390.html)(RUS)[7]vs. Ashling Sumner (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315646.html)(AUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Viktorija Rajicic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta317086.html)(AUS)vs. Vitalia Diatchenko (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315030.html)(RUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Sophie Letcher (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315931.html)(AUS)vs. Severine Beltrame (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020553.html)(FRA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round John Millman (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpmh30.html)(AUS)vs. Vincent Millot (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpme31.html)(FRA)[31]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Greg Jones (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpj361.html)(AUS)vs. Ilija Bozoljac (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpba57.html)(SRB)[25]

Court 4

10:00 AM Start Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Antonio Veic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpv564.html)(CRO)vs Clement Reix (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpr852.html)(FRA)To Finish 7-5
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Mariana Duque Marino (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312572.html)(COL)[8]vs. Corinna Dentoni (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312123.html)(ITA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anna Floris (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta060271.html)(ITA)vs. Anais Laurendon (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310091.html)(FRA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Eirini Georgatou (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313046.html)(GRE)vs. Arina Rodionova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312413.html)(RUS)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Andreas Haider-Maurer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atph804.html)(AUT)[7]vs. Frederik Nielsen (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpn390.html)(DEN)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Jan Hernych (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atph442.html)(CZE)vs. Yuichi Sugita (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpse73.html)(JPN)

Court 5

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Julia Cohen (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311380.html)(USA)vs. Arantxa Rus (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313349.html)(NED)[18]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Kathrin Woerle (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta230279.html)(GER)vs. Petra Cetkovska (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta030562.html)(CZE)[21]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Oksana Kalashnikova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312621.html)(GEO)vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020706.html)(RUS)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Gilles Muller (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpma30.html)(LUX)[11]vs. Fritz Wolmarans (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpw421.html)(RSA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Grigor Dimitrov (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpd875.html)(BUL)[3]vs. Reda El Amrani (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpe655.html)(MAR)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Frank Dancevic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpd499.html)(CAN)vs. Evgeny Korolev (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk760.html)(KAZ)[23]

Court 6

10:00 AM Start Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Marco Chiudinelli (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpc582.html)(SUI)[5]vs Alex Bogomolov Jr. (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpb842.html)(USA)To Finish 6-4 3-4
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Sabine Lisicki (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312520.html)(GER)vs. Michaella Krajicek (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311578.html)(NED)[22]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Tammi Patterson (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313772.html)(AUS)vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313169.html)(ROU)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Sesil Karatantcheva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311810.html)(KAZ)vs. Monika Wejnert (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315650.html)(AUS)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Nicolas Massu (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpm655.html)(CHI)vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk776.html)(RUS)[22]
Not Before:6:00 PM Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Bobby Reynolds (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpr483.html)(USA)vs. Michael Yani (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)(USA) or Jerzy Janowicz (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)

Court 7

10:00 AM Start Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Jerzy Janowicz (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpj397.html)(POL)[30]vs Michael Yani (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpy070.html)(USA)To Finish 6-3 3-4
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta030501.html)(FRA)vs. Jamie Hampton (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312711.html)(USA)[14]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Iryna Kuryanovich (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta110544.html)(BLR)vs. Sania Mirza (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310112.html)(IND)[24]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anne Keothavong (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta110524.html)(GBR)[2]vs. Darya Kustova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta110583.html)(BLR)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Tim Smyczek (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpsf62.html)(USA)vs. Grega Zemlja (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpz189.html)(SLO)[21]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Thomas Schoorel (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpsj63.html)(NED)vs. Stefan Koubek (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk310.html)(AUT)[19]

Court 8

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Madison Brengle (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312328.html)(USA)vs. Petra Martic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313711.html)(CRO)[19]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Xinyun Han (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312636.html)(CHN)[11]vs. Madalina Gojnea (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311040.html)(ROU)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Kristina Mladenovic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315616.html)(FRA)vs. Heather Watson (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta316981.html)(GBR)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Charles-Antoine Brezac (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpbf45.html)(FRA)vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpp605.html)(CZE)[20]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Donald Young (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpy124.html)(USA)[15]vs. Alberto Brizzi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpba08.html)(ITA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Paul Capdeville (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpc634.html)(CHI)vs. Josselin Ouanna (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpo264.html)(FRA)[27]

Court 10

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Kurumi Nara (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314344.html)(JPN)[10]vs. Ekaterina Ivanova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310672.html)(RUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anne Kremer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta110242.html)(LUX)vs. Nina Bratchikova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020693.html)(RUS)[23]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Olga Savchuk (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310816.html)(UKR)vs. Irina Khromacheva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta317915.html)(RUS)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Laurent Rochette (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpr822.html)(FRA)vs. Arnau Brugues-Davi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpba77.html)(ESP)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Jesse Huta Galung (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atph704.html)(NED)[10]vs. Peter Polansky (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atppb22.html)(CAN)

Court 11

10:00 AM Start Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Flavio Cipolla (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpc723.html)(ITA)vs Joao Souza (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpsg64.html)(BRA)[4]To Finish 6-4 5-7 1-0
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Lauren Albanese (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312952.html)(USA)vs. Elena Bogdan (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314318.html)(ROU)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Olivia Sanchez (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta190713.html)(FRA)[6]vs. Zarina Diyas (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315696.html)(KAZ)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Katie O'Brien (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta150193.html)(GBR)vs. Mandy Minella (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310431.html)(LUX)[16]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Robert Farah (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpf525.html)(COL)vs. Simon Stadler (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atps944.html)(GER)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Blaz Kavcic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk834.html)(SLO)[1]vs. Rik De Voest (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpd424.html)(RSA)

Court 12

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Yung-Jan Chan (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312015.html)(TPE)[3]vs. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta060288.html)(FRA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Elena Bovina (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020992.html)(RUS)vs. Eleni Daniilidou (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta040313.html)(GRE)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anna Tatishvili (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312962.html)(GEO)[12]vs. Urszula Radwanska (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313131.html)(POL)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anastasiya Yakimova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310626.html)(BLR)[5]vs. Stephanie Dubois (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310290.html)(CAN)

Court 13

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Silvia Soler Espinosa (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311493.html)(ESP)vs. Julia Glushko (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312889.html)(ISR)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Nuria Llagostera Vives (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta120317.html)(ESP)[9]vs. Ana Vrljic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta220278.html)(CRO)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Coco Vandeweghe (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314464.html)(USA)[1]vs. Aiko Nakamura (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta140219.html)(JPN)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Simone Vagnozzi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpv339.html)(ITA)vs. Alex Kuznetsov (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk737.html)(USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Kevin Kim (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk358.html)(USA)vs. Andrej Martin (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpmf35.html)(SVK)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Nikola Mektic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpmf09.html)(CRO)vs. Milos Raonic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpr975.html)(CAN)[26]

Court 14

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Nudnida Luangnam (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311282.html)(THA)vs. Vesna Manasieva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313653.html)(RUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Sloane Stephens (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315683.html)(USA)vs. Liana Ungur (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020689.html)(ROU)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Irina Falconi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314545.html)(USA)vs. Masa Zec Peskiric (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312124.html)(SLO)[20]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Ivan Sergeyev (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpse69.html)(UKR)vs. Simon Greul (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpg511.html)(GER)[17]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Danai Udomchoke (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpu043.html)(THA)vs. Franco Skugor (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpsf76.html)(CRO)
Not Before:6:00 PM Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Stephane Robert (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)(FRA)[12] or Leonardo Tavares (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)vs. Clement Reix (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)(FRA) or Antonio Veic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)

Court 15

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Ajla Tomljanovic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315232.html)(CRO)vs. Florencia Molinero (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312549.html)(ARG)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314684.html)(THA)vs. Heidi El Tabakh (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310917.html)(CAN)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Maria Irigoyen (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313138.html)(ARG)vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020652.html)(UKR)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Jin-A Lee (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312275.html)(KOR)vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311766.html)(ROU)

Court 18

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Marina Erakovic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312086.html)(NZL)vs. Irena Pavlovic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312738.html)(FRA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Eva Birnerova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta020596.html)(CZE)vs. Tatjana Malek (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310440.html)(GER)[17]
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Mariya Koryttseva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta110584.html)(UKR)vs. Laura Thorpe (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311629.html)(FRA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Denis Gremelmayr (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpg512.html)(GER)[9]vs. Bastian Knittel (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpk624.html)(GER)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Guillermo Olaso (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpo327.html)(ESP)vs. Nicolas Mahut (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpm873.html)(FRA)[18]
Not Before:6:00 PM Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Joao Souza (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)(BRA)[4] or Flavio Cipolla (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)vs. Matthias Bachinger (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpbc65.html)(GER)

Court 19

10:00 AM Start Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Erika Sema (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311832.html)(JPN)vs. Kristyna Pliskova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313975.html)(CZE)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Anna-Lena Groenefeld (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310318.html)(GER)vs. Karolina Pliskova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta313974.html)(CZE)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Lesya Tsurenko (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta315295.html)(UKR)vs. Stefanie Voegele (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312336.html)(SUI)[15]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Ryan Sweeting (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpsg87.html)(USA)[6]vs. Florian Reynet (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpr895.html)(FRA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Izak Van Der Merwe (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpv379.html)(RSA)vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpl386.html)(MON)
Not Before:6:00 PM Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Marco Chiudinelli (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)(SUI)[5] or Alex Bogomolov Jr. (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU)vs. Thiago Alves (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpa410.html)(BRA)

Court 21

10:00 AM Start Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Stephane Robert (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpr612.html)(FRA)[12]vs Leonardo Tavares (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpt771.html)(POR)To Finish 6-4 3-2
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Cagla Buyukakcay (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta312292.html)(TUR)vs. Alexandra Panova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta311956.html)(RUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Zuzana Kucova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta110523.html)(SVK)[4]vs. Kumiko Iijima (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta090100.html)(JPN)
Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round Ryoko Fuda (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta310649.html)(JPN)vs. Misaki Doi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/wta314237.html)(JPN)[13]
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Simone Bolelli (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpba98.html)(ITA)[2]vs. Marco Crugnola (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpc968.html)(ITA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round Dusan Lojda (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpl801.html)(CZE)vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/players/overview/atpsc73.html)(BRA)[29]

robinlee528
Jan 13th, 2011, 08:00 AM
GL to Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[3] !

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 13th, 2011, 01:20 PM
why dont they use

Court 9, 16, 17, 20 & 22 as well
they miles behind

tomorrow looks just as bad :help:

Experimentee
Jan 13th, 2011, 01:29 PM
I suppose they need to save some courts for MD players to practice on. There are always players practicing on those courts.

Carotastrophe
Jan 13th, 2011, 01:41 PM
GL Xinyun Han and Kristina Mladenovic

Vaxey
Jan 13th, 2011, 02:24 PM
will be stream from more courts than only court no 3?
I'd love to see few matches from courts no 5 :)

Elisse
Jan 13th, 2011, 03:36 PM
why dont they use

Court 9, 16, 17, 20 & 22 as well
they miles behind

tomorrow looks just as bad :help:

Exactly...they should at least use two extra courts for the qualies :o Really, the organisation of AO this year has been so bad..first starting qualies on Thursday (fail), only using some of the courts (fail x2) and the lack of information last night was awful (fail x3) :help: So many of the players are pissed off that they left it so long yesterday before cancelling the matches...think most were sitting around waiting for 12 hours...

Honestly, you'd never think they had organised a tourney before :rolleyes:

David Barker
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:07 PM
Very Good Luck to YULIYA BEYGELZIMER of Ukraine, third on Court 15. :):):)

AnDrEi.b
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:12 PM
GL
Eirini Georgatou(GRE)
Arantxa Rus(NED)[18]
Sabine Lisicki(GER)
Sania Mirza(IND)[24]
Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU)
Madalina Gojnea(ROU)
Elena Bogdan(ROU)
Liana Ungur(ROU)
Ioana Raluca Olaru(ROU)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)

Jorn
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:20 PM
Good luck Ula, LenaB, Masa and Misa! :)

Jorn
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:31 PM
Btw, Now it was rain-out Thursday will they play Sunday? and can they play tonight (EU time)?

Petkorazzi
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:46 PM
Why did they have to redo the schedule where they played no matches yesterday? :unsure:

Meelis
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:56 PM
Why did they have to redo the schedule where they played no matches yesterday? :unsure:

16 more men´s Q2 matches in today´s oop (men´s Q2 was supposed to be played over 2 days)

Petkorazzi
Jan 13th, 2011, 04:59 PM
Oh okay, thanks.

So not much hope for today either? :shrug:

shirgan
Jan 13th, 2011, 05:21 PM
Honestly, you'd never think they had organised a tourney before :rolleyes:
Maybe they never organized a tourney where it rained so much

cosmoose
Jan 13th, 2011, 07:16 PM
Exactly...they should at least use two extra courts for the qualies :o Really, the organisation of AO this year has been so bad..first starting qualies on Thursday (fail), only using some of the courts (fail x2) and the lack of information last night was awful (fail x3) :help: So many of the players are pissed off that they left it so long yesterday before cancelling the matches...think most were sitting around waiting for 12 hours...

Honestly, you'd never think they had organised a tourney before :rolleyes:
AO has shown zero respect for quali players :fiery:

simonsaystennis
Jan 13th, 2011, 07:20 PM
What's the weather look like today?

mk27
Jan 13th, 2011, 07:36 PM
What's the weather look like today?

It doesn't look good :(

http://www.weatherzone.com.au/radar.jsp?lt=wzstate&lc=vic&ane=1&anf=1&and=1&ana=7&anb=333&anc=3&lya=1&lyk=1&lye=1

Andreas
Jan 13th, 2011, 07:38 PM
It doesn't look good :(

http://www.weatherzone.com.au/radar.jsp?lt=wzstate&lc=vic&ane=1&anf=1&and=1&ana=7&anb=333&anc=3&lya=1&lyk=1&lye=1

Look at this source: http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/city.html?n=152 :lol:

Mforensic
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:34 PM
Kick some ass GB girls!!!!

Jorn
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:40 PM
From that Radar picture there won't be any play before 2pm...


But atleast the next 8-10 days will be fine...

Territory
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:42 PM
There's a lot of rain right now: http://www.bom.gov.au/products/IDR023.loop.shtml#skip

But it looks like it will pass and become fairly clear...

Experimentee
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:43 PM
Right now it is raining very heavily here, so the start of play will be delayed.

However they say that it will clear in the afternoon, which means they should be able to get most if not all of the matches done if they play into the night like on Thursday.

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 12:45 AM
^ Any improvement? :)

Experimentee
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:03 AM
Still raining. Don't think they will play for at least another two hours,

RND
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:06 AM
Thanks, please keep us updated. :)

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:45 AM
Still raining? :o

mk27
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:53 AM
Still raining? :o

Yes, but if you look at the weather radar, it's getting better :)

http://www.weatherzone.com.au/radar.jsp?lt=wzstate&lc=vic&ane=1&anf=1&and=1&ana=7&anb=333&anc=3&lya=1&lyk=1&lye=1

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:53 AM
This is terrible

mk27
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:42 AM
Rain has stopped :D

Lisickinator
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:42 AM
"Coverage will begin very shortly..." :woohoo:

Keadz
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:48 AM
I see blue sky :hearts: First time in like 48 hours!

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:50 AM
Yay! Anna will play just when I'm sleeping :hearts: Awesome...

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:56 AM
:inlove:

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:06 AM
there are Monique and Bella on the court :D

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:10 AM
This is so exciting :p

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:16 AM
stream only from Court 3?

Lord Sneeze
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:18 AM
yes

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:23 AM
I'd love to see stream from Court 5 :D
Isabella 2*-1!

cosmoose
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:24 AM
Why feature completely unknown and hopeless Aussie girls and not show Lisicki vs. Krajicek? :confused::confused::confused:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:26 AM
Why feature completely unknown and hopeless Aussie girls and not show Lisicki vs. Krajicek? :confused::confused::confused:
IKR, that or Watson-Mladenovic are going to be amazing matches. :tears:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:27 AM
This match is kinda painful so far :hysteric: They're playing top 500 at best.

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:34 AM
I could beat them :lol:

Is there no love score for courts 18-21?

cosmoose
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:35 AM
after 1.5 days of delay, AO website stream match is such a letdown. BOO!!!

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:36 AM
Holland really stepping it up with the forehand. :eek:

But Adamczak is so rusty :( Hasn't played since May.

Natash.
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:36 AM
Holland has improved since I last saw her :)

mk27
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:37 AM
Is there no love score for courts 18-21?

http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/index2.html

or use IBM Slam Tracker

Natash.
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:38 AM
Monique's toss is so low :sad:

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:39 AM
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/index2.html

or use IBM Slam Tracker

The slam tracker has it the HTML didn't ;)
Thank you :D

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:39 AM
Monique's toss is so low :sad:

And her forehand has tons of spin yet never goes in :o

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:40 AM
I hate ITF players with no emotion :tears: The matches get soo boring. :o

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:43 AM
Bella 6-2 :yeah:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:45 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 *0-0
Cohen vs. Rus 2-4*
Brengle vs. Martic 2-3*
Nara vs. Ivanova 5-2*
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 3-2*
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 *0-0
Luangnam vs. Manasieva 2-3*
Tomijanovic vs. Molinero 4-1*

cosmoose
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:46 AM
I hate ITF players with no emotion :tears: The matches get soo boring. :o
IKR. Bit of a temper tantrum goes long away to keep me interested.
Otherwise....this match is :yawn:

Archer16
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:46 AM
6-1 :speakles:
Keep it up girl :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:47 AM
IKR. Bit of a temper tantrum goes long away to keep me interested.
Otherwise....this match is :yawn:
I knoww :sobbing: Adamczak is like " I have an excuse for playing bad so I don't give a crap! ". :sobbing:

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:47 AM
Bakkake is about to start her match. SO things could get interesting.

Natash.
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:47 AM
At least Nastya is playing soon :hearts: and Vita too :D

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:48 AM
Ajla 6-1 :)

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:49 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 1-0*
Cohen vs. Rus *3-4
Brengle vs. Martic *2-4
Nara vs. Ivanova 5-2*
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon *3-3
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 *0-0
Luangnam vs. Manasieva *2-4
Tomijanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 0-0*

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:50 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 1-0*
Cohen vs. Rus *3-4
Brengle vs. Martic 3-4*
Nara vs. Ivanova 6-2 *0-0
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon *3-3
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 0-1*
Luangnam vs. Manasieva *2-4
Tomijanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 0-0*

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:56 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 1-0*
Cohen vs. Rus 3-5*
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 0-0*
Nara vs. Ivanova 6-2 1-0*
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 4-3*
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 2-1*
Luangnam vs. Manasieva 2-5*
Tomijanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *1-0

tennismaster8820
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:57 AM
^^
It's Tomljanovic, not Tomijanovic :p :wavey:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:57 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 1-0*
Cohen vs. Rus 3-5*
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 0-0*
Nara vs. Ivanova 6-2 *1-1
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon *4-4
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 2-1*
Luangnam vs. Manasieva 2-6 *0-0
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *1-0

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:58 AM
^^
It's Tomljanovic, not Tomijanovic :p :wavey:
oops, corrected it thanks

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:02 AM
Julia 3-6 :sad:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:03 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 *1-1
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 *0-0
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 1-1*
Nara vs. Ivanova 6-2 *1-1
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 5-4*
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 *2-2
Luangnam vs. Manasieva 2-6 0-1*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 1-1*

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:08 AM
Latisha 6-4 :yeah:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:10 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 *1-3
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 *0-0
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 2-2*
Nara vs. Ivanova 6-2 2-1*
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *0-0
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 3-2*
Luangnam vs. Manasieva 2-6 1-2*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *2-1

OZTENNIS
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:17 AM
And her forehand has tons of spin yet never goes in :o

She is coming back from surgery and an extensive injury layoff. This is her first ranking points event in ages

Natash.
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:19 AM
Latisha :D
Ajla :D

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:20 AM
She is coming back from surgery and an extensive injury layoff. This is her first ranking points event in ages

What type of surgery? She seems to be fit. Just a bit out of sorts.

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:24 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 *3-5
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 *0-2
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 2-4*
Nara d. Ivanova 6-2 6-2
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *2-0
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 *4-4
Luangnam vs. Manasieva 2-6 2-5*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 3-3*

cosmoose
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:27 AM
Lisicki 3 - 3* Krajicek

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:28 AM
Vesna :yeah:
Julia :o

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:28 AM
Adamczak vs. Holland 2-6 4-5*
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 1-2*
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 *2-5
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *3-1
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 *4-4
Manasieva d. Luangnam 6-2 6-2
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *3-4

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:30 AM
Holland d. Adamczak 6-2 6-4
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 *1-3
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 3-5*
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *3-1
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 *4-4
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 4-4*

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:33 AM
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 *1-3
Lisicki vs. Krajicek *3-4
Brengle vs. Martic 3-6 3-5*
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 0-0*
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *3-1
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 5-4*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 4-4*

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:36 AM
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 *1-3
Lisicki vs. Krajicek 4-4*
Martic d. Brengle 6-3 6-3
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 *0-1
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *3-1
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 5-4*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *4-5

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:37 AM
Cohen vs. Rus 3-6 1-4*
Lisicki vs. Krajicek *4-5
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 *0-1
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 3-2*
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 6-4 *0-0
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *4-5

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:38 AM
Julia :o

Natash.
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:40 AM
Nastya :D Good luck.

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:45 AM
Arantxa :kiss: :D :) nicely done :banana:

Arantxa vs Isabella now....... :yeah:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:45 AM
Rus d. Cohen 6-3 6-2
Lisicki vs. Krajicek *5-6
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 *0-3
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 5-2*
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 6-4 0-1*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 *5-6

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:53 AM
Pivovarova vs. Sumner *1-1
Lisicki vs. Krajicek 7-6(2) *0-0
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-4*
Han vs. Gojnea *0-0
Kremer vs. Bratchikova 2-1*
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 *1-4
Chan vs. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 *5-3
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 6-4 *0-2
Stephens vs. Ungur 0-0*
Tomljanovic vs. Molinero 6-1 6-6(3-0*)

Archer16
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:55 AM
Come on, Julia (G.), make it a double break!

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:57 AM
Pivovarova vs. Sumner 2-1*
Lisicki vs. Krajicek 7-6(2) *0-0
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton *2-5
Han vs. Gojnea 0-1*
Kremer vs. Bratchikova *3-1
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 2-4*
Chan d. Foretz-Gacon 6-4 6-3
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 6-4 *0-2
Stephens vs. Ungur *0-1
Tomljanovic d. Molinero 6-1 7-6(1)

robinlee528
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:03 AM
Chan won!!! GJ!! :)

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:04 AM
Pivovarova vs. Sumner 3-2*
Lisicki vs. Krajicek 7-6(2) *1-1
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 *0-1
Han vs. Gojnea *1-1
Kremer vs. Bratchikova 6-1 0-0*
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 3-5*
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 6-4 2-3*
Stephens vs. Ungur *1-2

Archer16
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:11 AM
Phew
Saves 4 BPs to stay a break up, 4-2

Archer16
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:14 AM
Yes! 5-2, serving for the match! :bounce:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:14 AM
Pivovarova vs. Sumner 6-2 *0-0
Duque Marino 2-1*
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 1-2*
Lisicki vs. Krajicek 7-6(2) 2-1*
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 *2-1
Han vs. Gojnea 3-2*
Kremer vs. Bratchikova 6-1 *1-0
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 5-5*
Bovina vs. Daniilidou *0-0
Soler Espinosa vs. Glushko 1-6 6-4 2-5*
Stephens vs. Ungur *1-4
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh *0-0

Archer16
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:17 AM
Bravo Julia :worship:
Well done girl.

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:18 AM
Pivovarova vs. Sumner 6-2 1-0*
Duque Marino 2-1*
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 1-2*
Lisicki vs. Krajicek 7-6(2) 4-1*
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 2-2*
Han vs. Gojnea 3-2*
Kremer vs. Bratchikova 6-1 *1-0
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 5-5*
Bovina vs. Daniilidou 0-1*
Glushko d. Soler Espinosa 6-1 4-6 6-2
Stephens vs. Ungur *1-4
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 1-0*

Natash.
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:26 AM
Let's go Heidi :P

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:29 AM
Pivovarova vs. Sumner 6-2 2-1*
Duque Marino 2-3*
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 4-3*
Lisicki d. Krajicek 7-6(2) 6-3
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 *2-5
Han vs. Gojnea *4-4
Kremer vs. Bratchikova 6-1 2-2*
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 5-7 0-0*
Bovina vs. Daniilidou 2-1*
Stephens vs. Ungur 4-4*
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 2-1*

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:43 AM
Ugh, Pivovarova is just so annoying. :o

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:45 AM
Pivovarova d. Sumner 6-2 6-2
Duque Marino vs. Dentoni 4-5*
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 6-4 *0-0
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 6-6(0-0*)
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 *0-0
Kremer vs. Bratchikova 6-1 4-4*
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 5-7 *1-2
Bovina vs. Daniilidou *4-2
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic *1-1
Stephens vs. Ungur *6-5
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh *5-3

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:52 AM
Duque Marino vs. Dentoni 4-6 *0-0
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 6-4 *1-1
Patterson vs. Begu *0-0
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 7-6(4) *0-0
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 2-1*
Kremer d. Bratchikova 6-1 6-4
Albanese vs. Bogdan 6-3 5-7 *2-3
Bovina vs. Daniilidou *5-3
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic *1-3
Stephens vs. Ungur 6-6(*2-3)
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 5-4*

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:09 AM
Rajicic :eek: Pretty good for a 16 y/old.

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:14 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko *2-1
Duque Marino vs. Dentoni 4-6 2-3*
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 6-4 4-3*
Patterson vs. Begu 0-5*
Cohen-Aloro vs. Hampton 2-6 7-6(4) 2-3*
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 *4-2
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva 0-2*
Albanese d. Bogdan 6-3 5-7 6-4
Bovina vs. Daniilidou 5-7 0-0*
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 0-0*
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 0-3*
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 7-6(4) 0-0*

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:18 AM
Come on Eleni, no choking :rocker:

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:26 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko 4-2*
Duque Marino vs. Dentoni 4-6 *4-4
Woerle vs. Cetkovska 6-4 *5-5
Patterson vs. Begu 0-6 2-1*
Hampton d. Cohen-Aloro 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 6-2 *0-0
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva *1-2
Sanchez vs. Diyas *0-0
Bovina vs. Daniilidou 5-7 0-4*
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 2-2*
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 1-4*
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 7-6(4) *3-0

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:35 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko 6-2 0-0*
Dentoni d. Duque Marino 6-4 6-4
Woerle d. Cetkovska 6-4 7-5
Patterson vs. Begu 0-6 *5-1
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 6-2 2-1*
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva 1-3*
Sanchez vs. Diyas *1-1
Bovina vs. Daniilidou 5-7 1-5*
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 *3-2
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 1-6 0-0*
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 7-6(4) *3-2

Serenita
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:37 AM
Rajicic :eek: Pretty good for a 16 y/old.
ikr:)

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:45 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko 6-2 1-1*
Patterson vs. Begu 0-6 6-1 *0-1
Kuryanovich vs. Mirza *1-2
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 6-2 *2-2
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva 1-5*
Sanchez vs. Diyas 2-1*
Daniilidou d. Bovina 7-5 6-2
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 3-5*
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 1-6 0-2*
Lertcheewakarn vs. El Tabakh 7-6(4) 5-3*

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:52 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko 6-2 *1-2
Floris vs. Laurendon 0-1*
Kalashnikova vs. Bychkova *1-0
Patterson vs. Begu 0-6 6-1 *0-3
Kuryanovich vs. Mirza 2-2*
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 6-2 2-3*
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva 1-6 1-0*
Sanchez vs. Diyas 3-2*
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 3-6 *0-0
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 1-6 *0-3
Lertcheewakarn d. El Tabakh 7-6(4) 6-4

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:03 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko 6-2 *2-3
Floris vs. Laurendon *3-1
Kalashnikova vs. Bychkova 3-1*
Begu d. Patterson 6-0 1-6 6-1
Kuryanovich vs. Mirza *3-4
Han vs. Gojnea 4-6 6-2 *3-5
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva 1-6 2-1*
Sanchez vs. Diyas *3-3
Tatishvili vs. Radwanska 0-0*
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 3-6 1-0*
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 1-6 1-3*

shirgan
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:09 AM
Rajicic vs. Diatchenko 6-2 *2-3
Floris vs. Laurendon 4-1*
Kalashnikova vs. Bychkova 4-2*
Kuryanovich vs. Mirza *4-5
Gojnea d. Han 6-4 2-6 6-3
Savchuk vs. Khromacheva 1-6 4-1*
Sanchez vs. Diyas *4-4
Tatishvili vs. Radwanska 0-2*
Llagostera Vives vs. Vrljic 6-3 3-6 1-2*
Stephens vs. Ungur 7-6(3) 1-6 3-3*
Irigoyen vs. Beygelzimer *0-1

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:13 AM
Tatishvili - Radwanska 0-3 :rolleyes: :rolleyes: Had a GP in all 3 games :rolleyes:

SVK
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:14 AM
Kucova 6:2, 2:2

Spiritof42
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:17 AM
That guy doing interviews and reports from around the grounds is bad luck. Every time they switch back from him, the live stream stops working. :lol:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:20 AM
Tatishvili - Radwanska *2-3 :D Finally took her chances.

SVK
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:20 AM
Kucova 2-3 led 30-0* :(

Equus
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:30 AM
Cagla Buyukakcay defeats Alexandra Panova 4-6 6-4 6-3 !!

SVK
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:32 AM
Kucova 6-2 *4-3:)

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:52 AM
Go Ula 6-3, 1-0*

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:00 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 1-2* :(

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:07 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 1*-3

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:12 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 1-4* :sobbing:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:13 AM
Anna 4-1 with double break :banana: :scared:

Boreas
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:15 AM
Oh well, I should find myself another player to watch. this Zec-P obviously forgot what tennis is.

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:17 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 2*-4 :D

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:20 AM
Anna *5-2 :banana: Will get the chance to serve it out twice! Come on!

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:20 AM
Fight Ula :scared:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:23 AM
Anna serves it out with easy :smoke: 4-6 6-2 0-0.

This could go either way :scared:

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:24 AM
Nooooo :sobbing:

Please dont lose..

Iceland
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:25 AM
Massive spanking to Kristina so far. :help: Please do something...

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:28 AM
Anna breaks! 1-0, final set! :scared:

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:28 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 2-6, 0-1* :bigcry:

Spiritof42
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:32 AM
I can picture the lenghty monologues Ula must be having with herself during this match. :lol:

Watson vs. Mladenovic is surprisingly one-sided.

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:33 AM
Anna holds from 15-40 :eek: 2-0! :hearts: Where's all the mental toughness from? :hearts:

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:33 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 2-6, 0*-2

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:37 AM
Another break! :hearts: Tatishvili *3-0, final set! :hearts:

Just stay in the zone, please! :hearts:

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:38 AM
Catastrophe :help:

David Barker
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:39 AM
Beygelzimer bt Irigoyen 62 62:worship:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:40 AM
Love hold, with an ace :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

4-0 :hearts: :hearts:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:45 AM
5-0, triple break! :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:45 AM
Ula - Tatishvili

6-4, 2-6, 0-5*

just make it a clean kill :angel:

Duramont
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:46 AM
Mandy 3:6 :zzz:

Spiritof42
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:48 AM
Where's all the mental toughness from? :hearts:
Probably from the mental weakness of her opponent. :o

Ula one point away from getting bageled. :help:

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:49 AM
Anna just double fauled on MP :scared: Finish it off now, please!!!

Petkorazzi
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:51 AM
:banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana:

Tatishvili - U.Radwanska 46 62 60

saul1333
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:51 AM
Hopefully nothing is wrong with Ula :hug:

She won 1 game when I started following..shows me :(

NilsBrown
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:58 AM
Watson wasted 4MP. Now 5th MP! Can she take it?

NilsBrown
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:00 AM
H.Watson - K.Mladenovic 63 62

NilsBrown
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:06 AM
last quali. round on a Sunday!

SVK
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:27 AM
Oh come on stop choking O´Brien:weirdo:

SVK
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:28 AM
From 5-2 to 5-5..typical

Duramont
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:30 AM
Mandy is fighting :worship:

Duramont
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:36 AM
Pheeew Mandy wins second set 7:5 from 2:5 down :eek:

Keep it up in third set!

Duramont
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:49 AM
* 0:2 - typical :rolleyes:

Fight!

nevetssllim
Jan 14th, 2011, 10:02 AM
Katie. :silly:

Duramont
Jan 14th, 2011, 10:19 AM
Mandy breaks *5:3 :dance:

Please serve it out ... :unsure:

Zin
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:34 PM
0/8 for French players.
Congrats girls :help:

David Barker
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:12 PM
4:0 for the Ukraine girls. Some good wins.

King Halep
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:08 PM
0/8 for French players.
Congrats girls :help:

:smash: :silly: