PDA

View Full Version : PYW Luxembourg - First Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Oct 20th, 2010, 06:42 PM
PYW Luxembourg

http://www.luxembourg.co.uk/pics/Luxembourg_city_by_night.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_233.gif

Welcome to Luxembourg, Luxembourg! The indoors season is finally here and we will see a big fight for YEC spots in those last tournaments. Last year's finalists Lisicki and Groenefeld already start in qualifying, just like fan favourites Cirstea and Mirza. The Main Draw includes Ivanovic, Groth, Hantuchova and Goerges. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end. Vote now as the BGL BNP Paribas Open Luxembourg commences with the main competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Silvia Farina Elia ITA [3] beat Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] | 6-4 2-6 6-4
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Silvia Farina Elia ITA [8] | 7-6 6-2
2006: Chanda Rubin USA [WC] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-2 2-6 6-4
2007: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Shahar Peer ISR [7]| 1-6 7-6 6-3
2008: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-4 7-5
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER [6] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 7-5


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpg
First Quarter: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313381.jpg
Second Quarter: Julia Goerges GER [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310169.jpg
Third Quarter: Jarmila Groth AUS [7]

http://www.ontennis.com/files/image/wta-stars-profile/sorana-cirstea-stars.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

First Round
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] vs Shuai Peng CHN
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] vs Polona Hercog SLO
Angelique Kerber GER vs Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL] vs Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4] vs Johanna Larsson SWE
Romina Oprandi ITA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Kristina Barrois GER vs Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Mandy Minella LUX [WC] vs Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7] vs Tathiana Garbin ITA
Jill Craybas USA [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR
Patty Schnyder SUI vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] vs Aravane Rezai FRA [2]

Hian
Oct 20th, 2010, 06:47 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR
Patty Schnyder SUI

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Djezonfly
Oct 20th, 2010, 07:23 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [2]

Jose.
Oct 20th, 2010, 07:37 PM
Shuai Peng CHN
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 20th, 2010, 07:40 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Polona Hercog SLO
Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Tathiana Garbin ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Aravane Rezai FRA [2]

Bart
Oct 20th, 2010, 07:41 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

ohanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Kristina Barrois GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Jill Craybas USA [Q]
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

zveeen
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:00 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Jill Craybas USA [Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Patty Schnyder SUI

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Bероника
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:16 PM
Shuai Peng CHN
Polona Hercog SLO
Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Jill Craybas USA [Q]
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Aravane Rezai FRA [2]

nevetssllim
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:21 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Polona Hercog SLO
Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Romina Oprandi ITA
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Tathiana Garbin ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Michael!
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:23 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR
Patty Schnyder SUI

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Sexysova
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:25 PM
Shuai Peng CHN
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Drimal
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:26 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Jill Craybas USA [Q]
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Richie's
Oct 20th, 2010, 09:04 PM
Shuai Peng CHN
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Broseghini
Oct 20th, 2010, 09:06 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Polona Hercog SLO
Angelique Kerber GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Dexter
Oct 20th, 2010, 09:15 PM
Shuai Peng CHN
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Ana Ivanović SRB [4]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR
Patty Schnyder SUI

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

iGOAT
Oct 20th, 2010, 09:22 PM
Dementieva.
Lisicki.
Kerber.
Grönefeld.
Larsson.
Oprandi.
Suárez Navarro.
Minella.
Groth.
Craybas.
Keothavong.
Schnyder.
Bacsinszk.
Vinci.
Flipkens.
Rezaď.

tucker1989
Oct 20th, 2010, 10:05 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Johanna Larsson SWE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Kristina Barrois GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Jill Craybas USA [Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Patty Schnyder SUI

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]

Ballbasher
Oct 21st, 2010, 12:51 AM
First Round | LIVE
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 5-3 MP!
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER vs Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC] | 6-3 5-2 MP!
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL] vs Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 4-6 3-3

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Romina Oprandi ITA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-7 2-1
Kristina Barrois GER vs Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-3 3-4
Mandy Minella LUX [WC] vs Julia Goerges GER [8] | 3-6 5-2 SP!

Jarmila Groth AUS [7] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-1 6-1
Jill Craybas USA [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 3-4
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-4 3-3
Patty Schnyder SUI beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-3 6-1

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 5-2 SP!
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 3-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-3 3-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [2] | 6-3 6-1

Ellery
Oct 21st, 2010, 01:07 AM
Peng
Kerber
Groenefeld

Oprandi
Barrois
Minella

Craybas
Razzano

Zahlavova Strycova
Vinci
Flipkens

Michael.
Oct 21st, 2010, 01:09 AM
Shuai Peng CHN
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Iveta Benesova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]

Hurley
Oct 21st, 2010, 01:24 AM
Shuai Peng CHN
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Romina Oprandi ITA
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Iveta Benesova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]

Ballbasher
Oct 21st, 2010, 01:26 AM
Peng
Hantuchova
Oprandi
Barrois
Goerges
Keothavong
Bacsinszky
Paszek

*Jean*
Oct 21st, 2010, 03:41 AM
Shuai Peng CHN
Angelique Kerber GER
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Julia Goerges GER [8]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]

illusyve
Oct 21st, 2010, 03:46 AM
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Iveta Benesova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]

andyroddlick
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:13 AM
Shuai Peng CHN
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5]

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Julia Goerges GER [8]

Jarmila Groth AUS [7]
Jill Craybas USA [Q]
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Patty Schnyder SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Roberta Vinci
Kirsten Flipkens
Aravane Rezai FRA [2]

Sexysova
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:48 AM
First Round | LIVE
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 5-7 0-1
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER beat Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL] vs Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 4-6 5-6 MP!

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Romina Oprandi ITA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-7 6-1 0-1
Kristina Barrois GER vs Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-3 6-6 MP! / SP!
Mandy Minella LUX [WC] vs Julia Goerges GER [8] | 3-6 6-2 2-2

Jarmila Groth AUS [7] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-1 6-1
Jill Craybas USA [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-4 6-5 MP!
Patty Schnyder SUI beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-3 6-1

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-5 0-0
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-3 4-6 1-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [2] | 6-3 6-1

*Jean* and illusyve didn't vote for all matches in progress.

James
Oct 21st, 2010, 07:14 AM
Dementieva
Hantuchova
Parra Santonja
Barrois
Minella
Keothavong
Zahlavova Strycova
Flipkens

Nadjagina
Oct 21st, 2010, 07:59 AM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Anne Keothavong GBR
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Dorien.
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:51 AM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL]

Romina Oprandi ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]

Anne Keothavong GBR

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Ballbasher
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:05 AM
First Round | LIVE
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] vs Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 5-7 3-1
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER beat Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 4-6 5-7

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Romina Oprandi ITA vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-7 6-1 1-3
Kristina Barrois GER beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-3 7-6
Mandy Minella LUX [WC] vs Julia Goerges GER [8] | 3-6 6-2 5-2 MP!

Jarmila Groth AUS [7] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-1 6-1
Jill Craybas USA [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-4 6-7 0-1
Patty Schnyder SUI beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-3 6-1

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-5 2-1
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-3 4-6 4-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [2] | 6-3 6-1

Andreas
Oct 21st, 2010, 12:48 PM
Peng
Parra Santonja
Minella
Keothavong
Zahlavova Strycova
Flipkens

Hian
Oct 21st, 2010, 01:03 PM
Again?

Dementieva
Oprandi
Keothavong
Zahlavova Strycova
Paszek

andyroddlick
Oct 21st, 2010, 04:36 PM
Peng
Santonja
Goerges
Razzano
Bacsinszky
Flipkens

Andiyan
Oct 21st, 2010, 04:39 PM
Again?


No. 24hrs. Andyroddlick votes are void, too.

Slutati
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:45 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Parra Santonja
Mandy Minella LUX [WC]
Virginie Razzano FRA
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 21st, 2010, 10:36 PM
Elena Dementieva
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Julia Goerges
Anne Keothavong
Timea Bacsinszky
Kirsten Flipkens

tiffanykatya.
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:02 PM
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Julia Goerges GER [8]
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]

iGOAT
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:55 PM
Vote again!

Keothavong, Bacsinszky.

iGOAT
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:57 PM
First Round | LIVE
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER beat Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 4-6 5-7

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Romina Oprandi ITA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-7 6-1 1-6
Kristina Barrois GER beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-3 7-6
Mandy Minella LUX [WC] beat Julia Goerges GER [8] | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Jarmila Groth AUS [7] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-1 6-1
Jill Craybas USA [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-4 6-7 3-3
Patty Schnyder SUI beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-3 6-1

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [2] | 6-3 6-1

Ballbasher
Oct 22nd, 2010, 12:13 AM
Vote Again
Keothavong

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 22nd, 2010, 01:59 AM
Keothavong

*Jean*
Oct 22nd, 2010, 04:08 AM
Keothavong

Sexysova
Oct 22nd, 2010, 06:47 AM
First Round | COMPLETE
Elena Dementieva RUS [1/WC] beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Sabine Lisicki GER [Q] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-1
Angelique Kerber GER beat Yulia Putintseva RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [LL] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 4-6 5-7

Ana Ivanovic SRB [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Romina Oprandi ITA lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-7 6-1 1-6
Kristina Barrois GER beat Carla Suarez Navarro ESP | 6-3 7-6
Mandy Minella LUX [WC] beat Julia Goerges GER [8] | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Jarmila Groth AUS [7] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-1 6-1
Jill Craybas USA [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Virginie Razzano FRA [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 6-4 6-7 3-6
Patty Schnyder SUI beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-3 6-1

Timea Bacsinszky SUI [6] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [2] | 6-3 6-1