PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Moscow - First Round | Please Vote!!!


iGOAT
Oct 18th, 2010, 02:54 PM
PYW DOUBLES MOSCOW:
http://www.mariakirilenko.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/Kirilenko-Petrova-Moscow09.png
http://www.coretennis.net/ct/1/image/Tournaments/07_Kremlin_Cup/Fiche/07_Kremlin_Cup.jpg
Welcome to Moscow, Russia for the final Premier Event of 2010 on the PYW Doubles Tour, and the final event before the Sony Ericsson Championships. It is not as exciting as it could have been, because all the teams either will (in Dulko/Pennetta's case) or won't qualify for the championships (everyone else), but there are still some interesting teams here, including the afore-mentioned top seeds, as well as defending champion Maria Kirilenko who is back with a new partner this year in Nadia Petrova. Who will win this week? Vote now to pick YOUR winner!

First Round:
[1] Dulko/Pennetta vs Kondratieva/Zakopalova
Dulgheru/Niculescu vs Savchuk/Uhlirova
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko vs Kleybanova/Makarova
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova vs Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek vs [WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska vs [3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Amanmuradova/Kustova vs Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva vs [2] Huber/Vesnina

*Jean*
Oct 18th, 2010, 02:55 PM
Kondratieva/Zakopalova
Savchuk/Uhlirova
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

iGOAT
Oct 18th, 2010, 02:55 PM
Kondratieva/Zakopalova.
Dulgheru/Niculescu.
Kleybanova/Makarova.
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova.
Chakvetadze/Pervak.
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska.
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko.
Huber/Vesnina.

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Oct 18th, 2010, 03:07 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Savchuk/Uhlirova
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

Junzilla69
Oct 18th, 2010, 03:11 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 18th, 2010, 06:10 PM
First Round:
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

Djezonfly
Oct 18th, 2010, 06:14 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

Hian
Oct 18th, 2010, 06:25 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Savchuk/Uhlirova
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
[2] Huber/Vesnina

Andiyan
Oct 18th, 2010, 07:24 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Amanmuradova/Kustova
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

nevetssllim
Oct 18th, 2010, 07:29 PM
Kondratieva/Zakopalova
Dulgheru/Niculescu
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Amanmuradova/Kustova
[2] Huber/Vesnina

Jose.
Oct 18th, 2010, 08:27 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Savchuk/Uhlirova
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova

[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
Jans/Rosolska
Bondarenko/Bondarenko
[2] Huber/Vesnina

dreylau
Oct 18th, 2010, 09:05 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta vs Kondratieva/Zakopalova
Dulgheru/Niculescu vs Savchuk/Uhlirova
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Amanmuradova/Kustova
[2] Huber/Vesnina

iGOAT
Oct 20th, 2010, 12:16 AM
Vote again!

Kondratieva/Zakopalova.
Dulgheru/Niculescu.
Kleybanova/Makarova.
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova.
Chakvetadze/Pervak.
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska.
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko.
Huber/Vesnina.

Ellery
Oct 20th, 2010, 12:45 AM
Kondratieva/Zakopalova
Savchuk/Uhlirova
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Amanmuradova/Kustova
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

andyroddlick
Oct 20th, 2010, 03:58 AM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
[2] Huber/Vesnina

tiffanykatya.
Oct 20th, 2010, 10:45 AM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
[2] Huber/Vesnina

Andiyan
Oct 20th, 2010, 04:20 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Amanmuradova/Kustova
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

Sexysova
Oct 20th, 2010, 04:23 PM
Kondratieva/Zakopalova
Savchuk/Uhlirova
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

iGOAT
Oct 20th, 2010, 06:42 PM
First Round:
[1] Dulko/Pennetta vs Kondratieva/Zakopalova | 6-2 4-4
Dulgheru/Niculescu vs Savchuk/Uhlirova | 6-3 4-3
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko vs Kleybanova/Makarova | 5-7 3-1
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova vs Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova | 7-6 2-1
Diatchenko/Poutchek vs [WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak | 6-3 1-6 0-0
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska vs [3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez | 3-6 3-4
Amanmuradova/Kustova lost to Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko | 0-6 4-6
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva vs [2] Huber/Vesnina | 6-2 3-5 SP!

zveeen
Oct 20th, 2010, 08:07 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

Srodgers
Oct 20th, 2010, 09:37 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Dulgheru/Niculescu
Kleybanova/Makarova
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
Chakvetadze/Pervak
[3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

andyroddlick
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:09 AM
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
[2] Huber/Vesnina

iGOAT
Oct 21st, 2010, 01:43 PM
Vote again again.

Kleybanova/Makarova.
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova.
Chakvetadze/Pervak.
Huber/Vesnina.

nevetssllim
Oct 21st, 2010, 03:17 PM
Kleybanova/Makarova
Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
[2] Huber/Vesnina

Andiyan
Oct 21st, 2010, 04:28 PM
Kleybanova/Makarova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

iGOAT
Oct 22nd, 2010, 12:01 AM
First Round:
[1] Dulko/Pennetta beat Kondratieva/Zakopalova | 6-2 6-4
Dulgheru/Niculescu beat Savchuk/Uhlirova | 6-3 6-3
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko vs Kleybanova/Makarova | 5-7 5-5
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova beat Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova | 7-6 6-1
Diatchenko/Poutchek vs [WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak | 6-3 1-6 3-3
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska lost to [3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez | 3-6 3-6
Amanmuradova/Kustova lost to Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko | 0-6 4-6
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva vs [2] Huber/Vesnina | 6-2 5-7 1-1

Srodgers
Oct 22nd, 2010, 12:15 AM
Kleybanova/Makarova
[WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

andyroddlick
Oct 22nd, 2010, 05:39 AM
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Chakvetadze/Pervak
[2] Huber/Vesnina

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 23rd, 2010, 12:36 AM
Kleybanova/Makarova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 23rd, 2010, 12:48 AM
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Chakvetadze/Pervak
Huber/Vesnina

iGOAT
Oct 23rd, 2010, 01:00 AM
Vote again. Again. Again.

Chakvetadze/Pervak.
Huber/Vesnina.

Renalicious
Oct 23rd, 2010, 03:23 PM
Diatchenko/Poutchek
Govortsova/Kudryatseva

tiffanykatya.
Oct 23rd, 2010, 03:32 PM
Chakvetadze/Pervak
Huber/Vesnina

Maryamator
Oct 23rd, 2010, 04:50 PM
[1] Dulko/Pennetta
Savchuk/Uhlirova |
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova
Diatchenko/Poutchek
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska

Huber/Vesnina |

iGOAT
Oct 23rd, 2010, 05:07 PM
First Round:
[1] Dulko/Pennetta beat Kondratieva/Zakopalova | 6-2 6-4
Dulgheru/Niculescu beat Savchuk/Uhlirova | 6-3 6-3
[4] Azarenka/Kirilenko lost to Kleybanova/Makarova | 5-7 6-7
Dushevina/Pavlyuchenkova beat Koryttseva/Alexandra Panova | 7-6 6-1
Diatchenko/Poutchek lost to [WC] Chakvetadze/Pervak | 6-3 1-6 4-6
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska lost to [3] Errani/Martinez Sanchez | 3-6 3-6
Amanmuradova/Kustova lost to Alona Bondarenko/Kateryna Bondarenko | 0-6 4-6
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva lost to [2] Huber/Vesnina | 6-2 5-7 4-6