PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Final Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2010, 02:33 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
First Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Second Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Third Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Seventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eighth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Nineth Section: Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Tenth Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Eleventh Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Twelfth Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40148.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Fifteenth Section: Tatjana Malek GER [15]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Sixteenth Section: Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Final Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] vs Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Michaella Krajicek NED [24]
Madison Brengle USA vs Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] vs Arantxa Rus NED [18]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] vs Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA vs Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Misaki Doi JPN
Sania Mirza IND vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Karolina Pliskova CZE vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2010, 02:34 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Madison Brengle USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Edy.
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:17 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Madison Brengle USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Drake1980
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:19 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

rosa de la paz
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:25 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]
Madison Brengle USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Andreas
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:25 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Madison Brengle USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Bart
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:41 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kathrin Woerle GER

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Madison Brengle USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

joe87
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:44 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Blackeagle
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:45 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Madison Brengle USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

tennismaster8820
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:49 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

d_s
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:56 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Ellery
Aug 27th, 2010, 04:29 PM
Amanmuradova
Johansson
Floris
Woerle

Lepchenko
Krajicek
Osterloh
Hlavackova

Elwin.
Aug 27th, 2010, 04:36 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Dexter
Aug 27th, 2010, 04:40 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucić CRO

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Vikkiri.
Aug 27th, 2010, 04:51 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Хлоэ
Aug 27th, 2010, 04:58 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

*Jean*
Aug 27th, 2010, 06:30 PM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]
Madison Brengle USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 27th, 2010, 08:07 PM
Final Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kathrin Woerle GER

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 27th, 2010, 08:09 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova
Jelena Dokic
Anna Floris
Mirjana Lucic

Varvara Lepchenko
Michaella Krajicek
Lilia Osterloh
Arantxa Rus

Meelis
Aug 27th, 2010, 08:14 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Sexysova
Aug 28th, 2010, 12:28 AM
Final Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 2-6 3-6
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA | 3-6 6-3 0-1
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anna Floris ITA [22] | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 3-6 4-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 6-1 6-4
Madison Brengle USA vs Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 6-2 0-6 1-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 6-2 6-3

tiffanykatya.
Aug 28th, 2010, 02:13 AM
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

iGOAT
Aug 28th, 2010, 06:20 AM
Dokic, Osterloh.

Emiel Goelen
Aug 28th, 2010, 07:12 AM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Caralenko
Aug 28th, 2010, 07:15 AM
Dokic, Osterloh

Sasja
Aug 28th, 2010, 08:55 AM
Dokic

zveeen
Aug 28th, 2010, 09:08 AM
Severine Beltrame FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Dorien.
Aug 28th, 2010, 09:34 AM
Dokic
Brengle

Ballbasher
Aug 28th, 2010, 10:04 AM
Final Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 2-6 3-6
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Mathilde Johansson FRA | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anna Floris ITA [22] | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 3-6 4-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 6-1 6-4
Madison Brengle USA lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 6-2 0-6 1-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 6-2 6-3