PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 02:59 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
First Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Second Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Third Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Seventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eighth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20693.jpg
Nineth Section: Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Tenth Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Eleventh Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Twelfth Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40148.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Tatjana Malek GER [15]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Sixteenth Section: Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] vs Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA vs Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] vs Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA vs Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] vs Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN vs Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7] vs Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] vs Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA vs Arantxa Rus NED [18]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] vs Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA vs Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA vs Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN vs Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 02:59 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Meelis
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:01 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lauren Albanese USA

olivero
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:02 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Aniko Kapros HUN

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

tennismaster8820
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:06 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Junri Namigata JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Dexter
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:13 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

steph1982
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:14 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Ellery
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:16 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Vikkiri.
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:43 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Sally Peers AUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lauren Albanese USA

ozfan44
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:54 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:58 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Kristina Kucova SVK
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 25th, 2010, 04:03 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Junri Namigata JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Nitrogen
Aug 25th, 2010, 04:07 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Sally Peers AUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

joe87
Aug 25th, 2010, 04:23 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Sally Peers AUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lauren Albanese USA

Andreas
Aug 25th, 2010, 04:47 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA

Kirill_M
Aug 25th, 2010, 04:48 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Drake1980
Aug 25th, 2010, 04:50 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Junri Namigata JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Agata.
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:08 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Aniko Kapros HUN

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lauren Albanese USA

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:11 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]


Akgul Amanmuradova
Severine Beltrame
Jelena Dokic
Nuria Llagostera Vives

Monica Niculescu
Anna Floris
Mirjana Lucic
Kathrin Woerle

Varvara Lepchenko
Sally Peers
Heidi El Tabakh
Michaella Krajicek

Madison Brengle
Lilia Osterloh
Heather Watson
Lauren Albanese

Yarden
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:18 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA :)
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Sasja
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:26 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

*Jean*
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:35 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA

Håkon
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:45 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Dorien.
Aug 25th, 2010, 06:04 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Effy
Aug 25th, 2010, 06:23 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU v
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA

nevetssllim
Aug 25th, 2010, 06:29 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Junri Namigata JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lauren Albanese USA

I love Italy
Aug 25th, 2010, 06:37 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lauren Albanese USA

zveeen
Aug 25th, 2010, 06:38 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER

Junri Namigata JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Heather Watson GBR
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 07:00 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-4 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN | 6-4 6-2
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-0 6-2

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-7 5-7
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Anna Floris ITA [22] | 7-6 2-6 2-4
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 3-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 4-6 3-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-2
Sally Peers AUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 0-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 3-6 5-7

Shenay Perry USA [7] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 3-6 6-0 5-7
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 3-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] vs Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 4-6 4-3
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 6-7

Nadjagina
Aug 25th, 2010, 08:14 PM
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Heather Watson GBR

Vincey!
Aug 25th, 2010, 08:21 PM
Floris
Watson

Fretchap
Aug 25th, 2010, 08:24 PM
Yonemura
Hlavackova

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 10:51 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-4 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN | 6-4 6-2
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-0 6-2

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-7 5-7
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Anna Floris ITA [22] | 7-6 2-6 4-5 MP!
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 3-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 4-6 3-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-2
Sally Peers AUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 0-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 3-6 5-7

Shenay Perry USA [7] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 3-6 6-0 5-7
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 3-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] vs Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 4-6 5-5
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 6-7

fouc
Aug 25th, 2010, 10:56 PM
Floris
Watson

Michael!
Aug 25th, 2010, 11:03 PM
hlavackova

VIKA?
Aug 25th, 2010, 11:14 PM
Hlavackova

Break My Rapture
Aug 25th, 2010, 11:15 PM
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 11:20 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-4 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN | 6-4 6-2
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-0 6-2

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-7 5-7
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Anna Floris ITA [22] | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 3-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 4-6 3-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-2
Sally Peers AUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 0-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 3-6 5-7

Shenay Perry USA [7] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 3-6 6-0 5-7
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 3-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 4-6 7-6
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 6-7