PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:39 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
First Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Second Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Third Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

OUT OF COMPETITION
Seventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eighth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20693.jpg
Nineth Section: Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Tenth Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Eleventh Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Twelfth Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40148.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Tatjana Malek GER [15]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311956.jpg
Sixteenth Section: Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Dia Evtimova BUL | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 0-6 4-6
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-2 6-0
Valerie Tetreault CAN beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [26] | 6-2 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Laura Robson GBR | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-4 6-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 0-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-7 6-3 6-1
Florencia Molinero ARG lost to Anna Floris ITA [22] | 3-6 6-2 3-6

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-1 4-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 0-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA beat Naomi Cavaday GBR | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29] | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sally Peers AUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 0-6 6-4 6-4
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27] | 6-4 6-3

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Jin-A Lee KOR | 6-2 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 4-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 0-6 0-6

Shenay Perry USA [7] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-0 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 1-6 1-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 0-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 7-6 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Heather Watson GBR | 0-6 3-6
Lauren Albanese USA beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-2 7-5
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 3-6

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Irina Falconi USA vs Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11] vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Madison Keys USA [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12] vs Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] vs Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN vs Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND vs Ksenia Lykina RUS
Xinyun Han CHN vs Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Andiyan
Aug 24th, 2010, 10:13 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Darya Kustova BLR
Irina Falconi USA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Kermitt
Aug 24th, 2010, 10:46 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Darya Kustova BLR
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

Patricia Mayr AUT
Krista Hardebeck USA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Sloane Stephens USA
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Alexa Glatch USA
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Vaxey
Aug 24th, 2010, 10:49 PM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG
Camila Giorgi ITA
Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]
Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Andreas
Aug 24th, 2010, 10:58 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Ellery
Aug 24th, 2010, 11:01 PM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Laura Thorpe FRA

Darya Kustova BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Yurika Sema JPN
Eva Birnerova CZE
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Catalina Castano COL

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

zveeen
Aug 24th, 2010, 11:07 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POE
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 24th, 2010, 11:21 PM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Ling Zhang HKG

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 24th, 2010, 11:41 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Camila Giorgi ITA
Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

fouc
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:35 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Darya Kustova BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Ling Zhang HKG

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Elena Bovina RUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Michael!
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:40 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Laura Thorpe FRA

Darya Kustova BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

tennismaster8820
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:43 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Laura Thorpe FRA

Darya Kustova BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Ling Zhang HKG

Camila Giorgi ITA
Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Meelis
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:49 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15] v
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 25th, 2010, 01:48 AM
Mariana Duque Marino
Nicole Gibbs
Rebecca Marino
Laura Thorpe

Darya Kustova
Irina Falconi
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Stephanie Dubois

Camila Giorgi
Krista Hardebeck
Ajla Tomljanovic
Madison Keys

Alison Riske
Petra Cetkovska
Tetiana Luzhanska
Anne Kremer

Alexandra Mueller
Sloane Stephens
Anna Tatishvili
Anna-Lena Groenefeld

Rossana De Los Rios
Alexa Glatch
Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Katie O'Brien

Elena Bovina
Sania Mirza
Julia Schruff
Olivia Sanchez

Anastasiya Yakimova
Michelle Larcher De Brito
Sarah Gronert
Margalita Chakhnashvili

Nadjagina
Aug 25th, 2010, 02:09 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Yurika Sema JPN
Eva Birnerova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Elena Bovina RUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

hellas719
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:26 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Drake1980
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:49 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Yurika Sema JPN
Eva Birnerova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

M.P
Aug 25th, 2010, 05:55 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Catalina Castano COL

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

*Jean*
Aug 25th, 2010, 06:10 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Yurika Sema JPN
Eva Birnerova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sarah Gronert GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Shaun:::
Aug 25th, 2010, 07:12 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15] v
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Catalina Castano COL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Emiel Goelen
Aug 25th, 2010, 07:36 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Darya Kustova BLR
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Alison Riske USA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Xinyun Han CHN
Catalina Castano COL

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sarah Gronert GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Nitrogen
Aug 25th, 2010, 07:54 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Pasta-Na
Aug 25th, 2010, 08:13 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Catalina Castano COL

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Carotastrophe
Aug 25th, 2010, 09:07 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Patricia Mayr AUT [11]
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX [alt]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Catalina Castano COL

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alexandra Panova RUS [23]
__________________

Dexter
Aug 25th, 2010, 10:02 AM
Sharon Fichman CAN
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Mona Barthel GER
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG

Camila Giorgi ITA
Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanović CRO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Sania Mirza IND
Xinyun Han CHN
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 10:07 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-6 5-6 SP!
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Eirini Georgatou GRE | 0-6 4-6
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Liana Ungur ROU | 7-6 5-6 SP!
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-4 4-6 2-2

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 6-7 6-0 4-1
Irina Falconi USA vs Mona Barthel GER | 4-6 6-4 1-3
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 6-3
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 6-7 2-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [11] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 2-6 1-6
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-3 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Madison Keys USA [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 4-6 7-5 1-1

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12] lost to Alison Riske USA | 1-6 2-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 3-6 6-4 1-4
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31] | 6-3 7-5

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 3-1
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-1 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-7 3-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 3-6 2-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-1 6-0
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Misaki Doi JPN beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-2
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-1 4-6 3-4

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 6-6 MP! / SP!
Sania Mirza IND beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-0 6-3
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER | 5-7 3-6
Catalina Castano COL vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 2-6 7-5 2-2

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 7-5 6-1
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 2-6 7-6 2-1
Sarah Gronert GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO | 6-2 3-6 3-4
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Alexandra Panova RUS [23] | 6-4 6-3

ozfan44
Aug 25th, 2010, 10:43 AM
Fichman
Marino
Thorpe
Pivovarova
Falconi
Keys
Kalashnikova
Mueller
O'Brien
Malek
Sanchez
Pliskova
Gronert

Hele.
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:12 PM
Mariana Duque Marino
Liana Ungur
Anastasia Pivovarova
Mona Barthel
Maria Elena Camerin
Tetiana Luzhanska
Zuzana Ondraskova
Lesya Tsurenko
Olivia Sanchez
Michelle Larcher De Brito
Jelena Pandzic

Caralenko
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:48 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Liana Ungur ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA

Madison Keys USA [WC]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Elena Bovina RUS
Olivia Sanchez FRA [2]

Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

McPie
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:48 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL

Rebecca Marino CAN
Laura Thorpe FRA

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Mona Barthel GER




Maria Elena Camerin ITA


Oksana Kalashnikova GEO


Zuzana Ondraskova CZE





Katie O'Brien GBR

Tatjana Malek DEU


Olivia Sanchez FRA


Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER

Hele.
Aug 25th, 2010, 12:58 PM
Mariana Duque Marino
Liana Ungur
Anastasia Pivovarova
Mona Barthel
Maria Elena Camerin
Tetiana Luzhanska
Zuzana Ondraskova
Lesya Tsurenko
Olivia Sanchez
Michelle Larcher De Brito
Jelena Pandzic

I missed Nina Bratchikova

Caralenko
Aug 25th, 2010, 01:01 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Liana Ungur ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Irina Falconi USA

Madison Keys USA [WC]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Elena Bovina RUS
Olivia Sanchez FRA [2]

Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

And Liana Ungur.

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 01:04 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-6 5-7 3-0
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Eirini Georgatou GRE | 0-6 4-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Liana Ungur ROU | 7-6 7-6
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-4 4-6 4-4

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-7 6-0 6-1
Irina Falconi USA vs Mona Barthel GER | 4-6 6-4 3-5 MP!
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 6-3
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 6-7 2-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [11] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 2-6 1-6
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-3 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Madison Keys USA [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 4-6 7-5 3-3

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12] lost to Alison Riske USA | 1-6 2-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31] | 6-3 7-5

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-1 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-7 3-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 3-6 2-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-1 6-0
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Misaki Doi JPN beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-2
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-1 4-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [15] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 7-6
Sania Mirza IND beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-0 6-3
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER | 5-7 3-6
Catalina Castano COL lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 2-6 7-5 2-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 7-5 6-1
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 2-6 7-6 3-4
Sarah Gronert GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO | 6-2 3-6 5-6 MP!
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Alexandra Panova RUS [23] | 6-4 6-3

Håkon
Aug 25th, 2010, 01:39 PM
Duque-Marino
Bratchikova
I Falconi
Camerin
Ka Pliskova
Pandzic

Miss Amor
Aug 25th, 2010, 02:37 PM
Duque-Marino
Bratchikova
Barthel
Camerin
Pliskova

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 02:54 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-6 5-7 5-0 MP!
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Eirini Georgatou GRE | 0-6 4-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Liana Ungur ROU | 7-6 7-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-7 6-0 6-1
Irina Falconi USA lost to Mona Barthel GER | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 6-3
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 6-7 2-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [11] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 2-6 1-6
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-3 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Madison Keys USA [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 4-6 7-5 3-5 MP!

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12] lost to Alison Riske USA | 1-6 2-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31] | 6-3 7-5

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-1 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-7 3-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 3-6 2-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-1 6-0
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Misaki Doi JPN beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-2
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-1 4-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [15] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 7-6
Sania Mirza IND beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-0 6-3
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER | 5-7 3-6
Catalina Castano COL lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 2-6 7-5 2-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 7-5 6-1
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Sarah Gronert GER lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO | 6-2 3-6 5-7
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Alexandra Panova RUS [23] | 6-4 6-3

tucker1989
Aug 25th, 2010, 02:56 PM
Duque Marino
Keys

SVK
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:43 PM
Camerin

Sexysova
Aug 25th, 2010, 03:50 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-6 5-7 6-0
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] lost to Eirini Georgatou GRE | 0-6 4-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Liana Ungur ROU | 7-6 7-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-7 6-0 6-1
Irina Falconi USA lost to Mona Barthel GER | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 6-3
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 6-7 2-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [11] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 2-6 1-6
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-3 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 4-6 7-5 4-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12] lost to Alison Riske USA | 1-6 2-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31] | 6-3 7-5

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] beat Anais Laurendon FRA | 6-1 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-7 3-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 3-6 2-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-1 6-0
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Misaki Doi JPN beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 6-2
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-1 4-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [15] beat Elena Bovina RUS | 7-5 7-6
Sania Mirza IND beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-0 6-3
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER | 5-7 3-6
Catalina Castano COL lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 2-6 7-5 2-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 7-5 6-1
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Sarah Gronert GER lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO | 6-2 3-6 5-7
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Alexandra Panova RUS [23] | 6-4 6-3