PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:23 AM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
First Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Second Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Third Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Seventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eighth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20693.jpg
Nineth Section: Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Tenth Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Eleventh Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Twelfth Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40148.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Tatjana Malek GER [15]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311956.jpg
Sixteenth Section: Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] vs Dia Evtimova BUL
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP vs Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA vs Nathalie Piquion FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN vs Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2] vs Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Vesna Manasieva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA vs Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] vs Claire Feuerstein FRA
Junri Namigata JPN vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Sally Peers AUS vs Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6] vs Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Jin-A Lee KOR
So-Jung Kim KOR vs Aniko Kapros HUN
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7] vs Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA vs Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Ani Mijacika CRO
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro vs Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP vs Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA vs Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL vs Arantxa Rus NED [18]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Sharon Fichman CAN
Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Liana Ungur ROU
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Irina Falconi USA vs Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ling Zhang HKG vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Patricia Mayr AUT [11] vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] vs Yurika Sema JPN
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Madison Keys USA [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [12] vs Alison Riske USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Kimberly Couts USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [31]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] vs Anais Laurendon FRA
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN vs Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Elena Bovina RUS
Sania Mirza IND vs Ksenia Lykina RUS
Xinyun Han CHN vs Julia Schruff GER
Catalina Castano COL vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Sarah Gronert GER vs Jelena Pandzic CRO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Sexysova
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:26 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Claire Feuerstein FRA
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

tiffanykatya.
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:42 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Chalova RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

tennisbuddy12
Aug 24th, 2010, 02:02 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Florencia Molinero ARG

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

hellas719
Aug 24th, 2010, 03:46 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

iGOAT
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:07 AM
Amanmuradova.
Fuda.
Beltrame.
Pous Tio.
Dokic.
Manasieva.
Mathilde Johansson.
Llagostera Vives.
Niculescu.
Diatchenko.
Tomoko Yonemura.
Floris.
Shuai Zhang.
Lucic.
Julia Cohen.
Karatantcheva
Lepchenko.
Namigata.
Rogowska.
Dentoni.
Rodina.
Jin-A Lee.
Kapros.
Krajicek.
Perry.
Brengle.
Mijacika.
Osterloh.
Boserup.
Heather Watson.
Albanese.
Alvarez Teran.

steph1982
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:11 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Chalova RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

M.P
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:13 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Ryoko Fuda JPN
vs Nathalie Piquion FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elena Chalova RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Jin-A Lee KOR
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:29 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova
Ryoko Fuda
Severine Beltrame
Valerie Tetreault

Jelena Dokic
Kristina Kucova
Mathilde Johansson
Nuria Llagostera Vives

Monica Niculescu
Eleni Daniilidou
Tomoko Yonemura
Anna Floris

Ioana Raluca Olaru
Mirjana Lucic
Naomi Cavaday
Sesil Karatantcheva

Varvara Lepchenko
Junri Namigata
Sally Peers
Corinna Dentoni

Marta Domachowska
Heidi El Tabakh
So-Jung Kim
Michaella Krajicek

Shenay Perry
Madison Brengle
Ani Mijacika
Lilia Osterloh

Julia Boserup
Heather Watson
Lauren Albanese
Arantxa Rus

tennismaster8820
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:43 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Sally Peers AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Marta Domachowska POL
Jin-A Lee KOR
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Drake1980
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:58 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Sasja
Aug 24th, 2010, 05:34 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Severine Beltrame FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Sally Peers AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

JujulCactus
Aug 24th, 2010, 06:45 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Florencia Molinero ARG

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Cohen USA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6]
Jin-A Lee KOR
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

*Jean*
Aug 24th, 2010, 06:48 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Severine Beltrame FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elena Chalova RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Tamira Paszek AUT

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 24th, 2010, 06:48 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Severine Beltrame FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Claire Feuerstein FRA
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Tamira Paszek AUT

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 24th, 2010, 07:13 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Nitrogen
Aug 24th, 2010, 07:21 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Claire Feuerstein FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2010, 08:57 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljić CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Jin-A Lee KOR
So-Jung Kim KOR
Tamira Paszek AUT

Mandy Minella LUX
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

James
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:07 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Cohen USA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Tamira Paszek AUT

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Droolv
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:19 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Laura Robson GBR
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Bart
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:26 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Cohen USA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Claire Feuerstein FRA
Ana Vrljic CRO
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA
Ani Mijacika CRO
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

olivero
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:32 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Chalova RUS
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Tamira Paszek AUT

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

zveeen
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:38 AM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17]

Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Claire Feuerstein FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

nevetssllim
Aug 24th, 2010, 09:45 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER

Claire Feuerstein FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Elwin.
Aug 24th, 2010, 10:01 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Laura Pous Tio ESP [26]

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Marta Domachowska POL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Aniko Kapros HUN
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA [28]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]
Heather Watson GBR
Lauren Albanese USA
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Sexysova
Aug 24th, 2010, 11:42 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] vs Dia Evtimova BUL | 4-6 6-1 5-2 MP!
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 0-6 4-6
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-2 6-0
Valerie Tetreault CAN beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [26] | 6-2 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [2] vs Laura Robson GBR | 6-3 4-6 5-0 MP!
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-4 6-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 0-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 3-6 6-3 3-3
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Elena Chalova RUS | 6-7 6-3 2-0
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Anna Floris ITA [22] | 3-6 6-2 2-5 MP!

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-1 4-6 2-5 MP!
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 0-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA vs Naomi Cavaday GBR | 7-5 4-6 0-2
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29] | 2-6 7-6 2-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN vs Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-4 4-6 3-1
Sally Peers AUS vs Olivia Rogowska AUS | 0-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27] | 6-4 6-3

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Jin-A Lee KOR | 6-2 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 4-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 0-6 0-6

Shenay Perry USA [7] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-0 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 1-6 1-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 0-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 7-6 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Heather Watson GBR | 0-6 3-6
Lauren Albanese USA beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-2 7-5
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 3-6

Vaxey
Aug 24th, 2010, 12:39 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Valerie Tetreault CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Elena Chalova RUS
Florencia Molinero ARG

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Julia Cohen USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6]
Jin-A Lee KOR
So-Jung Kim KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED [24]

Shenay Perry USA [7]
Madison Brengle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heather Watson GBR
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Elisse
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:20 PM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1]
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Junri Namigata JPN
Sally Peers AUS

Break My Rapture
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:55 PM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Junri Namigata JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Mashabator
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:56 PM
Dia Evtimova BUL
Jelena Dokic AUS [2]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Anna Floris ITA [22]
Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Junri Namigata JPN
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Michael!
Aug 24th, 2010, 01:58 PM
Daniilidou
Yonemura
Cohen
Wörle
Namigata

Sexysova
Aug 24th, 2010, 02:01 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Dia Evtimova BUL | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 0-6 4-6
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-2 6-0
Valerie Tetreault CAN beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [26] | 6-2 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Laura Robson GBR | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-4 6-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 0-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-7 6-3 6-1
Florencia Molinero ARG lost to Anna Floris ITA [22] | 3-6 6-2 3-6

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-1 4-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 0-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA vs Naomi Cavaday GBR | 7-5 4-6 4-3
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29] | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sally Peers AUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 0-6 6-4 6-4
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27] | 6-4 6-3

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Jin-A Lee KOR | 6-2 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 4-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 0-6 0-6

Shenay Perry USA [7] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-0 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 1-6 1-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 0-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 7-6 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Heather Watson GBR | 0-6 3-6
Lauren Albanese USA beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-2 7-5
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 3-6

Renalicious
Aug 24th, 2010, 02:06 PM
Cohen

SVK
Aug 24th, 2010, 02:17 PM
Cavaday

Papillon.
Aug 24th, 2010, 02:21 PM
Cohen

Sexysova
Aug 24th, 2010, 02:27 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Dia Evtimova BUL | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 0-6 4-6
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-2 6-0
Valerie Tetreault CAN beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [26] | 6-2 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Laura Robson GBR | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 6-4 6-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 0-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-7 6-3 6-1
Florencia Molinero ARG lost to Anna Floris ITA [22] | 3-6 6-2 3-6

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-1 4-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 0-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA beat Naomi Cavaday GBR | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [29] | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sally Peers AUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 0-6 6-4 6-4
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [27] | 6-4 6-3

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 1-6 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Jin-A Lee KOR | 6-2 6-2
So-Jung Kim KOR lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 4-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 0-6 0-6

Shenay Perry USA [7] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-0 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 1-6 1-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 0-6 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 7-6 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Heather Watson GBR | 0-6 3-6
Lauren Albanese USA beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-2 7-5
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 3-6