PDA

View Full Version : PYW Copenhagen - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Jul 30th, 2010, 11:09 PM
PYW Copenhagen

http://www.clear-village.org/v2/wp-content/uploads/copenhagen1.jpg

http://www.e-bokssonyericssonopen.dk/media/DanishOpen/Images/e-boksSonyEricssonLogo.png

Welcome to Copenhagen, Denmark! Copenhagen marks the second new tour stop on the 2010 calendar. It will be the last European tournament until Linz in fall. Several players hope to get in some useful matchplay on the indoor hard courts in Denmark. It will be their last chance to prove themselves in a lower tier tournament, before they head to the USA for the Premier events. However Copenhagen attracted a good field with recent titlists and the path to the title won't be easy. You can decide, who will prevail after a tough week! Vote now as the qualifying competition at the e-Boks Sony Ericsson Open kicks off!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
New Event in 2010!


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
First Quarter: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Second Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Third Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20992.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Elena Bovina RUS [4]

First Qualifying Round
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs BYE
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC] vs Karolina Kosinska POL
Mai Grage DEN [WC] vs Johanna Konta AUS
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] vs Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] vs BYE
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Anne Kremer LUX
Heather Watson GBR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] vs Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA vs Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Severine Beltrame FRA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4] vs Mona Barthel GER
Emma Laine FIN vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA vs Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

M.P
Jul 30th, 2010, 11:24 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs BYE
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] vs BYE
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Ellery
Jul 30th, 2010, 11:36 PM
Karolina Kosinska POL
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anne Kremer LUX
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Mona Barthel GER
Emma Laine FIN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Andreas
Jul 30th, 2010, 11:44 PM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Cecilie Melsted DEN [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

KournikovaFan91
Jul 31st, 2010, 01:03 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Drake1980
Jul 31st, 2010, 01:46 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Barthel
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Broseghini
Jul 31st, 2010, 02:11 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Johanna Konta AUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2]
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Andreja Klepac SLO
Alexa Glatch USA

*Jean*
Jul 31st, 2010, 04:03 AM
Karolina Kosinska POL
Johanna Konta AUS
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

iGOAT
Jul 31st, 2010, 04:25 AM
Chakvetadze.
Karolina Kosinska.
Grage.
Grajdek.
Groenefeld.
Lykina.
Kremer.
Heather Watson.
Ryzhonkova.
Melsted.
Beltrame.
Domachowska.
Bovina.
Cravero.
Barbat.
Glatch.

Sasja
Jul 31st, 2010, 04:34 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Sexysova
Jul 31st, 2010, 06:22 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Johanna Konta AUS
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

fredbdx
Jul 31st, 2010, 06:32 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Johanna Konta AUS
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR


Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

James
Jul 31st, 2010, 07:24 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anne Kremer LUX
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Bart
Jul 31st, 2010, 07:40 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8]

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Alexa Glatch USA

nevetssllim
Jul 31st, 2010, 07:40 AM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Johanna Konta AUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2]
Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Emiel Goelen
Jul 31st, 2010, 08:49 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Mai Grage DEN [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Anne Kremer LUX
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Alexa Glatch USA

Vaxey
Jul 31st, 2010, 11:13 AM
Karolina Kosinska POL
Johanna Konta AUS
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anne Kremer LUX
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Mona Barthel GER
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Andiyan
Jul 31st, 2010, 01:52 PM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Johanna Konta AUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [5]

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8]

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Mona Barthel GER
Emma Laine FIN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

Ballbasher
Jul 31st, 2010, 03:04 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs BYE
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC] beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-3 6-2
Mai Grage DEN [WC] vs Johanna Konta AUS | 6-2 4-5 SP!
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] vs Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 6-2 4-5 SP!

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] vs BYE
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Ksenia Lykina RUS | 4-6 5-2 SP!
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-1 6-4
Heather Watson GBR beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8] | 6-1 6-3

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] vs Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Stephanie Foretz FRA vs Cecile Melsted DEN [WC] | 7-5 3-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 6-7 1-3

Elena Bovina RUS [4] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-1 5-5
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 3-6 4-4
Alexa Glatch USA vs Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6] | 1-6 5-5

Sander.
Jul 31st, 2010, 05:51 PM
Grage
Grajdek

Pavlovic

Zec Peskiric
Melsted
Domachowska

Laine
Barbat
Tsurenko

Edy.
Jul 31st, 2010, 08:04 PM
Grage
Grajdek
Pavlovic
Melsted
Laine
Barbat
Glatch

Edy.
Jul 31st, 2010, 08:09 PM
Grage
Grajdek
Pavlovic
Melsted
Laine
Barbat
Glatch
Domachowska

Ballbasher
Jul 31st, 2010, 08:11 PM
Grage
Grajdek
Lykina
Melsted
Domachowska
Laine
Barbat
Tsurenko

Ballbasher
Aug 1st, 2010, 12:47 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs BYE
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC] beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-3 6-2
Mai Grage DEN [WC] beat Johanna Konta AUS | 6-2 7-5
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 6-2 7-5

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] vs BYE
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Ksenia Lykina RUS | 4-6 6-2 2-0
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-1 6-4
Heather Watson GBR beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8] | 6-1 6-3

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz FRA vs Cecile Melsted DEN [WC] | 7-5 3-5 SP!
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 6-7 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [4] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-1 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 3-6 4-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6] | 1-6 6-7

Ballbasher
Aug 1st, 2010, 12:48 AM
Vote Again
Pavlovic
Melsted

Sexysova
Aug 1st, 2010, 03:43 AM
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC]
Johanna Konta AUS
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Heather Watson GBR

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Cecile Melsted DEN [WC]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Elena Bovina RUS [4]
Emma Laine FIN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6]

*Jean*
Aug 1st, 2010, 04:53 AM
Pavlovic
Foretz

fouc
Aug 1st, 2010, 04:55 AM
Foretz
Lykina

Sasja
Aug 1st, 2010, 05:55 AM
Pavlovic
Melsted

M.P
Aug 1st, 2010, 06:03 AM
Lykina
Cecile Melsted DEN

McPie
Aug 1st, 2010, 07:27 AM
Ksenia
Stephanie

Sexysova
Aug 1st, 2010, 07:38 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs BYE
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC] beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-3 6-2
Mai Grage DEN [WC] beat Johanna Konta AUS | 6-2 7-5
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 6-2 7-5

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] vs BYE
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Ksenia Lykina RUS | 4-6 6-2 5-4 MP!
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-1 6-4
Heather Watson GBR beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8] | 6-1 6-3

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz FRA vs Cecile Melsted DEN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 3-3
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 6-7 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [4] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-1 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 3-6 4-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6] | 1-6 6-7

Renalicious
Aug 1st, 2010, 07:42 AM
Lykina
Melsted

iGOAT
Aug 1st, 2010, 07:49 AM
Lykina.
Melsted.

Emiel Goelen
Aug 1st, 2010, 08:05 AM
Lykina
Melsted

Sexysova
Aug 1st, 2010, 10:08 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs BYE
Ellen Allgurin SWE [WC] beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-3 6-2
Mai Grage DEN [WC] beat Johanna Konta AUS | 6-2 7-5
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 6-2 7-5

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] vs BYE
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Ksenia Lykina RUS | 4-6 6-2 5-7
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-1 6-4
Heather Watson GBR beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [8] | 6-1 6-3

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz FRA lost to Cecile Melsted DEN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 3-6
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 6-7 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [4] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-1 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 3-6 4-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Lesya Tsurenko RUS [6] | 1-6 6-7