PDA

View Full Version : PYW Istanbul - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jul 24th, 2010, 07:32 AM
PYW Istanbul

http://www3.nationalgeographic.com/places/images/photos/photo_lg_istanbul.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1190.gif

Welcome to Istanbul, Turkey! The hardcourts season continues and players aren't forced to play only in the USA. They could play Portoroz last week and moved to Istanbul for the next International hardcourt tournament of this season. It's a very important preparation for the last Grand Slam of this year, the US Open. Only YOU decide who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament! Vote now as the qualifying competition at the Istanbul Cup kicks off!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-1 1-6 6-3
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] beat Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] | 6-4 6-3
2007: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] beat Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] | 6-2 1-6 6-2
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU | 6-2 6-3
2009: Marta Domachowska POL beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 3-6 6-4 6-3The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
First Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_314369.jpg
Second Quarter: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
Third Quarter: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312962.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

First Qualifying Round
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] vs Eirini Gergatou GRE
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Derya Turhan TUR vs Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA vs Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] vs Marta Domachowska POL
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Anne Kremer LUX
Valeria Savinykh RUS vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Julia Schruff GER vs Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Sexysova
Jul 24th, 2010, 07:33 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Sasja
Jul 24th, 2010, 07:35 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Stancho123
Jul 24th, 2010, 07:36 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Marta Domachowska POL
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Sander.
Jul 24th, 2010, 08:01 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexa Glatch USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Mashabator
Jul 24th, 2010, 08:02 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

joe87
Jul 24th, 2010, 08:32 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Derya Turhan TUR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexa Glatch USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

nevetssllim
Jul 24th, 2010, 08:55 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Marta Domachowska POL
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Andreas
Jul 24th, 2010, 09:08 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Derya Turhan TUR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Marta Domachowska POL
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Frozenn
Jul 24th, 2010, 09:21 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Derya Turhan TUR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Tamira Paszek AUT
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Kermitt
Jul 24th, 2010, 09:48 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Melis Sezer TUR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna Tatishvili GEO

*Jean*
Jul 24th, 2010, 11:12 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Miss Atomic Bomb
Jul 24th, 2010, 11:12 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

VIKA?
Jul 24th, 2010, 11:14 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Caralenko
Jul 24th, 2010, 11:16 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Elisse
Jul 24th, 2010, 11:32 AM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Andiyan
Jul 24th, 2010, 12:02 PM
Eirini Gergatou GRE
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Slutiana
Jul 24th, 2010, 12:29 PM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Break My Rapture
Jul 24th, 2010, 12:32 PM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexa Glatch USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Broseghini
Jul 24th, 2010, 12:53 PM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Severine Beltrame FRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Marta Domachowska POL
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE

Bart
Jul 24th, 2010, 02:00 PM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Ellery
Jul 24th, 2010, 02:04 PM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Derya Turhan TUR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexa Glatch USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Anne Kremer LUX
Valeria Savinykh RUS

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Julia Schruff GER
Seda Arantekin TUR [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Sexysova
Jul 24th, 2010, 02:49 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] beat Eirini Gergatou GRE | 7-6 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 1-6 6-4 2-2
Derya Turhan TUR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 1-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5] | 4-6 3-6

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Melis Sezer TUR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 1-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA vs Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 6-4 1-2

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] vs Marta Domachowska POL | 3-6 6-2 2-2
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 4-6 3-6
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-4 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 2-0

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-0 6-3
Julia Schruff GER vs Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC] | 7-6 4-4
Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Seda Arantekin TUR [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 7-5

Nadjagina
Jul 24th, 2010, 03:16 PM
Nikola Hofmanova AUT

Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]

tucker1989
Jul 24th, 2010, 04:14 PM
Hofmanova
Vasylyeva
Glatch
Chakvetadze
Manasieva
Schruff

olivero
Jul 24th, 2010, 04:36 PM
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Alexa Glatch USA
Marta Domachowska POL
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]
Julia Schruff GER

iGOAT
Jul 24th, 2010, 04:49 PM
Hofmanova.
Sezer.
Chakvetadze.
Savinykh.
Schruff.

Dorien.
Jul 24th, 2010, 06:40 PM
Nikola Hofmanova AUT

Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Julia Schruff GER

Hurley
Jul 24th, 2010, 08:05 PM
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR

Melis Sezer TUR [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [6]

Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC]

Sexysova
Jul 24th, 2010, 09:52 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] beat Eirini Gergatou GRE | 7-6 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 1-6 6-4 2-5 MP!
Derya Turhan TUR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 1-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5] | 4-6 3-6

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Melis Sezer TUR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 5-2 MP!
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA vs Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 6-4 4-4

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 4-6 3-6
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-4 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 2-5 MP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-0 6-3
Julia Schruff GER beat Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC] | 7-6 7-5
Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Seda Arantekin TUR [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 7-5

Ballbasher
Jul 25th, 2010, 12:27 AM
Arefyeva
Vasylyeva
Glatch
Manasieva

Sam.
Jul 25th, 2010, 12:56 AM
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Sexysova
Jul 25th, 2010, 07:37 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] beat Eirini Gergatou GRE | 7-6 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 1-6 6-4 4-5 MP!
Derya Turhan TUR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 1-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5] | 4-6 3-6

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Melis Sezer TUR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA vs Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 6-4 5-5

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 4-6 3-6
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-4 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS lost to Vesna Manasieva RUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 2-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-0 6-3
Julia Schruff GER beat Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC] | 7-6 7-5
Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Seda Arantekin TUR [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 7-5

Sexysova
Jul 25th, 2010, 07:38 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Hofmanova
Panova

Caralenko
Jul 25th, 2010, 08:28 AM
Panova

Sexysova
Jul 25th, 2010, 08:38 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] beat Eirini Gergatou GRE | 7-6 6-2
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Derya Turhan TUR lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 1-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5] | 4-6 3-6

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Melis Sezer TUR [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 6-4 5-7

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 4-6 3-6
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Anne Kremer LUX | 6-4 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS lost to Vesna Manasieva RUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 2-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-0 6-3
Julia Schruff GER beat Hyuliya Velieva BUL [WC] | 7-6 7-5
Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Seda Arantekin TUR [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 7-5