PDA

View Full Version : Main Draw


Meelis
Jul 18th, 2010, 02:54 PM
(1)Andrea Petkovic v Iveta Benesova
Alize Cornet v Arantxa Rus
(wc)Patricia Mayr v Q
Pauline Parmentier v (7)Tathiana Garbin

(4)Klara Zakopalova v Julia Goerges
Mariya Koryttseva v Tatjana Malek
Ioana Raluca Olaru v Kathrin Woerle
Anastasia Pivovarova v (5)Sybille Bammer

(8)Anastasija Sevastova v Q
Simona Halep v Renata Voracova
Lucie Hradecka v (wc)Nikola Hofmanova
Yvonne Meusburger v (3)Anabel Medina Garrigues

(6)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova v Sandra Zahlavova
Mariana Duque Marino v Q
(wc)Melanie Klaffner v Q
Anna-Lena Groenefeld v (2)Timea Bacsinszky

joe87
Jul 18th, 2010, 03:09 PM
finally...

but a nice Draw :)

spiceboy
Jul 18th, 2010, 03:12 PM
Except for the Sevastova one, these are very juicy Q spots for the qualifiers :drool:

Monzanator
Jul 18th, 2010, 03:32 PM
Strycova vs Zahlavova :haha:

Caipirinha Guy
Jul 18th, 2010, 03:39 PM
Barbora vs her husband's cousin :lol:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 18th, 2010, 04:06 PM
good luck
Nastya Pivovarova ;)
Arantxa Rus ;)
Iveta ;)
Pauline P :)
Julia G vs Kookie :shrug:
Raluca :)
Nastya S
Simona
Niki H ;)
Barbie ;)

*Jool*
Jul 18th, 2010, 04:21 PM
will Anabel win a match? :scratch:

nevetssllim
Jul 18th, 2010, 04:49 PM
Iveta. :o

*Jean*
Jul 18th, 2010, 04:55 PM
good luck

Iveta Benesova
Arantxa Rus
Pauline Parmentier
(4)Klara Zakopalova
Mariya Koryttseva
Anastasia Pivovarova
(8)Anastasija Sevastova
(6)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
(2)Timea Bacsinszky

SVK
Jul 18th, 2010, 04:57 PM
Please Tvaroskova, qualify and draw Klaffner:inlove:

VIKA?
Jul 18th, 2010, 06:38 PM
Good luck Arantxa :)

joe87
Jul 18th, 2010, 06:40 PM
Strycova vs Zahlavova :haha:

That's nothing new: It's the rematch for Bad Gastein 2009 R1 :lol:

VIKA?
Jul 18th, 2010, 06:43 PM
is there a stream for tommorrow?

Elisse
Jul 18th, 2010, 06:43 PM
Good Luck:
Anastasija Sevastova
Andrea Petkovic
Tathiana Garbin
Mariya Koryttseva
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Timea Bacsinszky


:worship:

joe87
Jul 18th, 2010, 06:44 PM
is there a stream for tommorrow?

bwin will have coverage :)

VIKA?
Jul 18th, 2010, 06:46 PM
thanks :)

Stevecw
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:49 PM
Love to see Goerges do well here. Tough 1st round, but she seems to have hit a bit of form recently.

CrossCourt~Rally
Jul 18th, 2010, 11:32 PM
GL:


Tathiana Garbin
Julia Goerges
Sybille Bammer
Yvonne Meusburger
Mariana Duque Marino
Anna-Lena Groenefeld

Rafito.
Jul 19th, 2010, 06:48 AM
Good luck Alize!! Another tough draw :bigcry:

Nicolas
Jul 19th, 2010, 07:04 AM
Oh, only one non-european

Cosmologist
Jul 19th, 2010, 08:25 AM
go andy, go!

joe87
Jul 19th, 2010, 01:04 PM
QUALIFERS PLACED

(WC) Patricia Mayr vs. (Q) Lenka Tvaroskova
(8) Anastasia Sevastova vs. (Q) Laura Pous Tio
Mariana Duque Marino vs. (Q) Lesya Tsurenko
(WC) Melanie Klaffner vs. (Q) Ekaterina Dzehalevich

SVK
Jul 19th, 2010, 02:41 PM
Oh, I think Patricia will be too much for Lenka:(

But at least maybe Lenka will be on streamed court!:inlove:

*Jool*
Jul 20th, 2010, 05:06 PM
will Anabel win a match? :scratch:


answer: no :tape: