PDA

View Full Version : PYW Portoroz - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 08:58 AM
PYW Portoroz

http://www.velo-touren.ch/Griechenland.2007/Bilder/Portoroz.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1199.gif

Welcome to Portoroz, Slovenia! After the grass-court season & all other clay-court events finished, we stay in Europe for hardcourts season to begin. The US Open preparation on hardcourts has been started here. There's a great lineup in Portoroz. Only YOU decide who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament! Vote now as the main draw competition at the Banka Koper Slovenian Open kicks off!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Kveta Peschke CZE [3] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [4] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
2006: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-1 7-5
2007: Katarina Srebotnik SLO [4] beat Tatiana Golovin FRA [1] | 7-5 6-2
2008: Elena Bovina RUS [Q] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [1] | 6-1 6-4
2009: Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-4 6-1The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
First Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Second Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110524.jpg
Third Quarter: Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20992.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Elena Bovina RUS [6]

First Qualifying Round
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] has a BYE
Agnes Szatmari ROU vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Ana Vrljic CRO vs Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nicole Clerico ITA vs Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO vs Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] vs Paola Cigui ITA
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA vs Anna Smith GBR
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4] vs Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Severine Beltrame FRA
Keren Schlomo ISR vs Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:00 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nicole Clerico ITA
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Anna Smith GBR
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

joe87
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:01 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Meelis
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:01 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Ana Vrljic CRO

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Keren Schlomo ISR

Andreas
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:45 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Ana Vrljic CRO

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nicole Clerico ITA
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Paola Cigui ITA
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]

Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Severine Beltrame FRA
Keren Schlomo ISR

Dorien.
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:56 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Sasja
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:10 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Kermitt
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:30 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Aniko Kapros HUN
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN
Karen Barbat DEN

Paola Cigui ITA
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Nastja Kolar SLO

Mai Kristin Grage DEN
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS

nevetssllim
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:33 AM
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nicole Clerico ITA
Indire Akiki CRO
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Myron.Bolitar
Jul 17th, 2010, 11:00 AM
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Nadjagina
Jul 17th, 2010, 11:20 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Ana Vrljic CRO

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Elisse
Jul 17th, 2010, 11:41 AM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Paola Cigui ITA
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

*Jean*
Jul 17th, 2010, 12:38 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

iGOAT
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:23 PM
Yakimova.
Szatmari.
Nathalie Vieirn.
Domachowska.
Karatantcheva.
Kapros.
Akiki.
Barbat.
Cigui.
Saidikovic.
Anna Smith.
Kolar.
Grage.
Vasylyeva.
Beltrame.
Bovina.

Shafanovic.
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:38 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Break My Rapture
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:40 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]
Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Anna Smith GBR
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]
Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Miss Amor
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:42 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nicole Clerico ITA
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Anna Smith GBR
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Severine Beltrame FRA
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Monzanator
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:53 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Marta Domachowska

Yuliana Fedak
Aniko Kapros
Malou Ejdesgaard
Anna Tatishvili

Alexandra Panova
Aleksandra Krunic
Maria Fernanda Alves
Nastja Kolar

Mai Kristin Grage
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Eleni Daniilidou
Elena Bovina

Daszmarelli
Jul 17th, 2010, 03:35 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Ana Vrljic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Indire Akiki CRO
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]
Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Broseghini
Jul 17th, 2010, 03:45 PM
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

tucker1989
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:16 PM
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Ana Vrljic CRO

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Indire Akiki CRO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Anna Smith GBR
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Olga Savchuk UKR [4]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:18 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] has a BYE
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 3-6 1-1
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [8] | 2-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 1-6
Indire Akiki CRO beat Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 5-7 1-1

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] beat Paola Cigui ITA | 6-2 6-2
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 7-6 3-4
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Anna Smith GBR | 2-6 2-6
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC] vs Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 5-5

Olga Savchuk UKR [4] beat Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Tadeja Majeric SLO | 3-6 5-6 MP!
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 1-6
Keren Schlomo ISR lost to Elena Bovina RUS [6] | 2-6 0-6

Ellery
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:20 PM
Vierin
Fedak
Barbat
Krunic
Keothavong
Vasylyeva

Sander.
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:29 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Marta Domachowska POL [8]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nicole Clerico ITA
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]

Paola Cigui ITA
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Anne Keothavong GBR [5]

Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC]
Tadeja Majeric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS [6]

Andiyan
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:31 PM
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Ana Vrljic CRO

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Aniko Kapros HUN
Indire Akiki CRO
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Alexandra Panova RUS [3]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC]

Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Severine Beltrame FRA
Keren Shlomo ISR

Kai
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:38 PM
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI

tucker1989
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:54 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] has a BYE
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 3-6 3-3
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [8] | 2-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 5-7 3-6
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 1-6
Indire Akiki CRO beat Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 5-7 4-2

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] beat Paola Cigui ITA | 6-2 6-2
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 7-6 6-5
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Anna Smith GBR | 2-6 2-6
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 5-7

Olga Savchuk UKR [4] beat Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR lost to Tadeja Majeric SLO | 3-6 6-7
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 1-6
Keren Schlomo ISR lost to Elena Bovina RUS [6] | 2-6 0-6

igralec33
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:57 PM
Vierin
Barbat
Krunic

KournikovaFan91
Jul 17th, 2010, 06:00 PM
Vierin
Barbat
Sadikovic

Jose.
Jul 17th, 2010, 08:11 PM
Chaknashvili

Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 08:44 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] has a BYE
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 3-6 5-4 MP!
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [8] | 2-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 5-7 3-6
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 1-6
Indire Akiki CRO beat Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 5-7 6-2

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] beat Paola Cigui ITA | 6-2 6-2
Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 7-6 7-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Anna Smith GBR | 2-6 2-6
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 5-7

Olga Savchuk UKR [4] beat Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR lost to Tadeja Majeric SLO | 3-6 6-7
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 1-6
Keren Schlomo ISR lost to Elena Bovina RUS [6] | 2-6 0-6

Carotastrophe
Jul 18th, 2010, 07:13 AM
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Jul 18th, 2010, 08:58 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Vierin

Monzanator
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:02 AM
Chaknahsvili

Shafanovic.
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:15 AM
Vierin

Sexysova
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:19 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] has a BYE
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 3-6 7-6
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Marta Domachowska POL [8] | 2-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 5-7 3-6
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 1-6
Indire Akiki CRO beat Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 6-0 5-7 6-2

Alexandra Panova RUS [3] beat Paola Cigui ITA | 6-2 6-2
Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 7-6 7-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Anna Smith GBR | 2-6 2-6
Nastja Kolar SLO [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 4-6 5-7

Olga Savchuk UKR [4] beat Mai Kristin Grage DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR lost to Tadeja Majeric SLO | 3-6 6-7
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 1-6
Keren Schlomo ISR lost to Elena Bovina RUS [6] | 2-6 0-6