PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bad Gastein - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 08:58 AM
PYW Bad Gastein

http://www.golfgastein.com/images/gastein.jpg

http://i29.tinypic.com/2qbzkfb.jpg

Welcome to Bad Gastein, Austria! After the grass-court season, this is the last clay-court tournament remaining. Some clay-court specialists will try their luck for the last chance to get a title on clay this year. Only YOU decide who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament! Vote now as the main draw competition at the NÜRNBERGER Gastein Ladies kicks off!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 6-4
2008: Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-6 6-2
2009: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Alize Cornet FRA [1] | 7-5 6-2The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_150017.jpg
First Quarter: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Second Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
Third Quarter: Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

http://i29.tinypic.com/52n8z4.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

First Qualifying Round
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Mayr ITA vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO vs Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] vs Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA vs Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] vs Selima Sfar TUN
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Evelyn Mayr ITA vs Lenka Jurikova SVK
Sandra Martinovic BIH vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] vs Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anne Schaefer GER vs Tereza Hladikova CZE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 08:59 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Meelis
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:02 AM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Mayr ITA
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK

joe87
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:03 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Julia Mayr ITA
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Dorien.
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:57 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Darija Jurak CRO

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Evelyn Mayr ITA
esya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK

Sasja
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:13 AM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Mayr ITA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Selima Sfar TUN
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Kermitt
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:29 AM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Mayr ITA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU

Laura Pous Tio ESP
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Christine Kandler AUT
Evelyn Mayr ITA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ani Mijacika CRO
Anne Schaefer GER
Dia Evtimova BUL

nevetssllim
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:31 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Darija Jurak CRO

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Selima Sfar TUN
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK

Nadjagina
Jul 17th, 2010, 11:22 AM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Darija Jurak CRO

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Evelyn Mayr ITA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Elisse
Jul 17th, 2010, 11:44 AM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Mayr ITA
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK

*Jean*
Jul 17th, 2010, 12:39 PM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

iGOAT
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:35 PM
Ondraskova.
Julia Mayr.
Toljan.
Ungur.
Golubic.
te Tai.
Castaño.
Pochabova.
Sfar.
Kandler.
Evelyn Mayr.
Tsurenko.
Wlodarczak.
Mijacika.
Anne Scaefer.
Tvaroskova.

Monzanator
Jul 17th, 2010, 01:51 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova
Tatiana Poutchek
Ekaterina Dzehalevich
Liana Ungur

Laura Pous Tio
Stephanie Vongsouthi
Catalina Castano
Michaela Pochabova

Selima Sfar
Eva Fernandez-Brugues
Lenka Jurikova
Sandra Martinovic

Karolina Wlodarczak
Ani Mijacika
Tereza Hladikova
Dia Evtimova

Broseghini
Jul 17th, 2010, 03:45 PM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Darija Jurak CRO

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Miss Amor
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:08 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Mashabator
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:08 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Shafanovic.
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:09 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Break My Rapture
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:11 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU [7]
Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Evelyn Mayr ITA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ani Mijacika CRO
Anne Schaefer GER
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

tucker1989
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:15 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Catalina Castano COL
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:26 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-5 5-1 MP!
Julia Mayr ITA vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-7 0-5 MP!
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Darija Jurak CRO lost to Liana Ungur ROU [7] | 3-6 1-6

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] vs Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC] | 6-3 4-5 SP!
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA vs Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC] | 6-7 2-3
Catalina Castano COL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 5-4 SP!
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [5] | 3-6 5-4 SP!

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 4-4
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Evelyn Mayr ITA lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 1-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 3-6

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] vs Karolina Wlodarczak AUS | 6-2 3-6 1-0
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-5 2-4
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Dia Evtimova BUL [8] | 4-6 1-6

Sander.
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:26 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Julia Mayr ITA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [5]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

tucker1989
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:31 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Julia Mayr ITA vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-7 1-5
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Darija Jurak CRO lost to Liana Ungur ROU [7] | 3-6 1-6

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] vs Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC] | 6-3 5-5
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA vs Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC] | 6-7 3-3
Catalina Castano COL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 5-5
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [5] | 3-6 5-5

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 5-4
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 4-6 5-4
Evelyn Mayr ITA lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 1-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 3-6

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] vs Karolina Wlodarczak AUS | 6-2 3-6 2-0
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-5 3-4
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Dia Evtimova BUL [8] | 4-6 1-6

Andiyan
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:33 PM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Mayr ITA
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anne Schaefer GER
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK

Kai
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:35 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Selima Sfar TUN
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ani Mijacika CRO

Andreas
Jul 17th, 2010, 04:45 PM
Golubic
Vongsouthi
Hrdinova
Dentoni
Sfar
Fernandez-Brugues
Wlodarczak
Mijacika

Drake1980
Jul 17th, 2010, 05:26 PM
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1]
Julia Mayr ITA
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN
Christine Kandler AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6]

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Dia Evtimova BUL [8]

Sexysova
Jul 17th, 2010, 08:50 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Julia Mayr ITA lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-7 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Darija Jurak CRO lost to Liana Ungur ROU [7] | 3-6 1-6

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] vs Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC] | 6-3 6-7 1-0
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA lost to Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Catalina Castano COL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 7-5 1-1
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [5] | 3-6 7-5 1-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 5-7 0-1
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] lost to Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 4-6 5-7
Evelyn Mayr ITA lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 1-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 3-6

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] vs Karolina Wlodarczak AUS | 6-2 3-6 3-3
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-5 6-5 MP!
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Dia Evtimova BUL [8] | 4-6 1-6

SVK
Jul 17th, 2010, 09:18 PM
Pous Tio
Castano
Pochabova
Dominguez Lino
Wlodarczak
Mijacika

KournikovaFan91
Jul 17th, 2010, 10:38 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP [2]
Catalina Castano COL
Michaela Pochabova SVK

Selima Sfar TUN

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4]
Ani Mijacika CRO

Carotastrophe
Jul 18th, 2010, 07:14 AM
Pous Tio
Castano
Pochabova
Dominguez Lino
Wlodarczak
Mijacika

joe87
Jul 18th, 2010, 07:22 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Julia Mayr ITA lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-7 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Darija Jurak CRO lost to Liana Ungur ROU [7] | 3-6 1-6

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] vs Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC] | 6-3 6-7 4-0
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA lost to Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Catalina Castano COL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 7-5 4-1
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [5] | 3-6 7-5 4-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 5-7 2-2
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] lost to Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 4-6 5-7
Evelyn Mayr ITA lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 1-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 3-6

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] vs Karolina Wlodarczak AUS | 6-2 3-6 4-5 MP!
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-5 7-5
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Dia Evtimova BUL [8] | 4-6 1-6

Hayato
Jul 18th, 2010, 07:57 AM
Laura Pous Tio
Catalina Castaño
Michaela Pochabova
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Maria Irigoyen

Sexysova
Jul 18th, 2010, 08:58 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Golubic
Hrdinova
Pochabova
Sfar
Wlodarczak

Monzanator
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:03 AM
Pous Tio
Castano
Sfar
Wlodarczak

Sexysova
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:11 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Julia Mayr ITA lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-7 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Darija Jurak CRO lost to Liana Ungur ROU [7] | 3-6 1-6

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] beat Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC] | 6-3 6-7 6-1
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA lost to Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Michaela Pochabova SVK beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [5] | 3-6 7-5 6-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 5-7 3-4
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] lost to Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 4-6 5-7
Evelyn Mayr ITA lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 1-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 3-6

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] lost to Karolina Wlodarczak AUS | 6-2 3-6 5-7
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-5 7-5
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Dia Evtimova BUL [8] | 4-6 1-6

joe87
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:17 AM
Dominguez Lino

Shafanovic.
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:17 AM
Selima Sfar.

Caralenko
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:19 AM
Sfar

Sexysova
Jul 18th, 2010, 09:23 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [1] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Julia Mayr ITA lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-7 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Darija Jurak CRO lost to Liana Ungur ROU [7] | 3-6 1-6

Laura Pous Tio ESP [2] beat Viktorija Golubic SUI [WC] | 6-3 6-7 6-1
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA lost to Chelsea Te Tai NZL [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Michaela Pochabova SVK beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [5] | 3-6 7-5 6-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [3] lost to Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 5-7 4-6
Christine Kandler AUT [WC] lost to Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 4-6 5-7
Evelyn Mayr ITA lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK | 3-6 1-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 3-6

Maria Irigoyen ARG [4] lost to Karolina Wlodarczak AUS | 6-2 3-6 5-7
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-5 7-5
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 1-6 1-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Dia Evtimova BUL [8] | 4-6 1-6