PDA

View Full Version : CYB#33 Bastad - Choose Your Band


DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 4th, 2010, 10:42 PM
:)

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 4th, 2010, 10:43 PM
CYB#33 Bastad 2010 - THE 4 BRACKETS



Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist expected - 130 pts expected)
1. Flavia Pennettta (Ita)
2. Aravane Rezai (Fra)
3. Lucie Safarova (Cze)
4. Gisela Dulko (Arg)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist expected - 70 pts expected)
5. Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa)
6. Angelique Kerber (Ger)
7. Sofia Arvidsson (Swe)
8. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 0/30 pts expected)
9. Anastasia Rodionova (Rus)
10. Alberta Brianti (Ita)
11. Kaia Kanepi (Est)
12. Renata Voracova (Cze)
13. Johanna Larsson (Swe)
14. Rossanna De Los Rios (Par)
15. Akgul Amanmuradova (Uzb)
16. Tatjana Malek (Ger)


CHOOSE 2 players from Bracket 4

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)
17. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger)
18. Jill Craybas (Usa)
19. Karolina Sprem (Cro)
20. Zuzana Kucova (Svk)
21. Mariana Duque Marino (Col)
22. Arantxa Rus (Ned)
23. Maria-Elena Camerin (Ita)
24. Lilia Osterloh (Usa)
25. Masa Zec Peskiric (Slo)
26. Anna Brazhnikova (Swe)
27. Sloanz Stephens (Usa)
28. Ellen Allgurin (Swe)
29. Q1 (vs Arantxa Rus)
30. Q2 (vs Angelique Kerber)
31. Q3 (vs Lucie Safarova)
32. Q4 (vs Masa Zec Peskiric)

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 4th, 2010, 10:44 PM
333

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 4th, 2010, 10:45 PM
444

Buitenzorg
Jul 5th, 2010, 12:21 AM
B1: Rezai (BU: Pennetta)
B2: Kerber (BU: Parra Santonja)
B3: Kanepi (BU: Amanmuradova)
B4: Rus (BU: Zec Peskiric)
B4: Sprem (BU: Kucova)

elle-marie
Jul 5th, 2010, 06:36 AM
Bracket 1
Aravane Rezai (Lucie Safarova)

Bracket 2
Angelique Kerber (Arantxa Parra Santonja)

Bracket 3
Kaia Kanepi (Anastasia Rodionova)

Bracket 4
Karolina Sprem (Jill Craybas)
Arantxa Rus (Zuzana Kucova)

Vartan
Jul 5th, 2010, 09:14 AM
Bracket 1
Flavia Pennetta (Aravane Rezai)

Bracket 2
Angelique Kerber (Arantxa Parra Santonja)

Bracket 3
Kaia Kanepi (Anastasia Rodionova)

Bracket 4
Jill Craybas (Q1)
Karolina Sprem (Q4)

Richie's
Jul 5th, 2010, 09:29 AM
Rezai
Zahlavova Strycova
Rodionova
Rus
Sprem

Jorn
Jul 5th, 2010, 09:58 AM
Bracket 1
1. Flavia Pennettta (Ita) (Bu: Aravane Rezai (Fra))

Bracket 2
Angelique Kerber (Ger) (Bu: Sofia Arvidsson (Swe))

Bracket 3
Kaia Kanepi (Est) (Bu: Johanna Larsson (Swe))

Bracket 4
Karolina Sprem (Cro) (Bu: Anna-Lena Groenefeld)
Lilia Osterloh (Usa) (Bu: Masa Zec Peskiric (Slo))