PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bastad - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:42 AM
PYW Bastad

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/F6B923B0CB1F4630A8F9AF2DEB79F2CC.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://2009.commbanktennis.com/content/data/upimages/2009-event-collector-swedish-open.jpg

Welcome to Bastad, Sweden! We moved out of grass for some more clay tournaments after the Wimbledon. We start in Bastad and Budapest before the US Hardcourt season begins as the preparation for the last Grand Slam, the US Open. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the Collector Swedish Open Women gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] | 6-1 6-3The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
First Quarter: Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312962.jpg
Second Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Third Quarter: Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312621.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]

First Qualifying Round
Kathrin Woerle GER [1] vs Maret Ani EST
Anne Kremer LUX vs Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Ana Jovanovic SRB
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] vs Anna Piven UKR
Karolina Kosinska POL vs Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Marta Sīrotkina RUS vs Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nicole Clerico ITA vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3] vs Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Ana Vrljic CRO vs Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO vs Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Mona Barthel GER vs Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4] vs Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Justine Ozga GER vs Laura Siegemund GER
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP vs Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:43 AM
Maret Ani EST
Anne Kremer LUX
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nicole Clerico ITA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Emiel Goelen
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:45 AM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Andreas
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:51 AM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Piven UKR
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nicole Clerico ITA

Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Meelis
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:08 PM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Richel Hogenkamp NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Mona Barthel GER

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Sasja
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:19 PM
Maret Ani EST
Anne Kremer LUX
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Richel Hogenkamp NED (Mirjana :hug:)

Anna Piven UKR
Karolina Kosinska POL
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Dorien.
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:30 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Richel Hogenkamp NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Kermitt
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:43 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS

nevetssllim
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:53 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Caralenko
Jul 3rd, 2010, 01:39 PM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Piven UKR
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nicole Clerico ITA

Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

McPie
Jul 3rd, 2010, 01:40 PM
Maret Ani EST
Anne Kremer LUX
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Richel Hogenkamp NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Caroline Kallberg SWE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS

steph1982
Jul 3rd, 2010, 02:18 PM
Maret Ani EST
Anne Kremer LUX
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nicole Clerico ITA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

heart
Jul 3rd, 2010, 02:42 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Richel Hogenkamp NED

Anna Piven UKR
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nicole Clerico ITA

Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Mona Barthel GER

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

James
Jul 3rd, 2010, 02:53 PM
Maret Ani EST
Anne Kremer LUX
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Richel Hogenkamp NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

*Jean*
Jul 3rd, 2010, 03:38 PM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Piven UKR
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

iGOAT
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:17 PM
Ani.
Emma Laine.
Palkina.
Lucic.
Piven.
Karolina Kosinszka.
Sīrotkina.
Llagostera Vives.
Milosljavelic.
Bertasiute.
Peterson.
Bovina.
Kalashnikova.
Ozga.
Segnini.
Fernandez Brugues.

croat123
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:20 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

tennismaster8820
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:37 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nicole Clerico ITA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Mona Barthel GER

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Broseghini
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:41 PM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Håkon
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:58 PM
what a lopsided Q draw :sad:

Ani
Kremer
Jovanovic
Lucic
Tatishvili
Kosinska
de Gubernatis
Llagostera
el Tabakh
Vrljic
Jurak
Bovina
Ryzhonkova
Siegemund
Arefyeva
Fernandez

Andiyan
Jul 3rd, 2010, 05:13 PM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Richel Hogenkamp NED

Anna Piven UKR
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Mona Barthel GER

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP

Drake1980
Jul 3rd, 2010, 06:23 PM
Ani
Emma Laine FIN
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nicole Clerico ITA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Darija Jurak CRO
Mona Barthel GER

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Yarden
Jul 3rd, 2010, 08:54 PM
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC]
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Vivian Segnini BRA
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 3rd, 2010, 09:10 PM
First Qualifying Round
Kathrin Woerle GER [1]
Anne Kremer LUX
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Piven UKR
Karolina Kosinska POL
Marta Sīrotkina RUS
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Elisse
Jul 3rd, 2010, 09:10 PM
Maret Ani EST
Emma Laine FIN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Mirjana Lucic CRO [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3]
Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO
Elena Bovina RUS [5]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4]
Justine Ozga GER
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS [7]

Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2010, 10:09 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Kathrin Woerle GER [1] lost to Maret Ani EST | 3-6 3-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Emma Laine FIN | 3-6 5-7
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Ana Jovanovic SRB | 3-6 6-1 4-4
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [8] | 3-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-2 6-4
Karolina Kosinska POL vs Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC] | 5-7 6-1 2-3
Marta Sīrotkina RUS lost to Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-7 3-6
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6] | 2-6 4-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3] beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ana Vrljic CRO vs Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC] | 3-6 6-3 2-4
Darija Jurak CRO beat Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Mona Barthel GER lost to Elena Bovina RUS [5] | 1-6 1-6

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Justine Ozga GER beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 3-6 6-3 3-3
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP beat Arina Rodionova RUS [7] | 6-3 6-4

Myron.Bolitar
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:39 PM
Jovanovic
Kosinska
Bertasiute
Segnini

Ballbasher
Jul 4th, 2010, 12:55 AM
Palkina
Kosinska
Bertasiute
Segnini

Sexysova
Jul 4th, 2010, 09:44 AM
please vote!

Monzanator
Jul 4th, 2010, 09:46 AM
Jovanovic
Kosinska
Segnini

Sexysova
Jul 4th, 2010, 10:07 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Kathrin Woerle GER [1] lost to Maret Ani EST | 3-6 3-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Emma Laine FIN | 3-6 5-7
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Ana Jovanovic SRB | 3-6 6-1 5-6 MP!
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [8] | 3-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-2 6-4
Karolina Kosinska POL vs Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC] | 5-7 6-1 5-3 MP!
Marta Sīrotkina RUS lost to Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-7 3-6
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6] | 2-6 4-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3] beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC] | 3-6 6-3 2-6
Darija Jurak CRO beat Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Mona Barthel GER lost to Elena Bovina RUS [5] | 1-6 1-6

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Justine Ozga GER beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Vivian Segnini BRA beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP beat Arina Rodionova RUS [7] | 6-3 6-4

Kermitt
Jul 4th, 2010, 10:16 AM
Jovanovic
Kosinska

Sexysova
Jul 4th, 2010, 11:18 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Kathrin Woerle GER [1] lost to Maret Ani EST | 3-6 3-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Emma Laine FIN | 3-6 5-7
Ksenia Palkina KGZ lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB | 3-6 6-1 5-7
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [8] | 3-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-2 6-4
Karolina Kosinska POL beat Caroline Kallberg SWE [WC] | 5-7 6-1 6-3
Marta Sīrotkina RUS lost to Claire De Gubernatis FRA | 6-7 3-6
Nicole Clerico ITA lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [6] | 2-6 4-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [3] beat Paulina Milosavljevic SWE [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Gabriele Bertasiute LTU [WC] | 3-6 6-3 2-6
Darija Jurak CRO beat Rebecca Peterson SWE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Mona Barthel GER lost to Elena Bovina RUS [5] | 1-6 1-6

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [4] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Justine Ozga GER beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Vivian Segnini BRA beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP beat Arina Rodionova RUS [7] | 6-3 6-4