PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
May 22nd, 2010, 12:17 AM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://tenis.sk/images/stories/logos/roland%20garros%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, €7,481,600):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
First Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Section: Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_70471.jpg
Third Section: Edina Gallovits ROU [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Fourth Section: Arantxa Rus NED [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Sixth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Seventh Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Eighth Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
Nineth Section: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110536.jpg
Tenth Section: Kaia Kanepi EST [10]

http://i49.tinypic.com/2zeyz3a.jpg
Eleventh Section: Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190873.jpg
Twelfth Section: Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Renata Voracova CZE [1] beat Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 1-6 5-7
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] lost to Kurumi Nara JPN | 4-6 5-7
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU [19] | 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 6-2 6-4
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 5-7 6-2 6-3
Arantxa Rus NED [4] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-2 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Lilia Osterloh USA [17] | 7-5 1-6 6-1

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 6-1 5-7
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Shuai Zhang CHN [16] | 6-3 7-5
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 6-3 3-6 6-0

Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL vs Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9] vs Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] vs Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

tiffanykatya.
May 22nd, 2010, 12:59 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Uncle Jason
May 22nd, 2010, 01:12 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Julia Schruff GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Broseghini
May 22nd, 2010, 01:16 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Alexandra Panova RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Julia Schruff GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN

Fretchap
May 22nd, 2010, 01:30 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Drake1980
May 22nd, 2010, 01:38 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]
__________________

Blackeagle
May 22nd, 2010, 01:44 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Julia Schruff GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

steph1982
May 22nd, 2010, 01:46 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN

Mynarco
May 22nd, 2010, 02:05 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

iGOAT
May 22nd, 2010, 02:12 AM
Pervak.
Rodina.
Minella.
Alexandra Panova.
Brengle.
Mattek-Sands.
Kanepi.
Glatch.
Tomoko YOnemura.
Schruff.
Ondraskova.
Marosi.

tucker1989
May 22nd, 2010, 03:01 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Alexa Glatch USA

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

iPatty
May 22nd, 2010, 04:08 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Julia Schruff GER
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

d_s
May 22nd, 2010, 04:37 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Julia Schruff GER
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2010, 05:50 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Caralenko
May 22nd, 2010, 05:52 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

tennismaster8820
May 22nd, 2010, 06:02 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

*Jean*
May 22nd, 2010, 06:11 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Mandy Minella LUX
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Mashabator
May 22nd, 2010, 06:34 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Julia Schruff GER
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Foon_JJ
May 22nd, 2010, 07:03 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

heart
May 22nd, 2010, 07:05 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Alexandra Panova RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

heart
May 22nd, 2010, 07:11 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Alexandra Panova RUS

Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN
glatch

Renalicious
May 22nd, 2010, 07:30 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Olivia Rogowska POL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2010, 07:49 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 6-3 3-6 1-1
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 1-6 4-6
Olivia Rogowska POL vs Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 5-5
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 2-6

Simona Halep ROU [9] vs Madison Brengle USA | 6-1 5-7 1-0
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-6
Kaia Kanepi EST [10] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ | 6-3 4-6 0-1
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA | 7-5 4-4

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-1 6-3
Julia Schruff GER vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-5 2-6 0-0
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 0-6 5-7
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 4-6 1-6

Shafanovic.
May 22nd, 2010, 08:04 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Olivia Rogowska POL

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Alexa Glatch USA

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

McPie
May 22nd, 2010, 08:05 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Olivia Rogowska POL


Simo :p
Beth M.S. ;)
Kaia Kanepi EST
Anna Tatishvili GEO


Julia Schruff DEU

Dexter
May 22nd, 2010, 08:07 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Olivia Rogowska POL
Simona Halep ROU [9]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Vikkiri.
May 22nd, 2010, 08:08 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO


Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Sasja
May 22nd, 2010, 08:13 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Mandy Minella LUX

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Julia Schruff GER

Andreas
May 22nd, 2010, 08:19 AM
Hlavackova
Minella
Kanepi
Schruff

Safe-From-Harm
May 22nd, 2010, 09:16 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Mandy Minella LUX

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 22nd, 2010, 09:30 AM
Ksenia Pervak
Evgeniya Rodina
Mandy Minella
Vitalia Diatchenko
Simona Halep
Bethanie Mattek
Zarina Diyas
Anna Tatishvili
Valerie Tetreault
Galina Voskoboeva
Zuzana Ondraskova
Katalin Marosi

Sexysova
May 22nd, 2010, 09:34 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 6-3 3-6 2-6
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 1-6 4-6
Olivia Rogowska POL vs Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 7-5 2-4
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 2-6

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-1 5-7 6-0
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7
Kaia Kanepi EST [10] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ | 6-3 4-6 5-4 MP!
Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Alexa Glatch USA | 7-5 7-5

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-1 6-3
Julia Schruff GER vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-5 2-6 3-5 MP!
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 0-6 5-7
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 4-6 1-6

Ballbasher
May 22nd, 2010, 09:40 AM
Minella
Kanepi
Schruff

benji48
May 22nd, 2010, 10:34 AM
Rogowska
Schruff

WhoAmI?
May 22nd, 2010, 10:50 AM
Kanepi
Rogowska
Schruff

Just Do It
May 22nd, 2010, 10:50 AM
Voskoboeva
Minella

Bart
May 22nd, 2010, 11:20 AM
Schruff

Miss Atomic Bomb
May 22nd, 2010, 11:30 AM
Kanepi
Rogowska
Schruff

tucker1989
May 22nd, 2010, 11:42 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE

Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 6-3 3-6 2-6
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 1-6 4-6
Olivia Rogowska POL lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 7-5 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 2-6

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-1 5-7 6-0
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7
Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Zarina Diyas KAZ | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Alexa Glatch USA | 7-5 7-5

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-1 6-3
Julia Schruff GER beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-5 2-6 8-6
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 0-6 5-7
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 4-6 1-6