PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:49 PM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://tenis.sk/images/stories/logos/roland%20garros%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, €7,481,600):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
First Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://i48.tinypic.com/2ufeza0.jpg
Second Section: Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_70471.jpg
Third Section: Edina Gallovits ROU [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Fourth Section: Arantxa Rus NED [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Sixth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Seventh Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Eighth Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
Nineth Section: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110536.jpg
Tenth Section: Kaia Kanepi EST [10]

http://i49.tinypic.com/2zeyz3a.jpg
Eleventh Section: Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190873.jpg
Twelfth Section: Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Renata Voracova CZE [1] vs Aniko Kapros HUN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] vs Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arantxa Rus NED [4] vs Catalina Castano COL
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP vs Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL vs Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Olivia Rogowska POL vs Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9] vs Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Kaia Kanepi EST [10] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] vs Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Meelis
May 21st, 2010, 03:50 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Catalina Castano COL
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Monzanator
May 21st, 2010, 03:51 PM
Renata Voracova
Heidi El Tabakh
Kurumi Nara
Irina Buryachok

Edina Gallovits
Ekaterina Ivanova
Arantxa Rus
Lilia Osterloh

Corinna Dentoni
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany
Anastasia Pivovarova
Marta Domachowska

Miss Amor
May 21st, 2010, 03:51 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU

Edina Gallovits ROU
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Catalina Castano COL
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED

Renalicious
May 21st, 2010, 03:51 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Marta Domachowska POL

Uranium
May 21st, 2010, 03:51 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]
Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Blackeagle
May 21st, 2010, 03:51 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:51 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

McPie
May 21st, 2010, 03:52 PM
Renata Voracova CZE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Monica Niculescu ROU

Edina Gallovits ROU
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arantxa Rus NED
Olga Savchuk UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Shuai Zhang CHN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Marta Domachowska POL

iPatty
May 21st, 2010, 03:52 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Kristina Kucova SVK
Catalina Castano COL
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Yarden
May 21st, 2010, 03:52 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Kurumi Nara JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

heart
May 21st, 2010, 03:52 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Catalina Castano COL
Olga Savchuk UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Andreas
May 21st, 2010, 03:53 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Catalina Castano COL
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Andiyan
May 21st, 2010, 03:53 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

tiffanykatya.
May 21st, 2010, 03:56 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Ellery
May 21st, 2010, 03:57 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Catalina Castano COL
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Marta Domachowska POL

benji48
May 21st, 2010, 03:58 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Marta Domachowska POL

Dexter
May 21st, 2010, 03:58 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT]

Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Marta Domachowska POL

Elwin.
May 21st, 2010, 04:00 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

WhoAmI?
May 21st, 2010, 04:16 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU [19]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Shuai Zhang CHN [16]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Marta Domachowska POL

Andiyan
May 21st, 2010, 04:22 PM
13 voters in 3 minutes :worship:
18 voters in 10 minutes :worship:

Endru.
May 21st, 2010, 04:26 PM
Renata Voracova
Heidi El Tabakh
Anna Lapushchenkova
Monica Niculescu

Oksana Kalashnikova
Kristina Kucova
Arantxa Rus
Olga Savchuk

Zuzana Kucova
Beatriz Garcia Vidgany
Bojana Jovanovski
Marta Domachowska

Bart
May 21st, 2010, 04:26 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT]

Edina Gallovits ROU [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 04:35 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Renata Voracova CZE [1] vs Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 6-3 2-0
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 1-6 5-7
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] vs Kurumi Nara JPN | 4-6 5-6 MP!
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU [19] | 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 6-2 6-4
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 5-7 6-2 0-1
Arantxa Rus NED [4] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-2 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Lilia Osterloh USA [17] | 7-5 1-6 2-0

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 6-1 4-3
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Shuai Zhang CHN [16] | 6-3 7-5
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS | 1-6 6-4 3-1
Marta Domachowska POL vs Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 6-3 3-6 3-0

Shvedbarilescu
May 21st, 2010, 04:39 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Olga Savchuk UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Fretchap
May 21st, 2010, 04:46 PM
Aniko Kapros HUN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Lilia Osterloh USA [17]
Zuzana Kucova SVK [5]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

tennismaster8820
May 21st, 2010, 05:30 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Kristina Kucova SVK
Olga Savchuk UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Vikkiri.
May 21st, 2010, 05:38 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Kurumi Nara JPN

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]
Marta Domachowska POL

Drake1980
May 21st, 2010, 05:54 PM
Nara!:eek:

VIKA?
May 21st, 2010, 06:45 PM
Renata Voracova CZE [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Olga Savchuk UKR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Marta Domachowska POL

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 07:00 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Renata Voracova CZE [1] beat Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 1-6 5-7
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] lost to Kurumi Nara JPN | 4-6 5-7
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU [19] | 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 6-2 6-4
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 5-7 6-2 4-2
Arantxa Rus NED [4] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-2 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Lilia Osterloh USA [17] | 7-5 1-6 6-1

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 6-1 5-7
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Shuai Zhang CHN [16] | 6-3 7-5
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS | 1-6 6-4 4-5 MP!
Marta Domachowska POL beat Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 6-3 3-6 6-0

Agata.
May 21st, 2010, 07:05 PM
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

*Jean*
May 21st, 2010, 07:38 PM
Kucova

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 10:58 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Renata Voracova CZE [1] beat Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 1-6 5-7
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] lost to Kurumi Nara JPN | 4-6 5-7
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU [19] | 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 6-2 6-4
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 5-7 6-2 5-3 MP!
Arantxa Rus NED [4] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-2 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Lilia Osterloh USA [17] | 7-5 1-6 6-1

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 6-1 5-7
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Shuai Zhang CHN [16] | 6-3 7-5
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 6-3 3-6 6-0

Jose.
May 21st, 2010, 11:14 PM
Kucova

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 11:18 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Renata Voracova CZE [1] beat Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 1-6 5-7
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] lost to Kurumi Nara JPN | 4-6 5-7
Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU [19] | 3-6 3-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 6-2 6-4
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 5-7 6-2 6-3
Arantxa Rus NED [4] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-2 6-4
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Lilia Osterloh USA [17] | 7-5 1-6 6-1

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 1-6 6-1 5-7
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Shuai Zhang CHN [16] | 6-3 7-5
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 6-3 3-6 6-0