PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
May 20th, 2010, 03:23 PM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://tenis.sk/images/stories/logos/roland%20garros%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, 7,481,600):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1


The Favourites

http://i49.tinypic.com/2u8z2g7.jpg
First Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311239.jpg
Second Section: Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_70471.jpg
Third Section: Edina Gallovits ROU [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Fourth Section: Arantxa Rus NED [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Sixth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Seventh Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Eighth Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
Nineth Section: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110536.jpg
Tenth Section: Kaia Kanepi EST [10]

http://i49.tinypic.com/2zeyz3a.jpg
Eleventh Section: Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190873.jpg
Twelfth Section: Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Renata Voracova CZE [1] beat Rebecca Marino CAN | 6-0 6-4
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Severine Beltrame FRA | 6-4 7-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 2-6 0-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [23] | 6-1 6-1

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [2] beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-3 6-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-2 4-6 6-8
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [ALT] | 0-6 5-7
Ksenia Lykina RUS lost to Monica Niculescu ROU [19] | 5-7 2-6

Edina Gallovits ROU [3] beat Romina Oprandi ITA | 6-4 6-4
Shannon Golds AUS lost to Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 1-6 3-6
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [21] | 6-4 6-3

Arantxa Rus NED [4] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Catalina Castano COL | 1-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-4 6-4
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [17] | 6-1 5-7 2-6

Zuzana Kucova SVK [5] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-5 6-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 3-6 2-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Naomi Cavaday GBR | 7-6 6-3
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [16] | 1-6 3-6

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-2 6-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marta Domachowska POL beat Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 6-4 0-6 2-6

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] vs Elena Chalova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX vs Misaki Doi JPN
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Patricia Mayr AUT [15]

Simona Halep ROU [9] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alison Riske USA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] vs Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER vs Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] vs Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Michael.
May 20th, 2010, 03:28 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8]
Misaki Doi JPN
Arina Rodionova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alison Riske USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Dexter
May 20th, 2010, 03:38 PM
Elena Chalova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanović CRO

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Meelis
May 20th, 2010, 03:44 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST
Anna Floris ITA

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alison Riske USA
Alexa Glatch

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Elisse
May 20th, 2010, 03:47 PM
Elena Chalova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Arina Rodionova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Darya Kustova BLR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Monzanator
May 20th, 2010, 03:49 PM
Ksenia Pervak
Andrea Hlavackova
Margit Ruutel
Anna Floris

Olivia Rogowska
Misaki Doi
Arina Rodionova
Vitalia Diatchenko

Darya Kustova
Madison Brengle
Elena Bovina
Bethanie Mattek-Sands

Kaia Kanepi
Zarina Diyas
Alison Riske
Vesna Manasieva

Valerie Tetreault
Tomoko Yonemura
Iryna Kuryanovich
Galina Voskoboeva

Masa Zec Peskiric
Zuzana Ondraskova
Silvia Soler Espinosa
Chanelle Scheepers

tiffanykatya.
May 20th, 2010, 03:53 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

iGOAT
May 20th, 2010, 03:54 PM
Pervak.
Fuda.
Ruutel.
Rodina.
Larcher de Brito.
Minella.
Alexandra Panova.
Patricia Mayr.
Kustova.
Brengle.
Bovina.
Mattek-Sands.
Kanepi.
Diyas.
Riske.
Glatch.
Llagostera Vives.
Tomoko Yonemura.
Schruff.
Voskoboeva.
Piquion.
Ondraskova.
Marosi.
Lee-Waters.

iPatty
May 20th, 2010, 03:55 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

JujulCactus
May 20th, 2010, 03:58 PM
Elena Chalova RUS
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Blackeagle
May 20th, 2010, 04:04 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST
Anna Floris ITA

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8]
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Andiyan
May 20th, 2010, 04:35 PM
Elena Chalova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

steph1982
May 20th, 2010, 04:36 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Sexysova
May 20th, 2010, 04:36 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Alison Riske USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

ozfan44
May 20th, 2010, 04:51 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Arina Rodionova RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT [15]

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Alexa Glatch

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Renalicious
May 20th, 2010, 04:57 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

WhoAmI?
May 20th, 2010, 05:20 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST
Anna Floris ITA

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Emiel Goelen
May 20th, 2010, 05:22 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8]
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

nevetssllim
May 20th, 2010, 05:32 PM
Elena Chalova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Arina Rodionova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Darya Kustova BLR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]

Drake1980
May 20th, 2010, 05:34 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Margit Ruutel EST
Anna Floris ITA

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8]
Misaki Doi JPN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT [15]

Simona Halep ROU [9]
Madison Brengle USA
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20]
__________________

Ellery
May 20th, 2010, 05:45 PM
Elena Chalova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Mandy Minella LUX
Alexandra Panova RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT [15]

Darya Kustova BLR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]

Kaia Kanepi EST [10]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11]
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Sexysova
May 20th, 2010, 06:16 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Margit Ruutel EST vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 4-3
Anna Floris ITA vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-5 SP!

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX vs Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 1-1
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 6-6 SP! / MP!
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 4-4
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-6 MP!

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 5-2 MP!

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER vs Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 6-5 SP!
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] vs Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 3-4
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 2-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Miss Amor
May 20th, 2010, 07:26 PM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Misaki Doi JPN

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Alexa Glatch USA

Julia Schruff GER
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

*Jean*
May 20th, 2010, 07:39 PM
Ruutel
Rodina

Minella

Daniilidou
Bovina

Schruff

Zec Peskiric
Ondraskova

Michael!
May 20th, 2010, 08:21 PM
Ruutel
Doi
Daniilidou
Bovina
Schruff
Zec-P.
Ondraskova

Andreas
May 20th, 2010, 08:34 PM
Ruutel
Minella
Brengle
Bovina
Kuryanovich
Zec Peskiric
Ondraskova

Broseghini
May 20th, 2010, 10:13 PM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Misaki Doi JPN

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bovina RUS
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO

Alexa Glatch USA

Julia Schruff GER

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

tucker1989
May 20th, 2010, 10:54 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE

Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 1-1
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX vs Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 3-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-1
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 1-0
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER vs Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 3-1
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] vs Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 0-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

tucker1989
May 20th, 2010, 10:54 PM
Vongsouthi
Minella
Brengle
Bovina
Schruff
Piquion

Fretchap
May 21st, 2010, 02:09 AM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]
Mandy Minella LUX
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [24]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 04:15 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 1-3
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX vs Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 5-4 MP!
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-3
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 3-0
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER vs Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 4-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] vs Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 0-2
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Bart
May 21st, 2010, 09:38 AM
Ruutel
Minella
Brengle
Bovina
Schruff
Zec-Peskiric

benji48
May 21st, 2010, 10:13 AM
Vongsouthi
Brengle
Pavlovic
Schruff
Piquion

Foon_JJ
May 21st, 2010, 11:11 AM
Vongsouthi
Brengle
Pavlovic
Schruff
Piquion

Caralenko
May 21st, 2010, 11:14 AM
Vongsouthi
Brengle
Pavlovic
Schruff
Piquion

Mikey.
May 21st, 2010, 11:17 AM
Vongsouthi
Brengle
Pavlovic
Schruff
Piquion

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 11:20 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 4-4
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] lost to Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Mashabator
May 21st, 2010, 11:20 AM
Bovina

heart
May 21st, 2010, 02:53 PM
pavlovic

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:23 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Bovina

benji48
May 21st, 2010, 03:23 PM
Pavlovic

Ellery
May 21st, 2010, 03:24 PM
Pavlovic

Mashabator
May 21st, 2010, 03:24 PM
Bovina

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:25 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 7-7
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] lost to Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Endru.
May 21st, 2010, 03:26 PM
pavlovic

Caralenko
May 21st, 2010, 03:26 PM
Bovina

crazylace01
May 21st, 2010, 03:26 PM
pavlovic

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:26 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 8-9 MP!
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] lost to Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Yarden
May 21st, 2010, 03:27 PM
Elena Bovina RUS

Mikey.
May 21st, 2010, 03:32 PM
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]

heart
May 21st, 2010, 03:33 PM
Elena Bovina RUS

Uranium
May 21st, 2010, 03:34 PM
Bovina

Edy.
May 21st, 2010, 03:34 PM
Pavlovic

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:35 PM
:bigcry:

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:37 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 11-11
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] lost to Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Ballbasher
May 21st, 2010, 03:39 PM
Pavlovic

Broseghini
May 21st, 2010, 03:39 PM
Elena Bovina

Andreas
May 21st, 2010, 03:39 PM
Bovina

Monzanator
May 21st, 2010, 03:43 PM
Pavlovic

Blackeagle
May 21st, 2010, 03:45 PM
Pavlovic

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:46 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Elena Bovina RUS vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 13-14 MP!
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] lost to Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Andiyan
May 21st, 2010, 03:47 PM
Pavlovic :banana:

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:48 PM
finally :sobbing: :worship: :haha:

Renalicious
May 21st, 2010, 03:48 PM
F*ck yeah Pavlovic :worship:

Sexysova
May 21st, 2010, 03:48 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [7] beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13] | 3-6 6-7

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [8] lost to Olivia Rogowska AUS | 2-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Misaki Doi JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 3-6 1-6
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Patricia Mayr AUT [15] | 6-0 6-1

Simona Halep ROU [9] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-3 6-0
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 7-6 3-6
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 13-15
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [14] | 3-6 5-7

Kaia Kanepi EST [10] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-3 6-2
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 1-6 0-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 2-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [24] | 7-6 6-2

Valerie Tetreault CAN [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 6-1
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-1 7-5

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] lost to Nathalie Piquion FRA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 1-6
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [20] | 3-6 2-6

Shvedbarilescu
May 21st, 2010, 04:43 PM
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 13-15

I don't believe it. That is insane. :eek: