PDA

View Full Version : CYB#28 Warsaw 2010 - Congratulations to something !


lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:29 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 - WARSAW 2010


Welcome to "Choose Your Band" !
http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1332
It's a simple game and you need just a minute to play it.

All you have to do is to choose one player (sometimes 2) in every bracket before the beginning of the first match of the tournament.

Players are divided into brackets by their ranking, but sometimes a player might be bumped to balance the brackets
(only in extreme cases like players coming back from retirement or injuries).


Scoring

The formule used to determine a score of a player is:

RESULT = ACHIEVED RESULT - EXPECTED RESULT

A result is always >=0, so you can't lose points by picking someone.

Achieved result is the points the players are really winning during the tournament
Expected result is a result based on player's position on entry list and in draw.

Example (32 draw, 8 seeds) :

Bracket 1 (4 players) : seeds 1 to 4 (expected in semifinal = expected to win semi-finalist points)
Bracket 2 (4 players) : seeds 5 to 8 (expected in quarterfinal = expected to win quarter-finalist points)
Bracket 3 (8 players) : players ranked 9 to 16 in the draw (expected losing second round, or first rounf if the play against a seed)
Bracket 4 (16 players) : players ranked 17 to 32 in the draw (including WC and Q)

Points are based on WTA's points schelude made for certain type of tournament,
Please note that I will assign 0 points for first round.



Your Band

You don't need to commit if you want to play.
You have only to post your band in the Choose Your Band thread in the tournament section !

Please sent your band like that :

Bracket 1: player (back up player)
Bracket 2: player (back up player)
Bracket 3: player (back up player)
Bracket 4: player (back up player)
Bracket 5: player (back up player)
Bracket 6: player (back up player)

You cannot edit your picks. You have to post a new message if you have something to add !

Be careful, sometimes you have to choose 2 players in the last bracket... so please read the rule when the brackets are announced !

When you have sent your band, it's forbidden to change your band !!!

Please when you send your band, send a back up player for all the players you have chosen.
This back up player will be used if there is a withdraw in your band.
If you haven't chosen a BU player, you are not authorized to send a new player if your first player withdraw...
So i advise you to send a BU player.



Registration Desk !

The registration Desk is open from the bracket announcement to the first main draw match beginning !
You have to wait for the registration desk opening to send your band...

But you can commit by posting IN in the thread (before the Registration Desk Opening) !
You can play without commiting, but players who commit will receive a PM when the brackets will be announced !
So I advise all the players to commit...



Withdrawals

If one of your player withdraws, he is automatically substituted by your Back Up Player !
"No BU players" means "No player" if your player withdraws !
If you want a subsitute, you have to send BU players with your band !



Qualified players

If you decide to choose a Q-player in the last bracket :

The number in the last bracket list (Q1-Q6) is always the number of the players as they appear in the main draw (Q1 always on the top) and not as they appear in the Q-draw.
The names of the players they are playing against are always unofficial (and only given for information).



Special Rules !

1 - you win 1 point when a player of your band wins a match ! (1 won match = 1 point)

2 - if 2 players have the same final result :

rule 1 - the player who has the best set average (won sets - lost sets) in his band will be first

rule 2 - the player who has the best game average (won games - lost games) in his band will be first

rule 3 - if 2 players have the same set average and game average (perhaps the same band),
in this case the player who has posted his band the first will be first

These rules are used only to know the 4 first in the ranking (because the 3 first are winning bonus points)
It's not useful for the rest of the ranking... (people with the same final result win the same points for the general ranking outside the top 4).



General Ranking Rules:

We will use percentages of amount of points gathered in a tournament for ranking purposes.
100% will be amount of points gathered by best player, and therefore 1st player of each tournament will be given a basic amount of 100 points.
A player who gathers 50% of 1st players points will get 50 basic points.

Special bonus points for best finishers will be added to basic points :
- 1st place finisher (the Champion) will get 20 points
- 2nd player (the Finalist) will get 10
- 3rd and 4th (the semi-finalists) will be given 5 points.

Then the amount of points will be multiplied by a tournament multiplier determined by level of tournament.
The multiplier is 0,01*amount of points a WTA winner gets.
So for example in Premier tournament like Los Angeles, the multiplier is 0,01*470=4.7,
while in Grand Slams its 0,01*2000=20.

There are 2 CYB Rankings :

- a General Ranking based on the 52 last weeks
http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=390539

- a Race Ranking based on the 2010 tournaments ! (and used for the YEC)
http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?p=16992719#post16992719


All the new players are WELCOME ! :worship:

If you have a question about the rules or anything else, feel free to ask your question there
http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1332

GOOD LUCK ! :wavey:

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:31 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - THE 4 BRACKETS



Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist expected - x pts expected)
1. Caroline Wozniacki (Den)
2. Elena Dementieva (Rus)
3. Na Li (Chn)
4. Marion Bartoli (Fra)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist expected - x pts expected)
5. Jie Zheng (Chn)
6. Alona Bondarenko (Ukr)
7. Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr)
8. Melanie Oudin (Usa)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - x pts expected)
9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou)
10. Sara Errani (Ita)
11. Olga Govortsova (Blr)
12. Timea Bacsinczky (Sui)
13. Aleksandra Wozniak (Can)
14. Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk)
15. Polona Hercog (Slo)
16. Iveta Benesova (Cze)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)
17. Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
18. Roberta Vinci (Ita)
19. Angelique Kerber (Ger)
20. Petra Martic (Cro)
21. Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn)
22. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze)
23. Ioana Raluca Olaru (Rou)
24. Klara Zakopalova (Cze)
25. (WC) Marta Domachowska (Pol)
26. (WC) Katarzyna Piter (Pol)
27. Q1 (vs Martic)
28. Q2 (vs Errani)
29. Q3 (vs Bacsinszky)
30. Q4 (vs Wozniak)

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:32 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg


GENERAL RANKING AFTER MADRID 2010 (CYB#27)


GENERAL RANKING AFTER MADRID 2010 (CYB#27) - by name

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:33 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



RACE RANKING AFTER MADRID 2010 (CYB#27)



http://img25.imageshack.us/img25/978/2010race100517a.jpg
http://img59.imageshack.us/img59/5044/2010race100517b.jpg

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:34 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



FRENCH OPEN SERIES RANKING AFTER MADRID 2010 (CYB#27)



http://img198.imageshack.us/img198/414/2010forace100517.jpg

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:35 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg


CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - ENTRY LIST



http://img683.imageshack.us/img683/7489/cyb28warsaw10entrylist.jpg

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:35 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 1



http://img201.imageshack.us/img201/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg


in yellow : Day 1 winners
in blue : lost players

lover_of_myskina
May 12th, 2010, 10:49 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg


CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - INFORMATIONS CENTER


The Registration Desk will be opened after the brackets list announcement !

Players Substitutions are forbidden !
When you have sent your band, you can't change your players.

Please when you send your Band, send a BU player too !!!

If one of your player withdraws, your BU player will be chosen automatically...
If you choose a player who is not in the right bracket, your BU player will be chosen automatically...

The bands sent after the beginning of the first main draw's match won't be accepted !

All the new players are welcome !

igralec33
May 12th, 2010, 11:08 AM
in, please :)

tiffanykatya.
May 12th, 2010, 02:15 PM
In :)

elle-marie
May 12th, 2010, 05:50 PM
In

Dorien.
May 12th, 2010, 05:53 PM
in

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 12th, 2010, 06:35 PM
In

fmate26
May 12th, 2010, 08:32 PM
in! :)

MarineGoTati
May 14th, 2010, 02:16 AM
In :D

something
May 14th, 2010, 03:21 AM
in~

Vartan
May 14th, 2010, 05:00 AM
In.

WhoAmI?
May 14th, 2010, 06:17 PM
in:bounce:

HowardH
May 15th, 2010, 04:11 PM
In

MarineGoTati
May 16th, 2010, 01:49 AM
As Lover_Of_Myskina will be busy tomorrow (he'll be playing Tennis !), he asked me to post the brackets and to open the registration desk. So everybody will have enough time to choose his band ! :)



http://img23.imageshack.us/img23/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg
CYB#28 Warsaw - THE 4 BRACKETS

Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist - 200 pts expected)

1. Caroline Wozniacki (Den)
2. Elena Dementieva (Rus)
3. Na Li (Chn)
4. Marion Bartoli (Fra)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist - 120 pts expected)

5. Jie Zheng (Chn)
6. Alona Bondarenko (Ukr)
7. Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr)
8. Melanie Oudin (Usa)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 60 pts expected)

9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou)
10. Sara Errani (Ita)
11. Olga Govortsova (Blr)
12. Timea Bacsinczky (Sui)
13. Aleksandra Wozniak (Can)
14. Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk)
15. Polona Hercog (Slo)
16. Iveta Benesova (Cze)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)

17. Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
18. Roberta Vinci (Ita)
19. Angelique Kerber (Ger)
20. Petra Martic (Cro)
21. Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn)
22. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze)
23. Ioana Raluca Olaru (Rou)
24. Klara Zakopalova (Cze)
25. (WC) Marta Domachowska (Pol)
26. (WC) Katarzyna Piter (Pol)
27. Q1 (vs Martic)
28. Q2 (vs Errani)
29. Q3 (vs Bacsinszky)
30. Q4 (vs Wozniak)

MarineGoTati
May 16th, 2010, 01:54 AM
http://img23.imageshack.us/img23/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg
CYB#28 Warsaw 2010 - INFORMATIONS CENTER


The Registration Desk is open !
You have to choose 5 players (2 players in Bracket 4 !)

Players Substitutions are forbidden !

When you have sent your band, you can't change your players.

Please when you send your Band, send a BU player too !!!

If one of your player withdraws, your BU player will be chosen automatically...
If you choose a player who is not in the right bracket, your BU player will be chosen automatically...

The bands sent after the beginning of the first main draw's match won't be accepted !

All the new players are welcome !

Vartan
May 16th, 2010, 03:27 AM
Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist - 200 pts expected)

3. Na Li (Chn) BU 4. Marion Bartoli (Fra)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist - 120 pts expected)

6. Alona Bondarenko (Ukr) BU 5. Jie Zheng (Chn)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 60 pts expected)

9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou) BU 16. Iveta Benesova (Cze)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)

19. Angelique Kerber (Ger) BU Q2 vs Errani

something
May 16th, 2010, 04:04 AM
B1: E. Dementieva (N. Li)
B2: J. Zheng (M. Oudin)
B3: A. Dulgheru (S. Errani)
B4A: P. Martic (K. Date Krumm)
B4B: Q1 (R. Vinci)

Vartan
May 16th, 2010, 04:49 AM
Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist - 200 pts expected)

3. Na Li (Chn) BU 4. Marion Bartoli (Fra)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist - 120 pts expected)

6. Alona Bondarenko (Ukr) BU 5. Jie Zheng (Chn)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 60 pts expected)

9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou) BU 16. Iveta Benesova (Cze)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)

19. Angelique Kerber (Ger) BU Q2 vs Errani

Didn't see that we had to pick two players from bracket 4:

20. Petra Martic (Cro) BU (WC) Marta Domachowska (Pol)

steph1982
May 16th, 2010, 05:04 AM
Bracket 1 : Elena Dementieva (BU:Caroline Wozniacki)
Bracket 2: Melanie Oudin (BU:Alona Bondarenko)
Bracket 3: Polona Hercog (BU:Aleksandra Wozniak)
Bracket 4 : Petra Martic (BU: Angelique Kerber)
Marta Domachowska (BU:Tathiana Garbin)

Buitenzorg
May 16th, 2010, 05:43 AM
B1: Elena Dementieva
B2:[B] Jie Zheng
B3: [B]Polona Hercog
B4: [B]Petra Martic
B4: [B]Marta Domachowska [BU: Roberta Vinci]

Buitenzorg
May 16th, 2010, 05:43 AM
Good luck everyone :)

rabbits
May 16th, 2010, 06:09 AM
Bracket 1
2. Elena Dementieva (Rus)

Bracket 2
8. Melanie Oudin (Usa)

Bracket 3
9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou)
10. Sara Errani (Ita)

Bracket 4
17. Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
18. Roberta Vinci (Ita)

tiffanykatya.
May 16th, 2010, 06:34 AM
Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist - 200 pts expected)
2. Elena Dementieva (BU: Na Li)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist - 120 pts expected)
6. Alona Bondarenko (BU: Jie Zheng)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 60 pts expected)
9. Alexandra Dulgheru (BU: Olga Govortsova)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)
20. Petra Martic (BU: Q4)
25. (WC) Marta Domachowska (BU: Kimiko Date Krumm)

fmate26
May 16th, 2010, 09:25 AM
B1: Dementieva (Li)
B2: Alona Bondarenko (Zheng)
B3: Dulgheru (Hercog)
B4: Martic (Garbin)
B4: Domachowska (Zakopalova)

Richie's
May 16th, 2010, 09:34 AM
Li Na (Dementieva)
Alona Bondarenko (Jheng)
Alexandra Dulgheru (Rybarikova)
Tathiana Garbin (Baczinsky)

igralec33
May 16th, 2010, 09:36 AM
Bracket 1 - Na Li (Chn) (BU Dementieva (Rus))
Bracket 2 - Alona Bondarenko (Ukr) (BU Melanie Oudin (Usa))
Bracket 3 - Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou) (BU Olga Govortsova (Blr))
Bracket 4 - Petra Martic (Cro) & Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn) (BU Q4 & (WC) Marta Domachowska (Pol))

Dorien.
May 16th, 2010, 10:13 AM
B1: Dementieva (BU: Li)
B2: A. Bondarenko (BU: Zheng)
B3: Dulgheru (BU: Bacsinszky)
B4: Martic (BU: Date Krumm)
B4: Domachowska (BU: Garbin)

Bahu
May 16th, 2010, 10:49 AM
Bracket 1: Elena Dementieva (Li)
Bracket 2: Alona Bondarenko (Zheng)
Bracket 3: Alexandra Dulgheru (Hercog)
Bracket 4: Tathiana Garbin (Kerber)
Bracket 4: Petra Martic (Domachowska)

elle-marie
May 16th, 2010, 10:50 AM
Bracket 1
Elena Dementieva (BU:Caroline Wozniacki)

Bracket 2
Alona Bondarenko (BU:Jie Zheng)

Bracket 3
Alexandra Dulgheru (BU:Timea Bacsinczky)

Bracket 4
Petra Martic (BU:Roberta Vinci)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (BU:Angelique Kerber)

Blackeagle
May 16th, 2010, 11:47 AM
B1 : Wozniacki BU : Dementieva
B2 : Alona Bondarenko BU : Oudin
B3 : Dulgheru BU : Errani
B4 : Domachowska BU : Garbin
B4 : Martic BU : Q4 (vs Wozniak)

MarineGoTati
May 16th, 2010, 03:02 PM
B1: Elena Dementieva (BU: Na Li)
B2: Alona Bondarenko (BU: Mélanie Oudin)
B3: Alexandra Dulgheru (BU: Sara Errani)
B4: Petra Martic (BU: Roberta Vinci)
B4: Marta Domachowska (BU: Roberta Vinci)

Edy.
May 16th, 2010, 03:11 PM
Wozniacki
A. Bondarenko
Dulgheru
Martic
Domachowska

HowardH
May 16th, 2010, 03:43 PM
Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist - 200 pts expected)

2. Elena Dementieva (Rus) (BU Li Na)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist - 120 pts expected)

6. Alona Bondarenko (Ukr) (BU Oudin)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 60 pts expected)

9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou) (BU Benesova)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)

24. Klara Zakopalova (Cze) (BU Martic)

25. (WC) Marta Domachowska (Pol) (BU 19. Angelique Kerber (Ger))

WhoAmI?
May 16th, 2010, 06:37 PM
Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist - 200 pts expected)
Na Li (Chn) BU: Marion Bartoli (Fra)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist - 120 pts expected)
Alona Bondarenko (Ukr) BU: Melanie Oudin (Usa)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 60 pts expected)
Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou) BU: Iveta Benesova (Cze)

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)
Angelique Kerber (Ger) BU: Q4
Petra Martic (Cro) BU: Zahlavova Strycova

Derevko
May 16th, 2010, 07:24 PM
Bracket 1: Caroline Wozniacki (Elena Dementieva)
Bracket 2: Alona Bondarenko (Melanie Oudin)
Bracket 3: Sara Errani (Alexandra Dulgheru)
Bracket 4: Kimiko Date Krumm (Barbora Zahlavova Strycova)
Bracket 4: Petra Martic (Roberta Vinci)

ivanovic_lover
May 16th, 2010, 08:53 PM
B1 : N Li (BU Wozniacki)
B2 : J Zheng (BU Oudin)
B3 : Dulgheru (BU Rybarikova)
B4 : Garbin (BU Vinci)
B4 : Zahlavova (BU Kerber)

lover_of_myskina
May 16th, 2010, 09:15 PM
B1 : Elena Dementieva (BU : Na Li)
B2 : Alona Bondarenko (BU : Jie Zheng)
B3 : Sara Errani (BU : Alexandra Dulgheru)
B4 : Petra Martic (BU : Kimiko Date Krumm)
B4 : Klara Zakopalova (BU : Marta Domachowska)

Broseghini
May 16th, 2010, 09:58 PM
Bracket 1
4. Marion Bartoli (Fra)

Bracket 2
6. Alona Bondarenko (Ukr)

Bracket 3
9. Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou)

Bracket 4
20. Petra Martic (Cro)
25. (WC) Marta Domachowska (Pol)

Princess_M
May 16th, 2010, 10:14 PM
B1: Dementieva (Wozniacki)
B2: A. Bondarenko (Oudin)
B3: Errani (Dulgheru)
B4: Martic (Kerber)
B4: Domachowska (Date Krum)

nevetssllim
May 17th, 2010, 12:14 AM
Li (Dementieva)
Bondarenko (Zheng)
Dulgheru (Errani)
Date-Krumm (Q3)
Martic (Strycova)

MarineGoTati
May 17th, 2010, 01:00 AM
Li (Dementieva)
Bondarenko (Zheng)
Dulgheru (Errani)
Date-Krumm (Q3)
Martic (Strycova)

Take care, Alona or Kateryna?

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 17th, 2010, 06:25 AM
Caroline Wozniacki (Dementieva)
Alona Bondarenko (Oudin)
Alexandra Dulgheru (Errani)
Petra Martic (Olaru)
Marta Domachowska (Vinci)

Jorn
May 17th, 2010, 12:27 PM
Bracket 1: Caroline Wozniacki (Den) RU: Na Li (Chn)
Bracket 2: Alona Bondarenko (Ukr) RU: Melanie Oudin (Usa)
Bracket 3: Alexandra Dulgheru (Rou) RU: Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
Bracket 4: Angelique Kerber (Ger)
Bracket 4: Petra Martic (Cro) RU: Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn)

lover_of_myskina
May 17th, 2010, 01:15 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg


CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - INFORMATIONS CENTER


The Registration Desk is closed !
Thanks for playing and Good Luck !

lover_of_myskina
May 19th, 2010, 09:11 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 1



http://img201.imageshack.us/img201/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg


in yellow : Day 1 winners
in blue : lost players

WhoAmI?
May 19th, 2010, 09:14 AM
of course my bracket 4 stars didn't win their 1st rounds. I can never win like this :bigcry:

nevetssllim
May 19th, 2010, 09:17 AM
Take care, Alona or Kateryna?

Oh damn - I didn't realise they were in the same bracket. I meant Alona!

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 19th, 2010, 06:16 PM
I few things which isn't correct I guess:

HowardH has in bracket 4 Martic and not Domachowska. Of course doesn't matter cause it's both 0.

nevetssllim had Date. She withdrew so the backup is Begu and not Zahlavova Strycova.

rabbits has 2 players for bracket 3. Dulgheru is mentioned first, so why is Errani listed then?

WhoAmI?
May 21st, 2010, 03:14 PM
No updates?:awww:

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 21st, 2010, 06:42 PM
No updates?:awww:



http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v297/CelebZ/CYBWarsaw1.jpg
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v297/CelebZ/CYBWarsaw2.jpg

something
May 22nd, 2010, 04:38 AM
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v297/CelebZ/CYBWarsaw1.jpg
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v297/CelebZ/CYBWarsaw2.jpg

Thank you Jie bringing me a winner
And also thanks for lover_of_myskina & DAVAJ Mkirilenko for holding the event and making the ranking

lover_of_myskina
May 22nd, 2010, 10:34 AM
http://img121.imageshack.us/img121/2312/gsrolandgarros10banner.jpg (http://img121.imageshack.us/i/gsrolandgarros10banner.jpg/)


CYB#29 ROLAND GARROS 2010 - INFORMATIONS CENTER


The Registration Desk is open !
http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=409522

You have to choose 6 players (1 per bracket)

lover_of_myskina
May 22nd, 2010, 10:35 AM
I'm in Roland Garros.
I will update this tournament and all the rankings when i will come back to home on tuesday evening.

WhoAmI?
May 22nd, 2010, 11:17 AM
I'm in Roland Garros.
I will update this tournament and all the rankings when i will come back to home on tuesday evening.

Nice. Enjoy your time:wavey::D

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:17 PM
I few things which isn't correct I guess:

HowardH has in bracket 4 Martic and not Domachowska. Of course doesn't matter cause it's both 0.

nevetssllim had Date. She withdrew so the backup is Begu and not Zahlavova Strycova.

rabbits has 2 players for bracket 3. Dulgheru is mentioned first, so why is Errani listed then?

I have corrected these mistakes in the following draws of results :worship::angel:

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:23 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 2



http://img215.imageshack.us/img215/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg


in yellow : Day 2 winners
in blue : lost players

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:24 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 3



http://img13.imageshack.us/img13/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg


in yellow : Day 3 winners
in blue : lost players

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:27 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 4



http://img405.imageshack.us/img405/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg (http://img405.imageshack.us/i/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg/)


in yellow : Day 4 winners
in blue : lost players

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:33 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 5



http://img706.imageshack.us/img706/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg


in yellow : Day 5 winners
in blue : lost players

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:34 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - RANKING DAY 6



http://img686.imageshack.us/img686/8618/cyb28warsaw10rankingday.jpg


in yellow : Day 6 winners
in blue : lost players

lover_of_myskina
May 28th, 2010, 01:37 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - FINAL RANKING



:worship: Congratulations to something :worship:

Champion : something
Runner up : Ivanovic Lover
Semi-finalist : iDaniela and elle-marie


http://img27.imageshack.us/img27/6840/cyb28warsaw10finalranki.jpg

something
May 28th, 2010, 02:03 PM
My first title:)
Thx. lover_of_myskina for holding the event

elle-marie
May 28th, 2010, 06:38 PM
I'm in the semis in the first time. :D
Congrats something and thanks lover_of_myskina.

lover_of_myskina
May 29th, 2010, 11:16 AM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



CYB#28 WARSAW 2010 - FRENCH OPEN SERIES RANKING



Bahu still leader before Roland Garros !


http://img34.imageshack.us/img34/6611/2010forace100524.jpg (http://img34.imageshack.us/i/2010forace100524.jpg/)

lover_of_myskina
May 31st, 2010, 01:16 PM
http://img263.imageshack.us/img263/1051/wtavarsovie10banner.jpg



RACE RANKING AFTER WARSAW 2010 (CYB#28)



http://img715.imageshack.us/img715/4454/2010race100524a.jpg
http://img268.imageshack.us/img268/6858/2010race100524b.jpg