PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stuttgart - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:20 PM
PYW Stuttgart

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/1437869-Present_day_Stuttgart-Stuttgart.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_651.gif

Welcome to Stuttgart, Germany! The red clay is here. The real, clay-court season kicks off in Stuttgart and Fes. It's the first chance to prepare for Roland Garros. Who will do the best? Only you decide. Vote now as the Porsche Tennis Grand Prix gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier (32, $700,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS [5] beat Mary Pierce FRA | 6-1 6-2
2005: Anastasia Myskina RUS [8] beat Alicia Molik AUS | 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Elena Dementieva RUS [3] | 6-1 6-7 6-4
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Tatiana Golovin FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-3
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-1 6-3
2009: Jelena Jankovic SRB [3] beat Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] | 5-7 7-6 6-3The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311041.jpg
First Quarter: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190873.jpg
Second Quarter: Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]

http://i42.tinypic.com/4tkbyp.jpg
Third Quarter: Zarina Diyas KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]

First Qualifying Round
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] vs Nicola Geuer GER
Justine Ozga GER vs Carmen Klaschka GER
Anais Laurendon FRA vs Ivana Lisjak CRO
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Mona Barthel GER vs Carina Witthoeft GER [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] vs Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Annika Beck GER [WC] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ vs Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] vs Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs Tina Schiechtl AUT
Sarah Gronert GER vs Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Sexysova
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:22 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Annika Beck GER [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Selima Sfar TUN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Ellery
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:31 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Foon_JJ
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:36 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Annika Beck GER [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Selima Sfar TUN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Sander.
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:44 PM
Nicola Geuer GER
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Amra Sadikovic
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Dia Evtimova BUL
Annika Beck GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein
Sarah Gronert

dreylau
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:45 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Safe-From-Harm
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:47 PM
Geuer GER
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Annika Beck GER [WC]
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Andreas
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:48 PM
Nicola Geuer GER
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Annika Beck GER [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Break My Rapture
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:50 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Justine Ozga GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Annika Beck GER [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Blackeagle
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:52 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Justine Ozga GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Selima Sfar TUN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

nevetssllim
Apr 24th, 2010, 04:59 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Justine Ozga GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Eva Birnerova CZE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Dia Evtimova BUL
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Håkon
Apr 24th, 2010, 05:10 PM
Pironkova
Klaschka
Laurendon
Birnerova
Scheepers
Barthels
Sadikovic
Kimmelmann

Lapushchenkova
Tsurenko
Beck
Diyas
Wagner
Kostanic Tosic
Schiechtl
Kapros

Valanga
Apr 24th, 2010, 05:14 PM
Nicola Geuer GER
Justine Ozga GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Dia Evtimova BUL
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

black_fire
Apr 24th, 2010, 05:17 PM
First Qualifying Round

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Justine Ozga GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Eva Birnerova CZE

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Dia Evtimova BUL
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Selima Sfar TUN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

DarkchildSwiss
Apr 24th, 2010, 05:17 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Justine Ozga GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Monzanator
Apr 24th, 2010, 05:48 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova
Justine Ozga
Ivana Lisjak
Eva Birnerova

Chanelle Scheepers
Mona Barthel
Michaela Pochabova
Julia Schruff

Ana Vrlji
Lesya Tsurenko
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Zarina Diyas

Sesil Karatantcheva
Jelena Kostanic Tosic
Stephanie Gehrlein
Aniko Kapros

Broseghini
Apr 24th, 2010, 06:35 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Justine Ozga GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Dia Evtimova BUL
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

Elisse
Apr 24th, 2010, 07:31 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Sarah Gronert GER

tucker1989
Apr 24th, 2010, 08:17 PM
Nicola Geuer GER
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Jose.
Apr 24th, 2010, 08:17 PM
Nicola Geuer GER
Justine Ozga GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Katalin Marosi HUN [7]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Mona Barthel GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Annika Beck GER [WC]
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Michael.
Apr 24th, 2010, 08:20 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Eva Birnerova CZE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kurumi Nara JPN [5]

Stephanie Wagner GER [WC]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Sarah Gronert GER

lover_of_myskina
Apr 24th, 2010, 08:40 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Anais Laurendon FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Aniko Kapros HUN [8]

*Jean*
Apr 24th, 2010, 09:24 PM
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Eva Birnerova CZE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Mona Barthel GER
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Zarina Diyas KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Sarah Gronert GER

Sexysova
Apr 24th, 2010, 09:52 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] beat Nicola Geuer GER | 6-3 6-1
Justine Ozga GER vs Carmen Klaschka GER | 0-6 6-2 3-5 MP!
Anais Laurendon FRA vs Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-3
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Katalin Marosi HUN [7] | 6-4 3-6 3-0

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-1
Mona Barthel GER beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Michaela Pochabova SVK | 7-6 2-6 0-1
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 6-2 1-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 7-5
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 5-7 0-1
Annika Beck GER [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] vs Stephanie Wagner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-2 4-2
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 1-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-1 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER vs Aniko Kapros HUN [8] | 6-3 1-6 5-1 MP!

croat123
Apr 24th, 2010, 10:18 PM
ozga
lisjak
marosi
pochabova
evtimova
wagner
kapros

tennismaster8820
Apr 24th, 2010, 10:24 PM
ozga
lisjak
marosi
pochabova
evtimova
wagner
kapros

Michael!
Apr 24th, 2010, 10:24 PM
klaschka
lisjak
birnerova
sadikovic
evtimova
wagner
gronert

tucker1989
Apr 25th, 2010, 01:25 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] beat Nicola Geuer GER | 6-3 6-1
Justine Ozga GER vs Carmen Klaschka GER | 0-6 6-2 5-6 MP!
Anais Laurendon FRA lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Katalin Marosi HUN [7] | 6-4 3-6 4-2

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-1
Mona Barthel GER beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Michaela Pochabova SVK | 7-6 2-6 1-3
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 6-2 1-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 7-5
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 5-7 3-1
Annika Beck GER [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] vs Stephanie Wagner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-2 4-5
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 1-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-1 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER beat Aniko Kapros HUN [8] | 6-3 1-6 6-3

Monzanator
Apr 25th, 2010, 06:14 AM
Ozga
Birnerova
Pochabova
Evtimova
Wagner

joe87
Apr 25th, 2010, 06:29 AM
Klaschka
Birnerova
Sadikovic
Tsurenko
Karatantcheva

Sexysova
Apr 25th, 2010, 08:29 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] beat Nicola Geuer GER | 6-3 6-1
Justine Ozga GER lost to Carmen Klaschka GER | 0-6 6-2 5-7
Anais Laurendon FRA lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Katalin Marosi HUN [7] | 6-4 3-6 5-2 MP!

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-1
Mona Barthel GER beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Michaela Pochabova SVK | 7-6 2-6 2-3
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 6-2 1-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 7-5
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 5-7 3-2
Annika Beck GER [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] vs Stephanie Wagner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-2 5-5
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 1-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-1 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER beat Aniko Kapros HUN [8] | 6-3 1-6 6-3

igralec33
Apr 25th, 2010, 08:54 AM
Birnerova
Sadikovic
Tsurenko
Wagner

James
Apr 25th, 2010, 09:42 AM
Pochabova
Tsurenko
Wagner

tiffanykatya.
Apr 25th, 2010, 12:51 PM
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

vn01
Apr 25th, 2010, 01:05 PM
Marosi
Sadikovic
Evtimova
Karatancheva

Sexysova
Apr 25th, 2010, 01:09 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] beat Nicola Geuer GER | 6-3 6-1
Justine Ozga GER lost to Carmen Klaschka GER | 0-6 6-2 5-7
Anais Laurendon FRA lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Katalin Marosi HUN [7] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-1
Mona Barthel GER beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Michaela Pochabova SVK | 7-6 2-6 5-4 MP!
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 6-2 1-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 7-5
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 5-7 4-5 MP!
Annika Beck GER [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Stephanie Wagner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 1-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-1 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER beat Aniko Kapros HUN [8] | 6-3 1-6 6-3

Mashabator
Apr 25th, 2010, 01:14 PM
sadikovic
evtimova

Yarden
Apr 25th, 2010, 01:25 PM
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Sexysova
Apr 25th, 2010, 03:30 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] beat Nicola Geuer GER | 6-3 6-1
Justine Ozga GER lost to Carmen Klaschka GER | 0-6 6-2 5-7
Anais Laurendon FRA lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Katalin Marosi HUN [7] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-1
Mona Barthel GER beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Michaela Pochabova SVK | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 6-2 1-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 7-5
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 5-7 5-6 MP!
Annika Beck GER [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Stephanie Wagner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 1-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-1 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER beat Aniko Kapros HUN [8] | 6-3 1-6 6-3

Ballbasher
Apr 25th, 2010, 05:22 PM
Tsurenko

Ballbasher
Apr 25th, 2010, 05:26 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [1] beat Nicola Geuer GER | 6-3 6-1
Justine Ozga GER lost to Carmen Klaschka GER | 0-6 6-2 5-7
Anais Laurendon FRA lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Katalin Marosi HUN [7] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-1
Mona Barthel GER beat Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Amra Sadikovic SUI beat Michaela Pochabova SVK | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Julia Kimmelmann GER [WC] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 6-2 1-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [3] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 7-5
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 5-7 5-7
Annika Beck GER [WC] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Kurumi Nara JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Stephanie Wagner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 1-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-1 6-3
Sarah Gronert GER beat Aniko Kapros HUN [8] | 6-3 1-6 6-3