PDA

View Full Version : Main Draw


Sarek
Apr 10th, 2010, 10:02 PM
http://www.familycirclecup.com/pages/articles/20100410165710.pdf

Jorn
Apr 10th, 2010, 10:15 PM
2x Q vs Q Lucky players in these spots...

JJ Expres
Apr 10th, 2010, 10:18 PM
Jelena has good draw thanks god...

Vikkiri.
Apr 10th, 2010, 10:23 PM
Domi has not in the main draw :bigcry:
Good Draw for Julia ; Come on :hearts:

Jorn
Apr 10th, 2010, 10:37 PM
Domi and Nastya Pavly. withdrew :sad:


Patty is now Seeded 16. and can vs. play Caro in R3...

MBM
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:03 PM
omg. i never thought FCC could have such a weak draw!!!! the lack of earl round coverage may not be a bad thing...

Inger67
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:04 PM
Seriously why did Sloane not get a MD or QD WC? She is arguably the best American youngster (not including Oudin)... Did she not want to play here?

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:12 PM
Is someone going to type out of the draw ?? :) My Adobe is not working at the moment so i can't see the draw :sad:

Hayato
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:15 PM
Is someone going to type out of the draw ?? :) My Adobe is not working at the moment so i can't see the draw :sad:

Rossana has the same draw as last year! A US WC (Cecil) and then (possibly) Zvonareva :)

ajmo!
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:21 PM
:eek: this girls who pass weak qualies will easily pick up 20 points and then another 40 in md. looks stupid.

Richie's
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:23 PM
Finaly a good draw for Dani :)
Couldn't ask for more!

Jorn
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:25 PM
R1: WOZNIAK, Aleksandra CAN vs. OSTERLOH, Lilia USA

Winner plays a Qualifier.

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:28 PM
Thanks Jorn and Ben ;). Those were the 2 i was most wanting to know :p. How about Beth Mattek and Varva ??

Thanks as i'm now downloading a new version of Adobe to replace the messed up one :p

SVK
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:29 PM
Varvara plays Gallovits and then Jankovic

Jorn
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:33 PM
Mattek-Sands vs Julia Goerges

winner vs A.Bondarenko or Julie Ditty

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:37 PM
Thanks guys :hatoff:

Jorn
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:42 PM
1 WOZNIACKI, Caroline DEN BYE

ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE vs. GULLICKSON, Carly USA

LARCHER DE BRITO, Michelle POR vs. MANASIEVA, Vesna RUS

QUALIFIER vs 16 SCHNYDER, Patty SUI
---
12 WOZNIAK, Aleksandra CAN vs OSTERLOH, Lilia USA

QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER

RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS vs KING, Vania USA

6 PETROVA, Nadia BYE
---

Srodgers
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:47 PM
How about perry and craybas?

Broseghini
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:47 PM
Easy draw for seeds :o

Jorn
Apr 10th, 2010, 11:52 PM
Craybas vs Oudin , winner vs Qualifier

PERRY, Shenay vs PENG, Shuai , winner vs Bartoli

Vincey!
Apr 11th, 2010, 12:30 AM
That's a good draw for Aleks :D

Sharon got a nice first round too..on clay, she can win it :D

Steadyniacki
Apr 11th, 2010, 04:29 AM
Good draw for Marion, i don;t see much troubling her till the quarterfinals.
Kerber has a good chance against WC then razzano too.

Huntress55
Apr 11th, 2010, 05:00 AM
Good luck JJ, Rodionova, Caro, and Vika!

and especially Sammy :D! who has an alright draw :)

ANDRE AGASSI
Apr 11th, 2010, 07:46 AM
Main Draw

WOZNIACKI, Caroline (1) - bye
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora-GULLICKSON, Carly (WC)
LARCHER DE BRITO, Michelle-MANASIEVA, Vesna
QUALIFIER-SCHNYDER, Patty (16)

WOZNIAK, Aleksandra (12)-OSTERLOH, Lilia
QUALIFIER - QUALIFIER
RODIONOVA, Anastasia-KING, Vania
BYE-PETROVA, Nadia (6)

AZARENKA, Victoria (3) - BYE
QUALIFIER-KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla
QUALIFIER -QUALIFIER
CRAYBAS, Jill-OUDIN, Melanie (13)

BONDARENKO, Alona (9) -DITTY, Julie
GOERGES, Julia-MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie
DE LOS RIOS, Rossana-CECIL, Mallory (WC)
ZVONAREVA, Vera (7) -BYE

BARTOLI, Marion (5) -BYE
PERRY, Shenay-PENG, Shuai
SEVASTOVA, Anastasija-ARVIDSSON, Sofia
QUALIFIER-VESNINA, Elena (10)

DUSHEVINA, Vera (14) -GOVORTSOVA, Olga
CHANG, Kai-Chen-MAKAROVA, Ekaterina
FICHMAN, Sharon-RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena
STOSUR, Samantha (4) -BYE

HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (8) - BYE
DUQUE MARINO, Mariana-MORITA, Ayumi
KERBER, Angelique-RISKE, Alison (WC)
QUALIFIER-RAZZANO, Virginie (11)

CZINK, Melinda (15)-KRAJICEK, Michaella
RODINA, Evgeniya-QUALIFIER
GALLOVITS, Edina-LEPCHENKO, Varvara
JANKOVIC, Jelena (2) -BYE

tonythetiger
Apr 11th, 2010, 07:58 AM
Jelena should win this without much of a workout.

*Jean*
Apr 11th, 2010, 08:50 AM
good luck

ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora
RODIONOVA, Anastasia
PETROVA, Nadia (6)
BONDARENKO, Alona (9)
DITTY, Julie
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie
DE LOS RIOS, Rossana
SEVASTOVA, Anastasija
KERBER, Angelique
GALLOVITS, Edina
JANKOVIC, Jelena (2)

C. W. Fields
Apr 11th, 2010, 09:49 AM
I'm impatient for the program schedule to be up. I'm of course mostly interested in finding out whether Caro'll play her first match Wednesday like last year? Gives her a few days rest after PVB.

Vaxey
Apr 11th, 2010, 09:58 AM
GL:
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora
MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie
PERRY, Shenay
VESNINA, Elena (10)
DUSHEVINA, Vera (14)
CHANG, Kai-Chen
FICHMAN, Sharon
CZINK, Melinda (15)
RODINA, Evgeniya-QUALIFIER
LEPCHENKO, Varvara

silvamarius
Apr 11th, 2010, 02:03 PM
Good draw for Melinda! Win two match and I'll be happy :) Good luck!

Randy H
Apr 11th, 2010, 05:09 PM
Good luck to:

*Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
*Carly Gullickson
*Patty Schnyder :D
*Aleksandra Wozniak :D
*Anastassia Rodionova
*Jill Craybas :D
*Rossana De Los Rios :D
*Shenay Perry
*Sofia Arvidsson
*Elena Vesnina
*Sharon Fichman :D
*Daniela Hantuchova :D
*Virginie Razzano
*Edina Gallovits :D
*Varvara Lepchenko :D

Daniel
Apr 11th, 2010, 08:23 PM
Good luck to my bitches Vera Zvonareva, Nadia Petrova, Vera Dushevina and Vesnina

Inger67
Apr 12th, 2010, 01:04 AM
Where are the qualifiers places?!

Inger67
Apr 12th, 2010, 01:05 AM
Nvm they're finally put into the draw.

claypova
Apr 13th, 2010, 04:23 AM
go sammy. she's got an okay draw.