PDA

View Full Version : PYW Indian Wells - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:05 AM
PYW Indian Wells

http://www.palmspringstodayonline.com/images/indio.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_543.gif

Welcome to Indian Wells, USA! All best players in the world are ready to arrive in California, west of the USA, to compete for the first mandatory title and for the first big title since the Australian Open. Only Williams sisters will be missing from the top, otherwise there will be all the best players so the tennis will be high quality. Only you will decide if a favourite or an outsider or dark horse will lift the title at the end. Vote now as the BNP Paribas Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier Mandatory (96, $4,500,000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 50
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 30*
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [13] beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 2-6 7-5
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Martina Hingis SUI [19] | 4-6 6-1 7-6
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA [13] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [18] | 3-6 7-5 6-1
2009: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-0 6-4The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20556.jpg
First Section: Elena Baltacha GBR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_200137.jpg
Second Section: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Third Section: Petra Martic CRO [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_70471.jpg
Fourth Section: Edina Gallovits ROU

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160451.jpg
Fifth Section: Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312848.jpg
Sixth Section: Ayumi Morita JPN [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110492.jpg
Seventh Section: Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313923.jpg
Eighth Section: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311393.jpg
Nineth Section: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190881.jpg
Tenth Section: Karolina Sprem CRO [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eleventh Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://i45.tinypic.com/2jb4pjk.jpg
Twelfth Section: Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

First Qualifying Round
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] vs Monica Niculescu ROU
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3] vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] vs Edina Gallovits ROU
Abigail Spears USA [WC] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL vs Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Marta Domachowska POL vs Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Shenay Perry USA [15]

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson vs Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] vs Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:07 AM
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Marta Domachowska POL
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Sasja
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:10 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Shenay Perry USA [15]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

iGOAT
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:30 AM
Boserup.
Riske.
Tanasugarn.
Rodina.
Pivovarova.
Krajicek.
Gallovits.
Spears.
Vandeweghe.
Stephens.
Morita.
Pironkova.
Larcher de Brito.
Domachowska.
Voskoboeva.
Osterloh.
Woerle.
Kutozova.
Yakimova.
de los Rios.
Yung-Jan Chan.
Lepchenko.
Scheepers.
Tetreault.

Vikkiri.
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:17 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Marta Domachowska POL
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Patricia Mayr AUT

tucker1989
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:40 AM
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Nuria Llagostera Viveshttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=403855#) ESP

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18]
Edina Gallovitshttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=403855#) ROU
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Caralenko
Mar 9th, 2010, 08:05 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Shenay Perry USA [15]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

JujulCactus
Mar 9th, 2010, 08:14 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

nevetssllim
Mar 9th, 2010, 08:34 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Marta Domachowska POL
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Lilia Osterloh USA

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

winnermax
Mar 9th, 2010, 09:42 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

tiffanykatya.
Mar 9th, 2010, 09:43 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Marta Domachowska POL
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Dexter
Mar 9th, 2010, 09:54 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martić CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Marta Domachowska POL
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

lover_of_myskina
Mar 9th, 2010, 09:56 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Meelis
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:03 AM
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

KanSuke
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:03 AM
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Marta Domachowska POL
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

tennismaster8820
Mar 9th, 2010, 11:01 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Marta Domachowska POL
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

*Jean*
Mar 9th, 2010, 11:38 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Darya Kustova BLR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

M.P
Mar 9th, 2010, 11:56 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Poova
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:05 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Lilia Osterloh USA

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9]
Mathilde Johansson
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Bart
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:12 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Darya Kustova BLR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Foon_JJ
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:19 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Merseykmight
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:29 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Marta Domachowska POL
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Blackeagle
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:32 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Shenay Perry USA [15]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:42 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Alison Riske USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20] | 6-3 3-6 3-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-0 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 1-6 4-6

Petra Martic CRO [3] beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18] | 6-1 6-0
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] vs Edina Gallovits ROU | 1-6 6-2 2-5 MP!
Abigail Spears USA [WC] lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 5-7 1-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-5 5-5
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 4-6 4-6
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Kristina Kucova SVK [21] | 6-3 6-3

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-2 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-7 3-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA beat Shenay Perry USA [15] | 6-4 6-4

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 1-6 2-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA vs Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13] | 3-6 7-6 0-0
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-2 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 2-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [17] | 6-4 6-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 0-6 6-7
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 1-6 0-6

Dor Y
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:47 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Mathilde Johansson FRA

heart
Mar 9th, 2010, 12:47 PM
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP

Petra Martic CRO [3]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Abigail Spears USA [WC]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Kucova SVK [21]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mathilde Johansson vs
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Varvara Lepchenko USA [17]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Patricia Mayr AUT

steph1982
Mar 9th, 2010, 01:52 PM
Alison Riske
Coco Vandeweghe
Mathilde Johansson

Ellery
Mar 9th, 2010, 02:08 PM
Parra Santonja
Johansson

Andreas
Mar 9th, 2010, 02:52 PM
Parra Santonja
Kutuzova

dreylau
Mar 9th, 2010, 03:02 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]

Edina Gallovits ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]

Mathilde Johansson FRA

Drake1980
Mar 9th, 2010, 03:39 PM
Parra
Johannson

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 05:12 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Alison Riske USA [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-0 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 1-6 4-6

Petra Martic CRO [3] beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18] | 6-1 6-0
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU | 1-6 6-2 2-6
Abigail Spears USA [WC] lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 5-7 1-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-5 5-7 4-1
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 4-6 4-6
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Kristina Kucova SVK [21] | 6-3 6-3

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-2 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-7 3-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA beat Shenay Perry USA [15] | 6-4 6-4

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 1-6 2-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13] | 3-6 7-6 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-2 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 2-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [17] | 6-4 6-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 0-6 6-7
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 1-6 0-6

Monzanator
Mar 9th, 2010, 05:26 PM
Parra Santonja

Break My Rapture
Mar 9th, 2010, 05:48 PM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]

zveeen
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:00 PM
Santonja

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:37 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Alison Riske USA [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [20] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-0 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 1-6 4-6

Petra Martic CRO [3] beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [18] | 6-1 6-0
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU | 1-6 6-2 2-6
Abigail Spears USA [WC] lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 5-7 1-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-5 5-7 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 4-6 4-6
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Kristina Kucova SVK [21] | 6-3 6-3

Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-2 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-7 3-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 6-4 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA beat Shenay Perry USA [15] | 6-4 6-4

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [9] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 1-6 2-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13] | 3-6 7-6 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-2 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 2-6 2-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [17] | 6-4 6-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [12] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 0-6 6-7
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 1-6 0-6