PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Justin SW
Mar 8th, 2010, 02:24 AM
:p

http://i48.tinypic.com/256qjyp.png

Srodgers
Mar 8th, 2010, 02:30 AM
Can someone write it out in words please? :D

Uranium
Mar 8th, 2010, 02:33 AM
Good luck to
Pre Qualifying winner:rocker2:

Shvedbarilescu
Mar 8th, 2010, 02:44 AM
Good luck to
Monica Niculescu :bounce:
Kathrin Woerle :bowdown:
Andrea Hlavackova :hearts:
Petra Martic :rocker:
and Shenay Perry :dance:

ronanchang
Mar 8th, 2010, 03:04 AM
[1] E Baltacha (GBR) vs [WC] J Boserup (USA)
[WC] A Riske (USA) vs [20] E Bychkova (RUS)

[2] T Tanasugarn (THA) vs M Niculescu (ROU)
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs [16] E Rodina (RUS)

[3] P Martic (CRO) vs [WC] A Pivovarova (RUS)
M Krajicek (NED) vs [18] M Koryttseva (UKR)

[4] S Zahlavova (CZE) vs E Gallovits (ROU)
[WC] W Pre-Qualy (BHU) vs [19] P Parmentier (FRA)

[5] A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [WC] C Vandeweghe (USA)
[WC] S Stephens (USA) vs [22] R Voracova (CZE)

[6] A Morita (JPN) vs D Kustova (BLR)
T Pironkova (BUL) vs [21] K Kucova (SVK)

[7] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs M Larcher de Brito (POR)
M Domachowska (POL) vs [24] A Rus (NED)

[8] K Chang (TPE) vs G Voskoboeva (KAZ)
L Osterloh (USA) vs [15] S Perry (USA)

[9] A Rodionova (AUS) vs K Woerle (GER)
M Johansson (FRA) vs [13] V Kutuzova (UKR)

[10] K Sprem (CRO) vs A Yakimova (BLR)
M Zec Peskiric (SLO) vs [14] R de Los Rios (PAR)

[11] Y Chan (TPE) vs S Dubois (CAN)
A Hlavackova (CZE) vs [17] V Lepchenko (USA)

[12] A Amanmuradova (UZB) vs C Scheepers (RSA)
P Mayr (AUT) vs [23] V Tetreault (CAN)

MaratPure
Mar 8th, 2010, 03:23 AM
http://www.bnpparibasopen.org/~/media/29B49B25C50C40FEA2A624B6EB35BB0C.ashx

Daniel
Mar 8th, 2010, 03:30 AM
Good luck to Sprem, Rodina and A Pivovarova :)

Vincey!
Mar 8th, 2010, 03:57 AM
GL to

Val and Steph!!!

Kevin.
Mar 8th, 2010, 04:01 AM
pre qualy final is Spears vs. Augustine

Hayato
Mar 8th, 2010, 04:02 AM
Good draw for Rossana. Hopefully she can get passed Sprem if they both advance

ozfan44
Mar 8th, 2010, 04:08 AM
Good Luck Rodionova, Baltacha, Tanasugarn, Scheepers

Aryman3
Mar 8th, 2010, 04:15 AM
Allez, Domcia

GoLdEnSeToV
Mar 8th, 2010, 05:06 AM
Come on Marta!

*Jean*
Mar 8th, 2010, 05:06 AM
good luck

[1] E Baltacha (GBR)
[20] E Bychkova (RUS)
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS)
[18] M Koryttseva (UKR)
E Gallovits (ROU)
[19] P Parmentier (FRA)
[5] A Parra Santonja (ESP)
[7] K Zakopalova (CZE)
M Domachowska (POL)
[24] A Rus (NED)
[9] A Rodionova (AUS)
[13] V Kutuzova (UKR)
[10] K Sprem (CRO)
[14] R de Los Rios (PAR)
C Scheepers (RSA)

Inger67
Mar 8th, 2010, 05:48 AM
GL to all Americans but esp SLOANE and Shenay nay :)

LeonHart
Mar 8th, 2010, 06:14 AM
Go KCC!

fencer
Mar 8th, 2010, 07:18 AM
good luck: Morita,Sprem

Spiritof42
Mar 8th, 2010, 10:42 AM
Good luck to Winner Pre-Qualy from Bhutan! :cheer::rocker::rocker2:
She's a very talented player! :worship:

RND
Mar 8th, 2010, 12:33 PM
Go Winnie P. :cheer: :spit:

*Jool*
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:35 AM
vamos Arantxa PS, Nuria, Rossana , Lilia !