PDA

View Full Version : PYW Acapulco - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:13 AM
PYW Acapulco

http://www.thetravelpeach.com/mexico-vacations/pacific-coast/acapulco.jpg

http://www.ontennis.com/files/imagecache/tournament_logo/files/tournamentLogos/acapulco_0.jpg

Welcome to Acapulco, Mexico! Here is a light start of the clay-court season, starting in Mexico on red clay. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP [6] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 6-3 6-1
2007: Rossana De Los Rios PAR beat Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] | 1-6 6-4 7-5
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-2 7-5The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
First Quarter: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Second Quarter: Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313303.jpg
Third Quarter: Ksenia Lykina RUS

http://i47.tinypic.com/309rfib.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR

First Qualifying Round
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] vs Anna Orlik BLR [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Alison Riske USA vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Lilia Osterloh USA [2] vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Melanie Klaffner AUT vs Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA vs Julia Cohen USA
Laura Siegemund GER vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Angela Haynes USA [9] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ksenia Lykina RUS vs Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4] vs Ivana Lisjak CRO
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] vs Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK vs Catalina Castano COL
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL vs Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Sexysova
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:16 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Alison Riske USA

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Catalina Castano COL
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Christinawww
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:25 AM
Anna Orlik BLR [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Alison Riske USA

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Laura Siegemund GER

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Emiel Goelen
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:25 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Meelis
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:27 AM
Anna Orlik BLR [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Alison Riske USA

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Catalina Castano COL
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Foon_JJ
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:30 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8

Sander.
Feb 20th, 2010, 07:33 AM
Lucie Hradecka
Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres
Alison Riske USA

Lilia Osterloh USA
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

orinna Dentoni ITA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Shvedbarilescu
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:14 AM
First Qualifying Round
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Got to say....amazing qualifying draw. :eek:

McPie
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:16 AM
Lucie Hradecka
Anna Tatishvili
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Alison Riske

Maria Fernanda Alves
Greta Arn
Julia Cohen
Petra Cetkovska

Angela Haynes
Nina Bratchikova
Laura Pous Tio
Ksenia Lykina

Andrea Hlavackova
Kristina Antoniychuk
Catalina Castano
Alexandra Panova

fmate26
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:20 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Alison Riske USA

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Julia Cohen USA
Laura Siegemund GER

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Drimal
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:37 AM
Anna Orlik BLR [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Dorien.
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:46 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

Dexter
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:49 AM
Anna Orlik BLR [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Alison Riske USA

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Merseykmight
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:55 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Alison Riske USA

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4] CRO
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

igralec33
Feb 20th, 2010, 08:56 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Laura Siegemund GER

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Catalina Castano COL
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

Nadjagina
Feb 20th, 2010, 09:09 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Catalina Castano COL
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

joe87
Feb 20th, 2010, 09:37 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Mandy Minella LUX
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Catalina Castano COL
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

lover_of_myskina
Feb 20th, 2010, 09:40 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS [8]

nevetssllim
Feb 20th, 2010, 09:48 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Madison Brengle USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Feb 20th, 2010, 10:17 AM
Anna Orlik
Mandy Minella
Ximena Hermoso
Alison Riske
Maria Fernanda Alves
Greta Arn
Madison Brengle
Petra Cetkovska
Corinna Dentoni
Nina Bratchikova
Silvia Soler Espinosa
Ksenia Lykina
Ivana Lisjak
Kristina Antoniychuk
Lenka Wienerova
Alexandra Panova

Sexysova
Feb 20th, 2010, 10:24 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Anna Orlik BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 1-6 1-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 6-2 2-6 2-1
Alison Riske USA vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] | 6-3 2-6 1-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [2] vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT] | 7-6 1-5 SP!
Melanie Klaffner AUT lost to Greta Arn HUN | 4-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-4 6-3
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [6] | 1-6 2-6

Angela Haynes USA [9] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA | 7-6 1-5 SP!
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-3 5-5
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 7-6 3-3
Ksenia Lykina RUS vs Anna Floris ITA [7] | 6-2 6-5 MP!

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-0 6-1
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR | 1-6 5-7
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-4 6-3
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6

luvwilliams
Feb 20th, 2010, 10:30 AM
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Lilia Osterloh USA [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Angela Haynes USA [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Alexandra Panova RUS[8]

Andreas
Feb 20th, 2010, 11:02 AM
Anna Orlik BLR [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Greta Arn HUN
Julia Cohen USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Anna Floris ITA [7]

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL

*Jean*
Feb 20th, 2010, 01:23 PM
Compostizo de Andres
Dominguez Lino

Osterloh

Dentoni
Bratchikova
Pous Tio
Lykina

Ellery
Feb 20th, 2010, 02:40 PM
Hermoso
Riske

Osterloh

Haynes

Floris

iGOAT
Feb 20th, 2010, 02:45 PM
Compostizo de Andres.
Riske.
Osterloh.
Haynes.
Floris.

Caralenko
Feb 20th, 2010, 02:50 PM
Compostizo de Andres.
Riske.
Osterloh.
Haynes.
Floris.

Jovana.
Feb 20th, 2010, 03:00 PM
Compostizo de Andres.
Riske.
Osterloh.
Haynes.
Floris.

heart
Feb 20th, 2010, 03:03 PM
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 6-2 2-6 2-1
Alison Riske USA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Angela Haynes USA [9]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-3 5-5
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]

Andiyan
Feb 20th, 2010, 03:30 PM
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP
Alison Riske USA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT]
Angela Haynes USA [9]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC]
Ksenia Lykina RUS

Sexysova
Feb 20th, 2010, 03:37 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Anna Orlik BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 1-6 1-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP beat Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Alison Riske USA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] | 6-3 2-6 6-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [2] vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT] | 7-6 2-6 5-1 MP!
Melanie Klaffner AUT lost to Greta Arn HUN | 4-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-4 6-3
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [6] | 1-6 2-6

Angela Haynes USA [9] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA | 7-6 2-6 5-1 MP!
Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-3 7-6
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 7-6 6-3
Ksenia Lykina RUS vs Anna Floris ITA [7] | 6-2 6-7 2-4

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-0 6-1
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR | 1-6 5-7
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-4 6-3
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6

CrossCourt~Rally
Feb 20th, 2010, 03:50 PM
Lilia O
Haynes
Floris

tucker1989
Feb 20th, 2010, 04:02 PM
Floris

Sexysova
Feb 20th, 2010, 04:10 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Anna Orlik BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 1-6 1-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP beat Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Alison Riske USA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] | 6-3 2-6 6-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [2] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [ALT] | 7-6 2-6 6-1
Melanie Klaffner AUT lost to Greta Arn HUN | 4-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-4 6-3
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [6] | 1-6 2-6

Angela Haynes USA [9] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 7-6 2-6 6-1
Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-3 7-6
Laura Pous Tio ESP [WC] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 7-6 6-3
Ksenia Lykina RUS lost to Anna Floris ITA [7] | 6-2 6-7 2-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [4] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-0 6-1
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Kristina Antoniychuk UKR | 1-6 5-7
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-4 6-3
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL lost to Alexandra Panova RUS [8] | 2-6 3-6