PDA

View Full Version : PYW Paris - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 06:25 AM
PYW Paris

http://yeinjee.com/travel/wp-content/uploads/2007/07/paris-eiffel-panoramic-04.jpg

http://i46.tinypic.com/juj1qo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! Here is the first indoor tournament of the season but this is not indoor season as we know. Three top 10 players should arrive into this beautiful city to compete for the title with other players. Only you decide who will lift the trophy. Vote now as the OPEN GDF SUEZ gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier (32, $700,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Serena Williams USA [1] beat Nathalie Dechy FRA [6] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [5] beat Flavia Pennetta ITA [6] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [8] | 6-2 6-4
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] | 6-4 6-4
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2/WC]| 6-3 3-6 6-2The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312584.jpg
First Quarter: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190879.jpg
Second Quarter: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311766.jpg
Third Quarter: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190881.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [4]

First Qualifying Round
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] vs Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Selima Sfar TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA vs Simona Halep ROU
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Julia Schruff GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC] vs Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Vanessa Henke GER [WC] vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Darija Jurak CRO
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 06:26 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Eva Birnerova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Geoffrey91
Feb 6th, 2010, 06:39 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Camila Giorgi ITA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Selima Sfar TUR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER [WC]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

joe87
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:09 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Selima Sfar TUR

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Simona Halep ROU
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Eva Birnerova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:17 AM
Ekaterina Makarova
Zuzana Kucova
Anna Korzeniak
Evgeniya Rodina
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Camille Pin
Yuliya Beygelzimer
Vesna Manasieva
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Anais Laurendon
Lenka Tvaroskova
Tsvetana Pironkova
Karolina Sprem
Darija Jurak
Katalin Marosi
Renata Voracova

fmate26
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:17 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Simona Halep ROU
Julia Schruff GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER [WC]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Eva Birnerova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

Meelis
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:19 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Selima Sfar TUR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Eva Birnerova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

tennismaster8820
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:21 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Simona Halep ROU
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

JujulCactus
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:40 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Simona Halep ROU
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Michael!
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:42 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER [WC]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

kikiriki
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:45 AM
Mijacika
Kucova
Korzeniak
Rodina

Poutchek
Halep
Beygelzimer
Manasieva

Chakhnashvili
Laurendon
Kustova
Pironkova

Sprem
Jurak
Marosi
Voracova

Hele.
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:47 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Simona Halep ROU
YuJulia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Dexter
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:50 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Camila Giorgi ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Selima Sfar TUR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Simona Halep ROU
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

lover_of_myskina
Feb 6th, 2010, 07:50 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Selima Sfar TUR

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Simona Halep ROU
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

SVK
Feb 6th, 2010, 08:01 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL
Selima Sfar TUR

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Bart
Feb 6th, 2010, 08:06 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Camila Giorgi ITA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Andreas
Feb 6th, 2010, 08:21 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Camila Giorgi ITA
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Simona Halep ROU
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

M.P
Feb 6th, 2010, 08:23 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Simona Halep ROU
Julia Schruff GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC]

nevetssllim
Feb 6th, 2010, 08:35 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Selima Sfar TUR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Eva Birnerova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Caralenko
Feb 6th, 2010, 09:05 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Selima Sfar TUR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Julia Schruff GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 09:17 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] vs Ani Mijacika CRO | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-4
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-3 5-5
Selima Sfar TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5] | 3-6 5-5

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-4
Camille Pin FRA vs Simona Halep ROU | 5-7 4-3
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 2-4
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 3-6 1-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-5 3-4
Anais Laurendon FRA beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-2
Darya Kustova BLR [WC] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-1 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 2-6 1-6

Karolina Sprem CRO [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-0
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 0-6 3-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 2-6 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [8] | 4-6 3-6

Blackeagle
Feb 6th, 2010, 10:27 AM
Mijacika
Korzeniak
Rodina
Pin
Beygelzimer
Olaru
Birnerova

James
Feb 6th, 2010, 10:42 AM
Korzeniak
Sfar
Pin
Beygelzimer
Chaknashvili
Birnerova

Emiel Goelen
Feb 6th, 2010, 10:45 AM
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Selima Sfar TUR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Camille Pin FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Vanessa Henke GER [WC]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Darija Jurak CRO
Katalin Marosi HUN
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

*Jean*
Feb 6th, 2010, 10:50 AM
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]
Camille Pin FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE

iPatty
Feb 6th, 2010, 11:15 AM
Ani Mijacika CRO
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Simona Halep ROU
Julia Schruff GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anais Laurendon FRA
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER [WC]

Karolina Sprem CRO [4]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Renata Voracova CZE [8]

Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 11:20 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 4-6 4-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-4
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-3 7-5
Selima Sfar TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 0-2

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-4
Camille Pin FRA vs Simona Halep ROU | 5-7 6-3 2-1
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-4 0-1
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 3-6 1-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-5 4-6 1-1
Anais Laurendon FRA beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-2
Darya Kustova BLR [WC] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-1 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 2-6 1-6

Karolina Sprem CRO [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-0
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 0-6 6-3
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 2-6 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [8] | 4-6 3-6

Nicolas
Feb 6th, 2010, 11:22 AM
Korzeniak
Sfar
Pin
Beygelzimer
Olaru
Birnerova
__________________

Andiyan
Feb 6th, 2010, 11:59 AM
Sfar
Halep
Beygelzimer
Olaru

Sasja
Feb 6th, 2010, 11:59 AM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]
Simona Halep ROU
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]

hellas719
Feb 6th, 2010, 12:06 PM
Sfar
Halep
Schruff
Chakhnashvili

steph1982
Feb 6th, 2010, 12:43 PM
Rodina
Pin
Beygelzimer
Olaru

Broseghini
Feb 6th, 2010, 12:57 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]

Camille Pin FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 12:58 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 4-6 4-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-4
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-3 7-5
Selima Sfar TUR vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 3-5 MP!

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-4
Camille Pin FRA vs Simona Halep ROU | 5-7 6-3 5-4 MP!
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-4 5-2 MP!
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 3-6 1-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-5 4-6 5-3 MP!
Anais Laurendon FRA beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-2
Darya Kustova BLR [WC] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-1 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 2-6 1-6

Karolina Sprem CRO [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-0
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 0-6 6-3
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 2-6 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [8] | 4-6 3-6

Petkorazzi
Feb 6th, 2010, 01:01 PM
Sfar
Halep
Schruff
Chakhnashvili

ivanovic_lover
Feb 6th, 2010, 01:02 PM
Selima Sfar
Simona Halep
Julia Schruff
Margalita Chakhnashvili

Mashabator
Feb 6th, 2010, 01:07 PM
Sfar
Halep
Schruff
Olaru

Ballbasher
Feb 6th, 2010, 01:08 PM
Sfar
Schruff
Chakhnashvili

tiffanykatya.
Feb 6th, 2010, 01:08 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5]
Simona Halep ROU
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3]

Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 01:29 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 4-6 4-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-4
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-3 7-5
Selima Sfar TUR beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 7-5

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-4
Camille Pin FRA lost to Simona Halep ROU | 5-7 6-3 5-7
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-4 6-6 TB!
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 3-6 1-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-5 4-6 7-6
Anais Laurendon FRA beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-2
Darya Kustova BLR [WC] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-1 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 2-6 1-6

Karolina Sprem CRO [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-0
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 0-6 6-3
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 2-6 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [8] | 4-6 3-6

tucker1989
Feb 6th, 2010, 02:14 PM
Beygelzimer

Sexysova
Feb 6th, 2010, 02:35 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [1] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 4-6 4-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-4
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-3 7-5
Selima Sfar TUR beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS [5] | 3-6 7-6 7-5

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-4
Camille Pin FRA lost to Simona Halep ROU | 5-7 6-3 5-7
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 6-4 7-6
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 3-6 1-6

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [3] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-5 4-6 7-6
Anais Laurendon FRA beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-0 6-2
Darya Kustova BLR [WC] beat Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-1 6-3
Vanessa Henke GER [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 2-6 1-6

Karolina Sprem CRO [4] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-4 6-0
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 0-6 6-3
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 2-6 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [8] | 4-6 3-6