PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2009, 10:38 PM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-0 4-6 3-6
2005: MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [5] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 6-2 2-6 4-6
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4


The Favourites:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_60301.jpg
First Quarter: Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]

http://i26.tinypic.com/2vuk8k0.jpg
Second Quarter: Kristina Mladenovic FRA

http://i25.tinypic.com/16kc8qp.jpg
Third Quarter: Elena Chalova RUS [3]

http://i29.tinypic.com/nw0xoy.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]

Second Qualifying Round
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] vs Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM vs Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3] vs Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Nadejda Guskova RUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] vs Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Broseghini
Sep 19th, 2009, 10:40 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Andreas
Sep 19th, 2009, 10:41 PM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR

Ellery
Sep 19th, 2009, 10:42 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR

Meelis
Sep 19th, 2009, 10:43 PM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

iPatty
Sep 19th, 2009, 11:11 PM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Elisse
Sep 20th, 2009, 01:53 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR

TheFifthAvocado
Sep 20th, 2009, 02:22 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Julia Glushko ISR

KournikovaFan91
Sep 20th, 2009, 02:57 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

tucker1989
Sep 20th, 2009, 05:12 AM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Drake1980
Sep 20th, 2009, 06:29 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

*Jean*
Sep 20th, 2009, 06:33 AM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Sexysova
Sep 20th, 2009, 07:22 AM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Haimar
Sep 20th, 2009, 09:09 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR

Haimar
Sep 20th, 2009, 09:10 AM
Prenko got a double bagel :o :lol:

Emiel Goelen
Sep 20th, 2009, 11:26 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU

Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Ahsha Rolle USA
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

joe87
Sep 20th, 2009, 11:26 AM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR

Jose.
Sep 20th, 2009, 01:43 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR

iGOAT
Sep 20th, 2009, 03:00 PM
Ekshibarova
Kondratieva
Buyakakcay
Ozgen
Ahsha Rolle
Wlodarczak
Khabibulina
Glushko.

Ballbasher
Sep 20th, 2009, 03:10 PM
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Ahsha Rolle USA
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Effy
Sep 20th, 2009, 03:27 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Nadejda Guskova RUS
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Ballbasher
Sep 20th, 2009, 03:38 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] lost to Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 2-4
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-0 6-0

Elena Chalova RUS [3] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Nadejda Guskova RUS | 7-5 3-4
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 4-5 MP!

Andiyan
Sep 20th, 2009, 03:56 PM
Bogdan :hearts:
Palkina
Guskova
Glushko

Omg Prenko :rolls:

Andiyan
Sep 20th, 2009, 04:10 PM
Vote please: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=391504

Yarden
Sep 20th, 2009, 06:27 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Julia Glushko ISR :)

^bibi^
Sep 20th, 2009, 10:11 PM
Buyukakcay
Guskova
Orlova

Broseghini
Sep 20th, 2009, 10:20 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] lost to Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 4-6
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 4-5 SP!
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-0 6-0

Elena Chalova RUS [3] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Nadejda Guskova RUS | 7-5 4-6 0-0
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 6-6 SP! MP!

Sexysova
Sep 20th, 2009, 10:38 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Buyukakcay
Wlodarczak
Orlova

Ballbasher
Sep 20th, 2009, 10:38 PM
Vote Again
Palkina
Guskova
Orlova

Andiyan
Sep 20th, 2009, 10:47 PM
Palkina
Wlodarczak

KournikovaFan91
Sep 20th, 2009, 11:38 PM
Buyukakcay
Guskova

Ballbasher
Sep 21st, 2009, 06:19 AM
Please Vote.

*Jean*
Sep 21st, 2009, 07:23 AM
Palkina
Wlodarczak

Sexysova
Sep 21st, 2009, 07:53 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] lost to Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 4-6
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 4-6 3-1
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-0 6-0

Elena Chalova RUS [3] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Nadejda Guskova RUS | 7-5 4-6 3-2
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 6-7

McPie
Sep 21st, 2009, 09:26 AM
Ksenia Palkina
Nadejda Guskova

Meelis
Sep 21st, 2009, 11:37 AM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS

Elisse
Sep 21st, 2009, 12:07 PM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS

Sexysova
Sep 21st, 2009, 01:29 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] lost to Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 4-6
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 4-6 6-1
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-0 6-0

Elena Chalova RUS [3] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Nadejda Guskova RUS | 7-5 4-6 5-3 MP!
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 6-7

Nicolas
Sep 21st, 2009, 02:06 PM
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Ellery
Sep 21st, 2009, 02:34 PM
Wlodarczak

Ballbasher
Sep 21st, 2009, 07:17 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] lost to Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 4-6
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 4-6 6-1
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-0 6-0

Elena Chalova RUS [3] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS beat Nadejda Guskova RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 4-6 6-7