PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Sep 18th, 2009, 03:05 PM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-0 4-6 3-6
2005: MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [5] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 6-2 2-6 4-6
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4


The Favourites:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_60301.jpg
First Quarter: Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]

http://i26.tinypic.com/2vuk8k0.jpg
Second Quarter: Kristina Mladenovic FRA

http://i25.tinypic.com/16kc8qp.jpg
Third Quarter: Elena Chalova RUS [3]

http://i29.tinypic.com/nw0xoy.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]

First Qualifying Round
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] vs Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA vs Maria Kondratieva RUS
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM vs Maya Gaverova RUS
Pemra Ozgen TUR vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Elena Chalova RUS [3] vs Laura Thorpe FRA
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Justyna Jegiolka POL
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Nadejda Guskova RUS vs Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] vs Nikola Frankova CZE
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS vs Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR vs Nicole Clerico ITA
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC] vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Meelis
Sep 18th, 2009, 03:07 PM
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Laura Thorpe FRA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Nikola Frankova CZE
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC]

Sexysova
Sep 18th, 2009, 03:08 PM
Fedak
Ekshibarova
Mraz
Bogdan

Mladenovic
Buyukakcay
Prenko
Tsurenko

Thorpe
Jegiolka
Wlodarczak
Guskova

Frankova
Khabibulina
Clerico
Orlova

Emiel Goelen
Sep 18th, 2009, 03:13 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

TeamUla
Sep 18th, 2009, 03:14 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Justyna Jegiolka POL
Lola Azimova UZB [WC] :inlove:
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

joe87
Sep 18th, 2009, 04:05 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Elena Bogdan ROU

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Justyna Jegiolka POL
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Broseghini
Sep 18th, 2009, 04:11 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Maya Gaverova RUS
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Justyna Jegiolka POL
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Effy
Sep 18th, 2009, 04:13 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Maya Gaverova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Justyna Jegiolka POL
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS
Nicole Clerico ITA
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC]

tucker1989
Sep 18th, 2009, 05:09 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

*Jean*
Sep 18th, 2009, 05:57 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

James
Sep 18th, 2009, 06:11 PM
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Nikola Frankova CZE
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 18th, 2009, 09:01 PM
Fedak
Ekshibarova
Mraz
Bogdan

Mladenovic
Buyukakcay
Prenko
Ozgen

Thorpe
Rolle
Wlodarczak
Guskova

Frankova
Khabibulina
Clerico
Chelidze

Ellery
Sep 18th, 2009, 09:06 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Laura Thorpe FRA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Nikola Frankova CZE
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC]

Andreas
Sep 18th, 2009, 09:12 PM
Where is Dildora Rakhimova!? :shout:

Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Laura Thorpe FRA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Lola Azimova UZB [WC] :inlove:
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC]

Bероника
Sep 18th, 2009, 11:18 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Maya Gaverova RUS
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Laura Thorpe FRA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Elisse
Sep 18th, 2009, 11:46 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Karla Mraz FRA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR
Laura Thorpe FRA
Justyna Jegiolka POL
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]
Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC]

iGOAT
Sep 19th, 2009, 02:22 AM
Vasylyeva
Ekshibarova
Kondratieva
Alexandra Panova
Mladenovic
Buyakakcay
Prenko
Ozgen
Thorpe
Ahsha Rolle
Wlodarczak
Guskova
Frankova
Khabibalina
Glushko
Chelidze.

Haimar
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:26 AM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Alexandra Panova RUS [5]

Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Laura Thorpe FRA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Arina Rodionova RUS [6]

Nikola Frankova CZE
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Julia Glushko ISR
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

iPatty
Sep 19th, 2009, 10:46 AM
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Anastasiya Prenko TKM
Pemra Ozgen TUR

Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]
Nadejda Guskova RUS

Nikola Frankova CZE
Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Nicole Clerico ITA
Natalia Orlova RUS [7]

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2009, 11:16 AM
First Qualifying Round
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] beat Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR | 6-1 6-1
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] beat Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Karla Mraz FRA vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 2-6 6-1 0-3
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Alexandra Panova RUS [5] | 7-5 3-3

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 5-4 SP!
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 4-6 1-6
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Maya Gaverova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Pemra Ozgen TUR vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 7-5 5-1 MP!

Elena Chalova RUS [3] vs Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-2 2-6 1-1
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Justyna Jegiolka POL | 7-5 5-1 MP!
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-4 2-6 0-0
Nadejda Guskova RUS vs Arina Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-4 5-3 MP!

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] vs Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Julia Glushko ISR vs Nicole Clerico ITA | 7-6 4-1
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC] vs Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 2-6 5-5

Andiyan
Sep 19th, 2009, 11:30 AM
Kondratieva
Bogdan
Palkina
Tsurenko
Chalova
Rolle
Wlodarczak
Guskova
Frankova
Glushko
Orlova

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2009, 01:40 PM
Kondratieva
Bogdan
Palkina
Ozgen
Chalova
Azimova
Lykina
Glushko
Orlova

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2009, 03:48 PM
Vote Again
Kondratieva
Bogdan
Palkina
Chalova
Azimova
Lykina

Meelis
Sep 19th, 2009, 03:52 PM
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Elena Bogdan ROU

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2]
Elena Chalova RUS [3]
Lola Azimova UZB [WC]

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4]

Andiyan
Sep 19th, 2009, 04:28 PM
Kondratieva
Bogdan
Palkina
Chalova
Wlodarczak
Frankova

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2009, 04:52 PM
First Qualifying Round
Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] beat Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR | 6-1 6-1
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] beat Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Karla Mraz FRA lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 2-6 6-1 0-6
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Alexandra Panova RUS [5] | 7-5 6-3

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 6-4 4-0
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 4-6 1-6
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Maya Gaverova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Pemra Ozgen TUR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 7-5 6-2

Elena Chalova RUS [3] beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Justyna Jegiolka POL | 7-5 6-1
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS vs Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-4 2-6 2-3
Nadejda Guskova RUS beat Arina Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-4 6-3

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] vs Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-2 4-6 3-2
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Julia Glushko ISR beat Nicole Clerico ITA | 7-6 6-1
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC] lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 2-6 5-7

Sexysova
Sep 19th, 2009, 05:04 PM
Mladenovic
Wlodarczak
Frankova

*Jean*
Sep 19th, 2009, 05:46 PM
Mladenovic
Wlodarczak
Lykina

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2009, 08:47 PM
Palkina
Wlodarczak
Lykina

Ellery
Sep 19th, 2009, 08:49 PM
Palkina
Azimova
Frankova

Andreas
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:07 PM
Azimova
Lykina

James
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:11 PM
Wlodarczak
Frankova

Elisse
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:33 PM
Azimova
Lykina

Broseghini
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:35 PM
Wlodarczak
Lykina

Andreas
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:36 PM
Lola :hysteric:
Damn you, Broseghini :fiery:

Broseghini
Sep 19th, 2009, 09:37 PM
First Qualifying Round

Yuliana Fedak UKR [1] beat Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR | 6-1 6-1
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] beat Aminat Kushkhova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Karla Mraz FRA lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 2-6 6-1 0-6
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Alexandra Panova RUS [5] | 7-5 6-3

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [2] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 4-6 1-6
Anastasiya Prenko TKM beat Maya Gaverova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Pemra Ozgen TUR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 7-5 6-2

Elena Chalova RUS [3] beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Justyna Jegiolka POL | 7-5 6-1
Karolina Wlodarczak AUS beat Lola Azimova UZB [WC] | 6-4 2-6 7-6
Nadejda Guskova RUS beat Arina Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-4 6-3

Ksenia Lykina RUS [4] beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS lost to Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 0-6 1-6
Julia Glushko ISR beat Nicole Clerico ITA | 7-6 6-1
Elen Chelidze RUS [WC] lost to Natalia Orlova RUS [7] | 2-6 5-7