PDA

View Full Version : PYW Quebec City - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:43 AM
PYW Quebec City

http://www.worldwebtour.com/media/quebec_city.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_590.gif

Welcome to Quebec City, Canada! After Hardcourts season was finished by the US Open, last Grand Slam of the season, we stay in America but move to Canada again for a Bell Challenge international tournament which is held in Quebec City in French part of Canada. There's much better line-up than last year, there're top players like Nadia Petrova or Sabine Lisicki and other contenders for the title. Vote now as the Bell Challenge gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2004: Maria Emilia Salerni ARG beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 1-6 6-3 6-3
2005: Nancy Loeffler-Caro CAN [Q] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] | 7-6 6-7 6-2
2006: Ashley Harkleroad USA beat Jelena Janković SRB [1] | 1-6 6-4 7-5
2007: Vera Zvonareva RUS [2] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [9] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [6] | 7-5 6-2The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312962.jpg
First Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Second Quarter: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Third Quarter: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310717.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Second Qualifying Round
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] vs Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Natalie Grandin RSA [7]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] vs Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN vs Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Lena Litvak USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4] vs Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:44 AM
St.Antoine-Parenteau
Hendler
Pivovarova
Pelletier

Lucic
Kops-Jones
Puchkova
Dabrowski

Emiel Goelen
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:47 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Bart
Sep 13th, 2009, 10:11 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] v
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

joe87
Sep 13th, 2009, 10:44 AM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Lena Litvak USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN

*Jean*
Sep 13th, 2009, 10:51 AM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Yarden
Sep 13th, 2009, 11:30 AM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN

Meelis
Sep 13th, 2009, 11:56 AM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Elisse
Sep 13th, 2009, 11:59 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Ballbasher
Sep 13th, 2009, 12:01 PM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Andiyan
Sep 13th, 2009, 01:01 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Lena Litvak USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

tucker1989
Sep 13th, 2009, 01:01 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Drake1980
Sep 13th, 2009, 02:00 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Lena Litvak USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN

Effy
Sep 13th, 2009, 02:00 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Lena Litvak USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Broseghini
Sep 13th, 2009, 02:45 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Lena Litvak USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN

Dorien.
Sep 13th, 2009, 06:35 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

CrossCourt~Rally
Sep 13th, 2009, 06:56 PM
Anna Tatishvili
Natalie Grandin
Amra Sadikovic
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Lilia Osterloh
Raquel Kops-Jones
Marie-Frederique Bedard
Gabriela Dabrowski

Vincey!
Sep 13th, 2009, 07:17 PM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN

Andreas
Sep 13th, 2009, 07:32 PM
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 08:02 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] vs Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-0 1-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 6-1 6-4
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 7-6 2-3
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-1 6-4
Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

Andiyan
Sep 13th, 2009, 08:39 PM
Don't forget to vote in PYW ITF too, we're a bit behind this week. :p

http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?p=16487391

Jose.
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:35 PM
Tatishvili
Lucic
Dekmeijre

Sexysova
Sep 14th, 2009, 01:32 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

St.Antoine-Parenteau
Osterloh

Andiyan
Sep 14th, 2009, 01:54 PM
Tatishvili
Osterloh

tucker1989
Sep 14th, 2009, 02:30 PM
Tatishvili
Osterloh

Jose.
Sep 14th, 2009, 03:53 PM
Tatishvili
Lucic

Broseghini
Sep 14th, 2009, 04:12 PM
Tatishvili
Osterloh

Sexysova
Sep 14th, 2009, 06:54 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] beat Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-3
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 6-1 6-4
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 7-6 6-5 MP!
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-1 6-4
Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] | 3-6 4-6

*Jean*
Sep 14th, 2009, 07:35 PM
Lucic

Michael!
Sep 14th, 2009, 08:22 PM
to let it come to an end:
Osterloh :spit:

tucker1989
Sep 14th, 2009, 08:29 PM
Second Qualifying Round | Complete
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] beat Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-3
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 6-1 6-4
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 7-6 7-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-1 6-4
Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] | 3-6 4-6