PDA

View Full Version : PYW Quebec City - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2009, 07:17 AM
PYW Quebec City

http://www.worldwebtour.com/media/quebec_city.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_590.gif

Welcome to Quebec City, Canada! After Hardcourts season was finished by the US Open, last Grand Slam of the season, we stay in America but move to Canada again for a Bell Challenge international tournament which is held in Quebec City in French part of Canada. There's much better line-up than last year, there're top players like Nadia Petrova or Sabine Lisicki and other contenders for the title. Vote now as the Bell Challenge gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2004: Maria Emilia Salerni ARG beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 1-6 6-3 6-3
2005: Nancy Loeffler-Caro CAN [Q] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] | 7-6 6-7 6-2
2006: Ashley Harkleroad USA beat Jelena Janković SRB [1] | 1-6 6-4 7-5
2007: Vera Zvonareva RUS [2] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [9] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [6] | 7-5 6-2The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312962.jpg
First Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Second Quarter: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Third Quarter: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310717.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

First Qualifying Round
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] vs Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] vs Dominique Harmath CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Alison Riske USA
Meng Yuan CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Julia Boserup USA vs Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Riner SUI
Alina Jidkova RUS vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kimberly Couts USA vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA vs Greta Arn HUN [5]

Olga Puchkova RUS [4] vs Danielle Mills USA
Julia Cohen USA vs Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Mallory Cecil USA vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2009, 07:20 AM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Dominique Harmath CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Julia Boserup USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Meelis
Sep 12th, 2009, 07:44 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Kimberly Couts USA
Lena Litvak USA

Danielle Mills USA
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Mallory Cecil USA
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

igralec33
Sep 12th, 2009, 08:37 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Nicole Riner SUI
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Greta Arn HUN [5]

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Emiel Goelen
Sep 12th, 2009, 08:38 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Meng Yuan CHN

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Julia Boserup USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Greta Arn HUN [5]

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

benji48
Sep 12th, 2009, 08:51 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Julia Boserup USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Greta Arn HUN [5]

Danielle Mills USA
Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

tiffanykatya.
Sep 12th, 2009, 09:02 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Dominique Harmath CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Meng Yuan CHN

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Greta Arn HUN [5]

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

joe87
Sep 12th, 2009, 09:05 AM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Dominique Harmath CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Meng Yuan CHN

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Nicole Riner SUI
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Greta Arn HUN [5]

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

SVK
Sep 12th, 2009, 10:33 AM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Nicole Riner SUI
Alina Jidkova RUS
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

Danielle Mills USA
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Ballbasher
Sep 12th, 2009, 11:03 AM
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kimberly Couts USA
Lena Litvak USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

*Jean*
Sep 12th, 2009, 11:14 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Meng Yuan CHN

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Julia Boserup USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Daszmarelli
Sep 12th, 2009, 01:23 PM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Nicole Riner SUI
Alina Jidkova RUS
Kimberly Couts USA
Lena Litvak USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Mallory Cecil USA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Jose.
Sep 12th, 2009, 01:58 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Dominique Harmath CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Meng Yuan CHN

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

Ellery
Sep 12th, 2009, 02:19 PM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Meng Yuan CHN

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

ODanielle Mills USA
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Sep 12th, 2009, 02:33 PM
Anna Tatishvili
Dominique Harmath
Tamaryn Hendler
Natalie Grandin
Anastasia Pivovarova
Amra Sadikovic
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Megan Moulton-Levy
Nicole Riner
Mirjana Lucic
Kimberly Couts
Greta Arn
Olga Puchkova
Julia Cohen
Mallory Cecil
Liga Dekmeijere

tucker1989
Sep 12th, 2009, 02:36 PM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=390585#)
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Meng Yuan CHN

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Julia Boserup USA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

Sam.
Sep 12th, 2009, 03:32 PM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Nicole Riner SUI
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Lena Litvak USA

Danielle Mills USA
Julia Cohen USA
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

KanSuke
Sep 12th, 2009, 03:40 PM
Ana-Carla Duarte BRA
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Meng Yuan CHN

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Greta Arn HUN [5]

Danielle Mills USA
Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Alexandra Stevenson USA [6]

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2009, 04:06 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] vs Ana-Carla Duarte BRA | 6-4 2-5 SP!
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] beat Dominique Harmath CAN [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Alison Riske USA | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Meng Yuan CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 3-6 5-3 SP!

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Julia Boserup USA lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 3-6 2-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 2-6 3-6
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8] | 7-6 1-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Riner SUI | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Alina Jidkova RUS vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 5-5
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 1-6 3-6
Lena Litvak USA vs Greta Arn HUN [5] | 7-5 3-2

Olga Puchkova RUS [4] vs Danielle Mills USA | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Julia Cohen USA vs Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 4-6 5-2 SP!
Mallory Cecil USA vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-7 3-1
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [6] | 7-6 1-3

Andiyan
Sep 12th, 2009, 04:32 PM
Duarte
Riske
Grandin
Ghinda
Riner
Jidkova
Litvak
Puchkova
Bedard
Cecil
Dekmeijere

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2009, 07:22 PM
please vote :)

Andreas
Sep 12th, 2009, 07:27 PM
Duarte
Hendler
Grandin

Ghinda

Riner
Lucic
Litvak

Bedard
Dabrowski
Dekmeijere

iGOAT
Sep 12th, 2009, 08:49 PM
Tatishvili
Yuan
Moulton-Levy
Osterloh
Lucic
Litvak
Julia Cohen
Cecil
Stevenson.

Ballbasher
Sep 12th, 2009, 08:58 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] vs Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 2-6 1-1
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] beat Dominique Harmath CAN [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Alison Riske USA | 6-3 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 3-6 6-5 SP!

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Julia Boserup USA lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 3-6 2-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 2-6 3-6
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8] | 7-6 3-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Riner SUI | 6-3 6-5 MP!
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 6-7
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 1-6 3-6
Lena Litvak USA beat Greta Arn HUN [5] | 7-5 6-2

Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-3 6-3
Julia Cohen USA vs Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Mallory Cecil USA vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-7 5-2 SP!
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [6] | 7-6 3-4

Dorien.
Sep 12th, 2009, 09:06 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Natalie Grandin RSA [7]

Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]

Julia Cohen USA
Mallory Cecil USA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Bart
Sep 12th, 2009, 09:13 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1]
Meng Yuan CHN
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8]
Nicole Riner SUI
Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Mallory Cecil USA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Broseghini
Sep 12th, 2009, 10:35 PM
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA :D
Meng Yuan CHN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]

Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

d_s
Sep 13th, 2009, 02:08 AM
Tatishvili
Grandin
Ghinda
Bedard
Dabrowski

Drake1980
Sep 13th, 2009, 04:57 AM
Tatashvili
Grandin
Ghinda
Bedard
Dabrowski

Daszmarelli
Sep 13th, 2009, 04:59 AM
Ana-Clara Duarte BRA
Meng Yuan CHN
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]

Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 08:54 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] vs Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 2-6 5-3 MP!
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] beat Dominique Harmath CAN [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Alison Riske USA | 6-3 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 3-6 7-6 2-2

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Julia Boserup USA lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 3-6 2-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 2-6 3-6
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8] | 7-6 3-6 4-0

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Nicole Riner SUI | 6-3 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 6-7
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 1-6 3-6
Lena Litvak USA beat Greta Arn HUN [5] | 7-5 6-2

Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-3 6-3
Julia Cohen USA vs Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 1-5 MP!
Mallory Cecil USA vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-7 6-2 1-4
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [6] | 7-6 6-4

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 08:56 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Duarte
Grandin
Moulton-Levy
Cohen
Cecil

d_s
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:03 AM
Tatishvili
Grandin
Ghinda
Bedard
Dabrowski

zveeen
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:09 AM
Grandin
Ghinda
Dabrowski

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:14 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] beat Dominique Harmath CAN [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Alison Riske USA | 6-3 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 3-6 7-6 2-5 MP!

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Julia Boserup USA lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 3-6 2-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 2-6 3-6
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8] | 7-6 3-6 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Nicole Riner SUI | 6-3 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 6-7
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 1-6 3-6
Lena Litvak USA beat Greta Arn HUN [5] | 7-5 6-2

Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-3 6-3
Julia Cohen USA lost to Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Mallory Cecil USA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-7 6-2 2-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [6] | 7-6 6-4

SVK
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:15 AM
Grandin

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2009, 09:42 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anna Tatishvili GEO [1] beat Ana-Clara Duarte BRA | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Catherine St.Antoine-Parenteau CAN [WC] beat Dominique Harmath CAN [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Alison Riske USA | 6-3 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN lost to Natalie Grandin RSA [7] | 3-6 7-6 2-6

Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [2] beat Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Julia Boserup USA lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 3-6 2-6
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 2-6 3-6
Dredi-Inia Ghinda CAN [WC] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [8] | 7-6 3-6 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Nicole Riner SUI | 6-3 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 6-7
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 1-6 3-6
Lena Litvak USA beat Greta Arn HUN [5] | 7-5 6-2

Olga Puchkova RUS [4] beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-3 6-3
Julia Cohen USA lost to Marie-Frederique Bedard CAN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Mallory Cecil USA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 6-7 6-2 2-6
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [6] | 7-6 6-4