PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:33 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! Finally there's the top of the summer US Hardcourts season, the last Grand Slam of the season, US OPEN! All big names are there, qualifying field is strong that even a qualifier can't be put between outsiders. New York tennis (http://tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=388562#) can expect the best matches on big stadiums but also outside courts, every player is interesting and will be watched a lot. Who will show the best form in those two weeks? Will the preparation before US OPEN pay off? We will find out next week who will lift the US OPEN trophy! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $TBA):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60 *
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_10334.jpg
First Quarter: Sofia Arvidsson SWE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20556.jpg
Second Quarter: Elena Baltacha GBR [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40130.jpg
Third Quarter: Kimiko Date Krumm JPN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190873.jpg
Fifth Quarter: Chanelle Scheepers RSA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311911.jpg
Sixth Quarter: Nicole Vaidisova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
Seventh Quarter: Laura Robson GBR [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Eighth Quarter: Petra Martic CRO [29]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg
Nineth Quarter: Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160451.jpg
Tenth Quarter: Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]

http://i26.tinypic.com/25s5qae.jpg
Eleventh Quarter: Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]

http://i30.tinypic.com/2ry5ao9.jpg
Twelfth Quarter: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110492.jpg
Thirteenth Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190881.jpg
Fourteenth Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160363.jpg
Fifteenth Quarter: Camille Pin FRA [23]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20992.jpg
Sixteenth Quarter: Elena Bovina RUS


First Qualifying Round [First Quarter]
Alberta Brianti ITA [1] beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-4 7-6
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 2-6 4-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Regina Kulikova RUS | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Abigail Spears USA beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [22] | 6-3 6-0

Elena Baltacha GBR [2] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-2 2-6 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Asia Muhammad USA [WC] beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-3 6-4
Irina Begu ROU beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [30] | 6-7 6-0 6-4

Katie O'Brien GBR [3] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 4-6 7-5 6-1
Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 4-6 6-7
Kimiko Date Krumm JPN beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [28] | 6-0 6-2

Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] beat Stephanie Gehrlein GER | 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Yulia Fedossova RUS beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 6-4
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [32] | 2-6 4-6

First Qualifying Round [Second Quarter]
Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-1 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 1-6 4-6
Lilia Osterloh USA beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-0 6-4
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 6-4 6-0

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-7 2-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 0-6 1-6
Romina Oprandi ITA beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-3 1-6 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [17] | 1-6 0-6

Kristina Kucova SVK [7] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-3 6-7 6-1
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-0 6-3
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-2 6-2
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [21] | 6-4 6-0

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [8] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 0-6 2-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Ksenia Lykina RUS | 1-6 6-4 2-6
Kristie Ahn USA [WC] beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-0 6-1
Ksenia Palkina KGZ lost to Petra Martic CRO [29] | 2-6 1-6

First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9] vs Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] vs Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10] vs Junri Namigata JPN
Maret Ani EST vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Xinyun Han CHN vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Jingjing Lu CHN
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Ryoko Fuda JPN vs Darya Kustova BLR
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Klara Zakopalova CZE [13] vs Laura Siegemund GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA vs Lauren Albanese USA
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP vs Claire Feuerstein FRA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [20]

Karolina Sprem CRO [14] vs Nina Bratchikova RUS
Julia Vakulenko UKR vs Valerie Tetreault CAN
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Elena Chalova RUS
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Angela Haynes USA [27]

Julia Schruff GER [15] vs Frederica Piedade POR
Renata Voracova CZE vs Melanie South GBR
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA vs Camille Pin FRA [23]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [16] vs Elena Bovina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Shuai Zhang CHN
Jessica Moore AUS vs Lina Stanciute LTU
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Julie Ditty USA [26]

Hele.
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:41 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Dexter
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:43 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Junri Namigata JPN
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS

KanSuke
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:48 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Junri Namigata JPN
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
va Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Xinyun Han CHN

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS

zveeen
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:48 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Junri Namigata JPN
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS

tiffanykatya.
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:48 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Escape
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:48 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Darya Kustova BLR
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Effy
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:49 PM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Junri Namigata JPN
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Ellery
Aug 26th, 2009, 01:50 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Junri Namigata JPN
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:11 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Filipinos
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:11 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

SVK
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:16 PM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Darya Kustova BLR
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Jose.
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:27 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Yarden
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:52 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS

WhoAmI?
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:54 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Law_
Aug 26th, 2009, 02:56 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Junri Namigata JPN
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Andreas
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:04 PM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Junri Namigata JPN
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:06 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Meelis
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:07 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [24]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Xinyun Han CHN v

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

Bart
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:09 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Rebecca Marino CAN
Xinyun Han CHN

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Jingjing Lu CHN
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Mariana Duque Marino COL [31]

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:12 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter]


Pauline Parmentier
Sloane Stephens
Irina Falconi
Shenay Perry

Arantxa Parra Santonja
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Rebecca Marino
Xinyun Han

Coco Vandeweghe
Bojana Jovanovski
Alexandra Panova
Carly Gullickson

Su-Wei Hsieh
Heidi El Tabakh
Ryoko Fuda
Sophie Ferguson

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:14 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-0 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 1-6 2-6
Lauren Embree USA [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [WC] | 6-3 5-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Shenay Perry USA [24] | 0-6 4-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10] vs Junri Namigata JPN | 7-5 5-2 MP!
Maret Ani EST vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-1 6-2
Xinyun Han CHN vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [18] | 5-7 5-2 SP!

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 0-0
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-3 5-5
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Carly Gullickson USA [25] | 1-6 6-2 0-4

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 5-7 4-3
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 5-7 1-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs Mariana Duque Marino COL [31] | 6-3 5-5

Daszmarelli
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:28 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9]
Neuza Silva POR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Rebecca Marino CAN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Alexandra Panova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Darya Kustova BLR
Sophie Ferguson AUS

Edy.
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:42 PM
Embree
Ruano Pascual
Han
Bychkova
Jovanovski
Gullickson
Hsieh
Ferguson

iGOAT
Aug 26th, 2009, 03:42 PM
Embree
Ani
Xinyun Han
Vandeweghe
JingJing Lu
Carly Gullisckon
Su-Wei Hsieh
Sophie Ferguson.

*Jean*
Aug 26th, 2009, 04:12 PM
Falconi

Parra Santonja
Ani
Manasieva

Bychkova
Jovanovski
Poutchek

Strycova
Ferguson

Daniela-Is-Mine
Aug 26th, 2009, 04:13 PM
Lauren Embree USA [WC]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Xinyun Han CHN

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE |
Sophie Ferguson AUS

tucker1989
Aug 26th, 2009, 04:20 PM
Manasieva
Vandeweghe

Elisse
Aug 26th, 2009, 04:39 PM
Lauren Embree USA [WC]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10]
Maret Ani EST
Vesna Manasieva RUS [18]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Carly Gullickson USA [25]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12]
Sophie Ferguson AUS

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Aug 26th, 2009, 05:37 PM
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran
Sloane Stephens
Irina Falconi
Oksana Kalashnikova
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Rebecca Marino
Vesna Manasieva
Coco Vandeweghe
Bojana Jovanovski
Alexandra Panova
Carly Gullickson
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Heidi El Tabakh
Darya Kustova
Sophie Ferguson

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2009, 05:47 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-0 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 1-6 2-6
Lauren Embree USA [WC] beat Irina Falconi USA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Shenay Perry USA [24] | 0-6 4-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 7-5 6-2
Maret Ani EST beat Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP | 6-4 7-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-1 6-2
Xinyun Han CHN vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [18] | 5-7 6-3 2-4

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 4-4
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Carly Gullickson USA [25] | 1-6 6-2 0-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 5-7 4-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 5-7 1-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Mariana Duque Marino COL [31] | 6-3 7-5

Drake1980
Aug 26th, 2009, 06:16 PM
Han
Bychkova

James
Aug 26th, 2009, 06:31 PM
Han
Bychkova

Hele.
Aug 26th, 2009, 07:04 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-0 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 1-6 2-6
Lauren Embree USA [WC] beat Irina Falconi USA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Shenay Perry USA [24] | 0-6 4-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 7-5 6-2
Maret Ani EST beat Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP | 6-4 7-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-1 6-2
Xinyun Han CHN vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [18] | 5-7 6-3 4-4

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Carly Gullickson USA [25] | 1-6 6-2 0-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 5-7 4-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 5-7 1-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Mariana Duque Marino COL [31] | 6-3 7-5

Ballbasher
Aug 26th, 2009, 07:26 PM
Han

TheFifthAvocado
Aug 26th, 2009, 08:08 PM
Han

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2009, 08:55 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | FINISHED
Pauline Parmentier FRA [9] beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL | 6-0 6-2
Sloane Stephens USA [WC] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 1-6 2-6
Lauren Embree USA [WC] beat Irina Falconi USA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Shenay Perry USA [24] | 0-6 4-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [10] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 7-5 6-2
Maret Ani EST beat Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP | 6-4 7-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 6-1 6-2
Xinyun Han CHN beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [18] | 5-7 6-3 6-4

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [11] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Carly Gullickson USA [25] | 1-6 6-2 0-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [12] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 5-7 4-6
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 5-7 1-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 4-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Mariana Duque Marino COL [31] | 6-3 7-5