PDA

View Full Version : PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - Second Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jun 17th, 2009, 09:59 PM
PYW 's-Hertogenbosch

http://www.wijkgerichtwerken.nl/cms/images/79D2B5B3-8021-0F65-0D32F12C5542FEF4.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/c/cb/Ordina_Open_logo.jpg/150px-Ordina_Open_logo.jpg

Welcome to 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands! The Ordins Open shine with a strong field as always. Several players are contenders for the title in the last week prior Wimbledon. Who will pull off this prestigious title? Vote now as the main competition kicks off.


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 10*
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals
2005: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-1 6-3
2006: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 7-6 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2


The Favourites
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpg
First Section: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160391.jpg
Second Section: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312469.jpg
Third Section: Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Section: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

Second Round
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] vs. Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] vs. Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] vs. Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs. Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] vs. Nathalie Dechy FRA

tucker1989
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:01 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Andreas
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:09 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]

hellas719
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:11 PM
Groenefeld
Daniilidou
Cetkovska
Benesova

Vesnina
Cirstea
Rybarikova
Dechy

Dexter
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:19 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Julie Coin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Hurley
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:19 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]

Ellery
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:31 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Alicia Rocks
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:31 PM
Second Round
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

King Of Tennis
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:42 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

#kArLoS#
Jun 17th, 2009, 11:03 PM
Anna Lena Grönefeld
Daniela Hantuchova
Flavia Pennetta
Iveta Benesova

Elena Vesnina
Yanina Wickmayer
Julie Coin
Nathalie Dechy

Broseghini
Jun 17th, 2009, 11:34 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

KanSuke
Jun 18th, 2009, 12:06 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

tiffanykatya.
Jun 18th, 2009, 01:47 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Kovalchuk
Jun 18th, 2009, 02:02 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]

TatiNovic
Jun 18th, 2009, 02:51 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

M.P
Jun 18th, 2009, 02:55 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nathalie Dechy FRA

tucker1989
Jun 18th, 2009, 04:14 AM
Second Round:
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 4-6 3-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] vs. Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC] | 6-2 1-6 0-0
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] vs. Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 1-4
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-4 3-2

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] vs. Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-2 1-6 0-0
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs. Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 4-6 3-2
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs. Julie Coin FRA | 6-4 5-0
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 2-6 1-6

*Jean*
Jun 18th, 2009, 04:54 AM
Groenefeld
Hantuchova
Pennetta
Benesova
Vesnina
Wickmayer
Coin

Sexysova
Jun 18th, 2009, 04:58 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Kirill_M
Jun 18th, 2009, 06:28 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Julie Coin FRA

Bart
Jun 18th, 2009, 08:10 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]

Drimal
Jun 18th, 2009, 08:12 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Julie Coin FRA

pumokel
Jun 18th, 2009, 08:57 AM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Elwin.
Jun 18th, 2009, 09:19 AM
Hantuchova
Krajicek

Andreas
Jun 18th, 2009, 09:24 AM
Second Round:
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 4-6 6-3 0-1
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] vs. Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC] | 6-2 1-6 0-5 MP!
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] vs. Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 3-6 0-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-4 4-6 0-0

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] vs. Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-2 1-6 2-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs. Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 4-6 6-2 1-1
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-4 6-3
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 2-6 1-6

Meelis
Jun 18th, 2009, 09:28 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Sam.
Jun 18th, 2009, 09:39 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Andiyan
Jun 18th, 2009, 09:48 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Jose.
Jun 18th, 2009, 10:20 AM
Shvedova
Cetkovska
Tanasugarn

Vesnina
Cirstea

Hele.
Jun 18th, 2009, 10:28 AM
Groenefeld
Pennetta
Benesova
Cirstea

:inlove:
Jun 18th, 2009, 11:04 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Andreas
Jun 18th, 2009, 11:08 AM
Second Round:
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 4-6 6-3 2-5 MP!
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC] | 6-2 1-6 0-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] vs. Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 3-6 2-5 MP!
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-4 4-6 4-2

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-2 1-6 2-6
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-4 6-3
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 2-6 1-6

denijs
Jun 18th, 2009, 11:08 AM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Flavia Pennetta
Iveta Benesova

SVK
Jun 18th, 2009, 11:33 AM
Groenefeld
Pennetta
Benesova

TheFifthAvocado
Jun 18th, 2009, 01:14 PM
Shvedova
Pennetta
Tanasugarn

Kasumi
Jun 18th, 2009, 02:00 PM
Shvedova
Cetkovska
Tanasugarn

ElusiveChanteuse
Jun 18th, 2009, 02:13 PM
Cetkovska

Sexysova
Jun 18th, 2009, 03:22 PM
Second Round | FINISHED
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC] | 6-2 1-6 0-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 3-6 5-7
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-2 1-6 2-6
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-4 6-3
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 2-6 1-6