PDA

View Full Version : PYW Wimbledon - First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:13 PM
PYW Wimbledon

http://www.onlinesport.ro/uploads/modules/news/20026/wimbledon%20de%20sus.jpg

http://wimbledonlawntennischampionship.files.wordpress.co m/2008/11/wimbledon-logo.jpg

Welcome to London, Great Britain! This tournament is the top of the grass-court season, the third Grand Slam of the year, Wimbledon also known as The Championships. All players are here, we have just a couple of withdrawls.Will there be any surprise again? Or will any big fave lift the trophy? Only YOU decide! Vote now as the qualifying at the Wimbledon kicks off.

Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, Ł12,550,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals
2008: Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-1 6-4
2007: Ana Ivanović SRB [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-4 6-4
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 7-6 6-3
2005: Venus Williams USA [14] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311393.jpg
First Section: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110492.jpg
Second Section: Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Third Section: Tatjana Malek GER [3]

http://i43.tinypic.com/2ro18g0.jpg
Fourth Section: Polona Hercog SLO [17]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190669.jpg
Fifth Section: Mara Santangelo ITA [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Sixth Section: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20706.jpg
Seventh Section: Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310770.jpg
Eighth Section: Andrea Petkovic GER [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_260158.jpg
Nineth Section: Sandra Zahlavova CZE

http://img134.imageshack.us/img134/668/79319403bf6.jpg
Tenth Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311470.jpg
Eleventh Section: Angelique Kerber GER [20]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312584.jpg
Twelfth Section: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] vs. Anna Gerasimou GRE
Lauren Riley Albanese USA vs. Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA vs. Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] vs. Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs. Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Tatjana Malek GER [3] vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs. Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA vs. Madison Brengle USA
Kathrin Woerle GER vs. Maret Ani EST [21]

Arantxa Rus NED [4] vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN vs. Natalie Grandin RSA
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] vs. Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Selima Sfar TUN
Greta Arn HUN vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Camille Pin FRA [6] vs. Lilia Osterloh USA
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER vs. Abigail Spears USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs. Angela Haynes USA [23]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Mariana Duque Marino COL [7] vs. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Anne Schaefer GER vs. Regina Kulikova RUS
Carmen Klaschka GER vs. Olivia Rogowska AUS [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [19]

Andrea Petkovic GER [8] vs. Tereza Hladikova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs. Kristina Kucova SVK
Karin Knapp ITA vs. Olga Savchuk UKR
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs. Melanie Oudin USA [15]

Alberta Brianti ITA [9] vs. Sharon Elizabet Fichman CAN
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs. Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE vs. Meng Yuan JPN
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs. Lenka Wienerova SVK [24]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [10] vs. Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] vs. Neuza Silva POR
Katalin Marosi HUN vs. Irina Begu ROU
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs. Julia Schruff GER [22]

Julie Ditty USA [11] vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [WC] vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs. Naomi Cavaday GBR [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs. Angelique Kerber GER [20]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [12] vs. Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Darya Kustova RUS vs. Andreja Klepac SLO
Yulia Fedossova FRA vs. Evgeniya Rodina RUS [13]

Dexter
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:15 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lina Stanciute LTU
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Andreas
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:18 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Selima Sfar TUN
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:24 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

denijs
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:35 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Olga Puchkova
Shenay Perry
Anna Lapushchenkova

Elizabeth Thomas
Lenka Tvaroskova
Lina Stanciute
Klara Zakopalova

Tatjana Malek
Zuzana Kucova
Madison Brengle
Maret Ani

Arantxa Rus
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Aiko Nakamura
Corinna Dentoni

Mara Santangelo
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Greta Arn
Monique Adamczak

Camille Pin
Jade Curtis
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein
Ekaterina Dzehalevich

iGOAT
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:40 PM
Kutuzova
Albanese
Perry
Cabeza Candela
Lepchenko
Tvaroskova
Tomoko Yonemura
Zakopalova
Vakulenko
Zuzana Kucova
Brengle
Ani
Hrdinova
Lee-Waters
Nakamura
Dentoni
Santangelo
Sfar
Arn
Carly Gullickson
Osterloh
Karatantcheva
Spears
Haynes.

Meelis
Jun 16th, 2009, 04:40 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

joe87
Jun 16th, 2009, 05:11 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Selima Sfar TUN
Greta Arn HUN
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

tucker1989
Jun 16th, 2009, 05:31 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lina Stanciute LTU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Lilia Osterloh USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

Ellery
Jun 16th, 2009, 05:34 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Renata Voracova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

Dorien.
Jun 16th, 2009, 05:42 PM
First Qualifying Round
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lina Stanciute LTU
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

JujulCactus
Jun 16th, 2009, 05:48 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2009, 06:05 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] vs. Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 2-2
Lauren Riley Albanese USA vs. Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 1-1
Shenay Perry USA vs. Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 3-2
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-2

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] vs. Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 1-0
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-5
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs. Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 2-1
Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs. Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 2-0

Tatjana Malek GER [3] vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-5
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs. Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 3-0
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA vs. Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 2-3
Kathrin Woerle GER vs. Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 4-1

Arantxa Rus NED [4] vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 0-3
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 1-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN vs. Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 5-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-6

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] vs. Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 2-2
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 1-0
Greta Arn HUN vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 0-2
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 5-6

Camille Pin FRA [6] vs. Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 3-1
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-1
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER vs. Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 0-1
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs. Angela Haynes USA [23] | 6-5

Uranus
Jun 16th, 2009, 06:41 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Selima Sfar TUN
Greta Arn HUN
Monique Adamczak AUS

Lilia Osterloh USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

joćo.
Jun 16th, 2009, 06:56 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Natalie Grandin RSA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Renata Voracova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN
Greta Arn HUN
Monique Adamczak AUS

Lilia Osterloh USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Abigail Spears USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2009, 07:13 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] vs. Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 3-3
Lauren Riley Albanese USA vs. Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 2-2
Shenay Perry USA vs. Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 4-3
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-4

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] vs. Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 2-1
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-6 0-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs. Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 3-2
Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs. Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 2-2

Tatjana Malek GER [3] vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 0-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs. Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 3-2
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA vs. Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 3-4
Kathrin Woerle GER vs. Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 5-2 SP!

Arantxa Rus NED [4] vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 1-4
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 3-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 6-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-7 1-0

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] vs. Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 3-3
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 1-2
Greta Arn HUN vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 2-2
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 7-6 0-0

Camille Pin FRA [6] vs. Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 3-3
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-3
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER vs. Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 1-2
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs. Angela Haynes USA [23] | 7-5 1-0

Hurley
Jun 16th, 2009, 07:25 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Greta Arn HUN
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Lilia Osterloh USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Abigail Spears USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

SVK
Jun 16th, 2009, 07:43 PM
Gerasimou
Puchkova
Chan
Lapushchenkova

Lepchenko
Tvaroskova
Stanciute
Zakopalova

Vakulenko
Z. Kucova
Cohen-Aloro
Ani

Hrdinova
Lee-Waters
Hercog

Voracova
Sfar
Arn
Adamczak

Pin
Karatantcheva
Gehrlein
Dzehalevich

TheFifthAvocado
Jun 16th, 2009, 07:47 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Renata Voracova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN
Greta Arn HUN
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Lilia Osterloh USA <---EDIT because I forgot to pick one
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Angela Haynes USA [23]

*Jean*
Jun 16th, 2009, 08:18 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Greta Arn HUN
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

~Eclipsed~
Jun 16th, 2009, 08:45 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Lina Stanciute LTU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR |
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 3-4
Kathrin Woerle GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Lilia Osterloh USA
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

pumokel
Jun 16th, 2009, 08:48 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Maret Ani EST

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

NyCPsU
Jun 16th, 2009, 08:54 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2]
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Tatjana Malek GER [3]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Madison Brengle USA
Maret Ani EST [21]

Arantxa Rus NED [4]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Greta Arn HUN
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2009, 09:09 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] vs. Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 3-6 2-2
Lauren Riley Albanese USA vs. Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 1-0
Shenay Perry USA beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] beat Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 4-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [3] vs. Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 2-5 MP!
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 6-4
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 5-7
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 6-7

Arantxa Rus NED [4] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 6-6 SP! / MP!
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 6-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-7 3-5 MP!

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] vs. Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 4-6 3-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 6-4
Greta Arn HUN vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 6-2 1-2
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 7-6 3-4

Camille Pin FRA [6] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-6
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-6 3-1
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER vs. Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 5-5
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs. Angela Haynes USA [23] | 7-5 5-3 MP!

Broseghini
Jun 16th, 2009, 10:24 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Puchkova RUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 16th, 2009, 10:28 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]


Anna Gerasimou
Lauren Riley Albanese
Shenay Perry
Estrella Cabeza Candela

Varvara Lepchenko
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
Tomoko Yonemura
Sofia Arvidsson

Julia Vakulenko
Zuzana Kucova
Madison Brengle
Kathrine Whoerle

Arantxa Rus
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Natalie Grandin
Corinna Dentoni

Mara Santangelo
Selima Sfar
Greta Arn
Carly Gullickson

Lilia Osterloh
Sesil Karatantcheva
Abigail Spears
Angela Haynes

Jose.
Jun 16th, 2009, 10:36 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Puchkova RUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Tatjana Malek GER [3]

Nina Bratchikova RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [17]

Renata Voracova CZE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [18]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Abigail Spears USA
Angela Haynes USA [23]

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 16th, 2009, 11:26 PM
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Klara Zakopalova CZE [14]

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Eva Hrdinova CZE
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Renata Voracova CZE
Selima Sfar TUN
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS

Camille Pin FRA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER
Angela Haynes USA [23]

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:04 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] lost to Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 3-6 2-6
Lauren Riley Albanese USA vs. Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 3-2
Shenay Perry USA beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] beat Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-6 2-6 0-3
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 4-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [3] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 2-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 6-4
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 5-7
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 6-7

Arantxa Rus NED [4] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 7-6 1-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 6-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-7 3-6

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] vs. Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 4-6 5-2 MP!
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 6-4
Greta Arn HUN vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 6-2 2-5 MP!
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 7-6 3-6 1-1

Camille Pin FRA [6] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-6
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] vs. Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-6 3-5 MP!
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER lost to Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 6-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Angela Haynes USA [23] | 7-5 6-3

TatiNovic
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:23 AM
Puchkova
Tvaroskova
Bratchikova
Voracova
Webley-Smith
Karatantcheva

Yarden
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:33 AM
Albanese
Tvaroskova
Lee-Waters
Santangelo
Gullickson
Curtis

kasia_q
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:39 AM
Olga Puchkova
Lenka Tvaroskova
Nina Bratchikova
Mara Santangelo
Greta Arn
Monique Adamczak

King Of Tennis
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:40 AM
Lauren Riley Albanese USA
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Mara Santangelo ITA [5]
Monique Adamczak AUS

James
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:42 AM
Riley Albanese
Tvaroskova
Lee-Waters
Voracova
Webley-Smith
Gullickson
Curtis

ozfan44
Jun 17th, 2009, 10:56 AM
Lee-Waters
Adamczak

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2009, 02:20 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] lost to Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 3-6 2-6
Lauren Riley Albanese USA beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Shenay Perry USA beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] beat Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-6 2-6 4-3
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 4-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [3] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 2-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 6-4
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 5-7
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 6-7

Arantxa Rus NED [4] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 7-6 2-5 MP!
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 6-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-7 3-6

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 6-4
Greta Arn HUN lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 6-2 2-6
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 7-6 3-6 3-3

Camille Pin FRA [6] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-6
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER lost to Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 6-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Angela Haynes USA [23] | 7-5 6-3

iPatty
Jun 17th, 2009, 02:50 PM
Jugic-Salkic
Lee-Waters
Gullickson

Geoffry
Jun 17th, 2009, 03:05 PM
Jugic-Salkic
Gullickson

tucker1989
Jun 17th, 2009, 04:52 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Tvaroskova
Gullickson

Andreas
Jun 17th, 2009, 04:58 PM
Jugic-Salkic

SVK
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:08 PM
Tvaroskova

btw. I think she leads 7:6 or??:scratch:
She was down 0:3 but then 5 people in a row (TatiNovic, Yarden, kasia-q, King of Tennis and James) voted for Tvaroskova so she was up 5:3 not 4:3 or am I wrong?:scratch:

~Eclipsed~
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:27 PM
Jugic-Salkic

Andreas
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:30 PM
Tvaroskova

btw. I think she leads 7:6 or??:scratch:
She was down 0:3 but then 5 people in a row (TatiNovic, Yarden, kasia-q, King of Tennis and James) voted for Tvaroskova so she was up 5:3 not 4:3 or am I wrong?:scratch:

Someone didn't vote for all matches.

Andreas
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:32 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] lost to Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 3-6 2-6
Lauren Riley Albanese USA beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Shenay Perry USA beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] beat Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-6 2-6 6-7 MP!
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 4-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [3] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 2-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 6-4
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 5-7
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 6-7

Arantxa Rus NED [4] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 7-6 2-6
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 6-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-7 3-6

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 6-4
Greta Arn HUN lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 6-2 2-6
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 7-6 3-6 3-6

Camille Pin FRA [6] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-6
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER lost to Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 6-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Angela Haynes USA [23] | 7-5 6-3

Iceland
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:32 PM
Jugic-Salkic

Hop, that's done.

SVK
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:37 PM
:ras::lol:
Lenka:hug:
But I don“t expected this fight, i thought, she will lose in 2..nice match, congrats Mervana and now QUALIFY!:armed:
Edit: Mervana in the same section as Lina:sobbing:

Andreas
Jun 17th, 2009, 05:37 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Complete!
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] lost to Anna Gerasimou GRE | 6-0 3-6 2-6
Lauren Riley Albanese USA beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Shenay Perry USA beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-0 6-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [16] | 3-6 0-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [2] beat Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Lenka Tvaroskova SVK lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 7-6 2-6 6-8
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-6 4-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [14] | 3-6 3-6

Tatjana Malek GER [3] lost to Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-7 2-6
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-2 6-4
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Madison Brengle USA | 0-6 5-7
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Maret Ani EST [21] | 0-6 6-7

Arantxa Rus NED [4] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 7-6 2-6
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-0 6-0
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Polona Hercog SLO [17] | 5-7 3-6

Mara Santangelo ITA [5] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Selima Sfar TUN | 6-4 6-4
Greta Arn HUN lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] | 3-6 6-2 2-6
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Carly Gullickson USA [18] | 7-6 3-6 3-6

Camille Pin FRA [6] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-6
Jade Curtis GBR [WC] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Stephanie Nadin Gehrlein GER lost to Abigail Spears USA | 4-6 6-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Angela Haynes USA [23] | 7-5 6-3