PDA

View Full Version : PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - First Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:03 PM
PYW 's-Hertogenbosch

http://www.wijkgerichtwerken.nl/cms/images/79D2B5B3-8021-0F65-0D32F12C5542FEF4.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/c/cb/Ordina_Open_logo.jpg/150px-Ordina_Open_logo.jpg

Welcome to 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands! The Ordins Open shine with a strong field as always. Several players are contenders for the title in the last week prior Wimbledon. Who will pull off this prestigious title? Vote now as the main competition kicks off.


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 10*
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals
2005: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-1 6-3
2006: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 7-6 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2


The Favourites
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpg
First Section: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160391.jpg
Second Section: Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312469.jpg
Third Section: Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312894.jpg
Fourth Section: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

First Round
Dinara Safina RUS [1] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Patricia Mayr AUT vs. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA vs. Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] vs. Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs. Lesley Kerkhove NED [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] vs. Kristina Barrois GER
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] vs. Sara Errani ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs. Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Monica Niculescu ROU vs. Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] vs. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA vs. Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] vs. Olga Govortsova BLR
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs. Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

tiffanykatya.
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:08 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Patricia Mayr AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Meelis
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:16 PM
Dinara Safina RUS [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Lesley Kerkhove NED [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA

Kristina Barrois GER
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Bart
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:18 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

Andreas
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:20 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Roberta Vinci ITA

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Sara Errani ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

JujulCactus
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:47 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA

Kristina Barrois GER
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

Sexysova
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:48 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Nathalie Dechy FRA

King Of Tennis
Jun 15th, 2009, 12:53 PM
Dinara Safina RUS [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Roberta Vinci ITA

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Sara Errani ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

Elwin.
Jun 15th, 2009, 01:02 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Patricia Mayr AUT
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Roberta Vinci ITA

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Lesley Kerkhove NED [Q]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Escape
Jun 15th, 2009, 01:04 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

TheFifthAvocado
Jun 15th, 2009, 01:25 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

#kArLoS#
Jun 15th, 2009, 01:32 PM
Dinara Safina RUS [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Yarden
Jun 15th, 2009, 01:56 PM
Note:

Please vote also here:

Marseille & Zlin - FINALS (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=382072&page=2)
Eastbourne - Final Qualifying Round (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=382152)

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Patricia Mayr AUT
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA

Kristina Barrois GER
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] :drool:
Nathalie Dechy FRA :drool:

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 15th, 2009, 02:11 PM
First Round
Dinara Safina RUS [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Kristina Barrois GER
Sara Errani ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Monica Niculescu ROU

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

RND
Jun 15th, 2009, 02:27 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Lesley Kerkhove NED [Q]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

Drimal
Jun 15th, 2009, 02:30 PM
Dinara Safina RUS [1]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

denijs
Jun 15th, 2009, 02:39 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Patricia Mayr
Kateryna Bondarenko
Daniela Hantuchova

Flavia Pennetta
Lesley Kerkhove
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Mara Santangelo

Kristina Barrois
Sara Errani
Yanina Wickmayer
Monica Niculescu

Magdalena Rybarikova
Julie Coin
Severine Bremond
Dominika Cibulkova

Kirill_M
Jun 15th, 2009, 02:39 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC]

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Emiel Goelen
Jun 15th, 2009, 02:55 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA

Kristina Barrois GER
Sara Errani ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Kovalchuk
Jun 15th, 2009, 03:01 PM
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA

Elena Vesnina RUS [8]
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Severine Bremond FRA [LL]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

Ballbasher
Jun 15th, 2009, 03:52 PM
First Round
Dinara Safina RUS [1] lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 2-6 3-6
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] | 6-2 3-6 0-2
Roberta Vinci ITA vs. Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC] | 3-6 0-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Lesley Kerkhove NED [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Mara Santangelo ITA vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-7 3-3

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-2 6-3
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] beat Sara Errani ITA | 6-2 6-2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Monica Niculescu ROU vs. Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 7-6 1-5 SP!

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] vs. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-7 1-5 MP!
Julie Coin FRA vs. Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Nathalie Dechy FRA vs. Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] | 7-5 2-5 SP!

Ballbasher
Jun 15th, 2009, 03:53 PM
Daniilidou
Tanasugarn
Santangelo
Cirstea
Rybarikova
Coin
Cibulkova

zveeen
Jun 15th, 2009, 04:13 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Alona Bondarenko UKR [5]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Broseghini
Jun 15th, 2009, 04:30 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko
Iveta Benesova
Sorana Cirstea
Francesca Schiavone
Dominika Cibulkova

tucker1989
Jun 15th, 2009, 05:01 PM
Bondarenko
Benesova
Cirstea
Coin
Cibulkova

hellas719
Jun 15th, 2009, 05:04 PM
Daniilidou
Benesova
Cirstea
Coin
Dechy

Dexter
Jun 15th, 2009, 05:41 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Julie Coin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA

alegzu
Jun 15th, 2009, 05:54 PM
Come On Sorana Cirstea

*Jean*
Jun 15th, 2009, 06:41 PM
K.Bondarenko
Benesova
Niculescu
Coin
Dechy

joe87
Jun 15th, 2009, 07:27 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Mara Santangelo ITA
Sorana Cirstea ROU [4]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Julie Coin FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA

Endru.
Jun 15th, 2009, 07:48 PM
bondarenko
benesova
cirstea
coin
dechy

tucker1989
Jun 15th, 2009, 08:29 PM
First Round Complete:
Dinara Safina RUS [1] lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 2-6 3-6
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [Q] | 6-2 3-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK [6/WC] | 3-6 0-6

Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Lesley Kerkhove NED [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 4-6 4-6
Mara Santangelo ITA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-7 5-7

Elena Vesnina RUS [8] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-2 6-3
Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] beat Sara Errani ITA | 6-2 6-2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [4] | 7-6 1-6 1-6

Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-7 1-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Severine Bremond FRA [LL] beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]| 7-5 2-6 6-2